skip to main content
Find out more

Membership renewals

Last chance to renewDon't forget to renew your membership before 31 January.

Annual training fees

All members will be required to pay the annual training fee in order to attend Club training sessions. We no longer offer a 'pay as you go' option.

New members go to the Membership page.

 

CPT on Facebook and Twitter CPT on Facebook CPT on Twitter

Club Champs 2018

Find out more about the Club Champs and get entering!

Future events

2018 London League races

 

2018 News - January

 

JAN27

Weekend results - 27 - 28 January

On Saturday Rob Parry cycled in the Beastway South Winter MTB Series Round 2 in Beckenham Place Park on his new green machine.

JAN27

parkrun results - 27 January

Wimbledon Common parkrun
76 Charlotte Sanderson 00:23:55

Bromley parkrun
195 Oliver Wright-jones 00:24:25

Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill
131 Martin Rafferty 00:23:52

Beckenham Place parkrun
27 Ottilie Bright 00:21:32

Crystal Palace parkrun
5 Rob Parry 00:19:08
14 Andrew Kew 00:20:07
123 David Crockwell 00:26:05
215 Liz Kew 00:29:25

South Norwood parkrun
6 Tom Vincent 00:20:25
14 Ben Unsworth 00:22:37
25 Helen Garrett 00:24:18

Orpington parkrun
23 Haydn Whitmore 00:24:34

Peckham Rye parkrun
43 Victor Thompson 00:21:07

Let me know if I've missed you on the parkrun PBs page.

JAN21

Weekend results - 20 - 21 January

On Sunday Jeremy Purnell braved the sleet and snow to race the Windsor Winter Duathlon

12 members braved the weather on Saturday 20th January and raced the 37th Box Hill Fell Race

JAN20

parkrun results - 20 January

Bromley parkrun
195 Tony Finch 00:25:51

Crystal Palace parkrun
138 Charlotte Sanderson 00:26:46

South Norwood parkrun
54 David Crockwell 00:26:14

Let me know if I've missed you on the parkrun PBs page.

JAN14

parkrun results - 14 January

Bromley parkrun
183 Emma Snowdon 00:24:21

Beckenham Place parkrun
25 Natasha Raggett 00:22:48

Crystal Palace parkrun
101 Charlotte Sanderson 00:24:34
309 Ruki Sidhwa 00:31:13

South Norwood parkrun
6 Tom Vincent 00:20:42
43 David Crockwell 00:25:40

Hilly Fields parkrun
76 Ronald Yee 00:23:38
165 Fintan Culwin 00:27:03

Orpington parkrun
25 Haydn Whitmore 00:23:59

Let me know if I've missed you on the parkrun PBs page.

JAN07

Weekend results 6 - 7 January

7 members raced the Tadworth 10 on a cold, blustery Epsom Downs on Sunday 7th January.

Rob and Richard traveled to Hampshire to race the Brass Monkey Mountain Bike Enduro Series on 7th January.

The 6th January also saw Rob racing the Cyclopark Winter Series.

On 6th January a number of members raced in the Kent County Cross Country Championships. It was tough day mixing it with a very competitive group of Cross country runners.

JAN06

parkrun results - 6 January

Bromley parkrun
199 Emma Snowdon 00:24:38
265 Tony Finch 00:25:58
304 Oliver Wright-jones 00:27:03

Crystal Palace parkrun
207 Eloise Downing 00:28:14
235 Charlotte Sanderson 00:29:12

Minehead parkrun
6 Keith Brewster 00:20:49

South Norwood parkrun
10 Tom Vincent 00:20:57
52 David Crockwell 00:26:29

Dulwich parkrun
48 Ben Unsworth 00:20:46

Let me know if I've missed you on the parkrun PBs page.

JAN01

VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross - 01 January

Rob at VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross Rob and Rich represented the club at the VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross at the Herne Hill Veldrome, which was a special team event where the two teammates take it in turns to complete each lap, aiming to complete as many laps as possible in an hour. There are no results published for this event as the emphasis is on fun rather than competition, but Rob and Rich both agreed that it was the perfect way to kick off the new year, and would encourage all members to consider getting involved next year.

Rob at VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross Rich at VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross
Rich at VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross
Rob and Rich at VCL New Year’s Day Madison Cyclocross


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com