skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2018 results - May



27 May 2018
Ocean Lake Sprint Race 1

X finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
Graeme Blair Graeme Blair
26 May 2018
Gran Fondo Almeria

67 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
33 05:24:57 Karen Ayers Karen Ayers
49 06:23:14 Gary Blunt Gary Blunt
50 06:23:14 Bruce Ayers Bruce Ayers
26 May 2018
IRONMAN Lanzarote

Full results

Pos Time Name  
67 10:19:50 Matt Lawes Matt Lawes
649 12:45:42 Kevin Freeman Kevin Freeman
26 May 2018
TrailX duathlon

17 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
12 00:47:07 Richard Lewey Richard Lewey
20 May 2018
Chislehurst half marathon

373 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
36 01:36:57 Tom Cumberlege Tom Cumberlege
20 May 2018
Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon

401 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
52 04:46:53 Matthew Briddon Matthew Briddon
20 May 2018
IRONMAN 70.3 Barcelona

X finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
529 05:26:19 Isaac Griffiths Isaac Griffiths
1644 06:28:16 Emma Dodds Emma Dodds
20 May 2018
Marshman Half Iron

49 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
13 05:05:49 Peter Wood Peter Wood
20 May 2018
Swashbuckler Middle Distance Triathlon

302 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
14 04:32:09 Michael Dowds Michael Dowds
15 04:32:22 Euan Davies Euan Davies
19 May 2018
Harbour Wallbanger Beach Race

X finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
Graeme Blair Graeme Blair
19 May 2018
Nottingham Sprint Triathlon

729 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
86 01:03:34 Victor Thompson Victor Thompson
564 01:22:21 Louise Alan-Smith Louise Alan-Smith
19 May 2018
The Total Motion Aquathlon

152 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
6 00:41:57 Greg Lewis Greg Lewis
18 00:44:42 Jon Horsman Jon Horsman
19 00:44:44 Tom Vincent Tom Vincent
20 00:45:39 Trevor Chilton Trevor Chilton
21 00:45:04 Susan Fairfax Susan Fairfax
46 00:49:21 Tim Thomas Tim Thomas
119 01:00:40 David Crockwell David Crockwell
127 01:01:50 Brigit Brown Brigit Brown
13 May 2018
Crystal Palace Triathlon

723 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
3 01:05:51 Rob Parry Rob Parry
4 01:06:11 Mike Dowds Mike Dowds
8 01:08:59 Greg Lewis Greg Lewis
26 01:12:06 Euan Davies Euan Davies
38 01:13:30 Kev Freeman Kev Freeman
41 01:13:38 Susan Fairfax Susan Fairfax
43 01:13:55 Trevor Chilton Trevor Chilton
101 01:18:34 Lizzy Brama Lizzy Brama
158 01:21:30 Cathy Cooke Cathy Cooke
164 01:21:53 Pieter-Jan Bouten Pieter-Jan Bouten
179 01:22:39 Tash Raggett Tash Raggett
236 01:25:11 Alison Purnell Alison Purnell
287 01:27:22 Stuart Williams Stuart Williams
310 01:28:44 Tony Finch Tony Finch
351 01:30:39 Jim Phelan Jim Phelan
555 01:42:59 Elizabeth Kew Elizabeth Kew
12 May 2018
IRONMAN 70.3 Mallorca

Full results

Cat Pos Time Name  
13 05:19:15 Daniel Pinn Daniel Pinn
334 06:17:00 Matthew Lawley Matthew Lawley
12 May 2018
All Nations Triathlon

215 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
27 01:01:06 Victor Thompson Victor Thompson
151 01:17:59 Louise Alan-Smith Louise Alan-Smith
07 May 2018
Tonbridge Triathlon - Sprint

219 finishers
Full results

Pos Gender Pos Time Name  
5 5 01:16:22 Greg Lewis Greg Lewis
8 1 01:19:34 Susan Fairfax Susan Fairfax
07 May 2018
Dulwich Paragon TT

X finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
29 00:47:52 Peter Wood Peter Wood
07 May 2018
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1

280 (M) / 180 (F) finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
10 00:59:52 Zac Purnell Zac Purnell
22 01:14:45 Alison Purnell Alison Purnell
30 01:03:36 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy Purnell
31 01:03:36 Euan Davies Euan Davies
60 01:08:15 David Vrettos David Vrettos
180 01:20:22 Gareth Robson Gareth Robson
02 May 2018
Beastway 2018 R1

36 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
20 01:07:51 Richard Lewey Richard Lewey



 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com