skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chi and Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2017 results - July



30 JULY 2017
Ride London-Surrey 100
Full results | Previous results | Roll of honour
Time Name  
4:23:13 Mike Dowds Mike
4:24:08 Jon Horman Jon
4:29:03 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy
4:41:54 Kevin Freeman Kevin
4:41:55 Trevor Chilton Trevor
4:56:44 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
4:56:49 Cathy Cooke Cathy
5:15:15 Rob Parry Rob
5:16:14 Cat Tuplin Cat
5:21:29 Andrew Kew Andrew
5:37:21 Martyn Clews Martyn
5:43:08 Tommy Crudgington Tommy
5:50:11 Mark Christy Mark
5:53:54 Alison Purnell Alison
5:55:32 Sally Kidson Sally
5:58:23 Joe Kidson Joe
6:02:00 Chih-Hao Lin Chih
6:20:12 Emily Parry Emily
7:02:02 Ron Yee Ron
7:31:23 Gary Blunt Gary

29 JULY 2017
Brompton World Championships
Male winner: 8 laps - 26:26 - 102 finishers
Full results
Pos No of laps Time Name  
57 6 26:56 Fintan Culwin Fintan

23 JULY 2017
London Triathlon Standard - Elite

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner: 1:52:05 - 55 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
48 26:48 1:12:06 40:00 2:22:25 Hannah Ewens Hannah

23 JULY 2017
London Triathlon Standard - Westminster route

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner: 1:59:33 - 2311 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
375 30:12 1:04:23 46:50 2:26:54 Chris O'Gorman Chris

23 JULY 2017
Jenson Button Trust Triathlon

Eliminator round
200m / 10k / 2.5k
Winner - 28:27 - 340 finishers
Top 50 final
200m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 47:14
Wooden Spoon final
200m / 10k / 2.5k
Winner - 33:21 - 179 finishers

Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
Eliminator round        
14 03:06 16:51 08:37 29:44 Dan Pinn Dan
92 04:20 18:40 10:37 35:32 Matthew Lawley Matt
Top 50 final        
41 03:53 32:20 19:12 56:47 Dan Pinn Dan
Wooden Spoon final        
17 04:41 17:20 11:04 34:53 Matthew Lawley Matt

23 JULY 2017
The Outlaw

2.4 miles / 112 miles / 26.2 miles
Winner - 8:39:37 - 1013 finishers
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
516 1:29:17 5:59:33 4:42:30 12:32:12 Chris Hall Chris

23 JULY 2017
Redhill Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:57 - 260 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
104 16:32 44:27 19:43 1:22:29 Dave Vrettos Dave
179 16:58 45:42 25:04 1:31:41 Tony Finch Tony

23 JULY 2017
Owler Half Aquabike (Club Champs)

Winner - 3:09:15
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Time Name  
2 37:35 2:30:58 3:11:15 Jeremy Purnell
(1st M50-54)
Jeremy
17 40:46 3:08:18 3:52:57 Noel Murphy
(1st M60-64)
Noel
24 40:17 3:43:58 4:27:15 Emma Snowdon Emma
26 59:21 3:35:56 4:41:37 James Snowdon James

23 JULY 2017
Owler Middle Distance Triathlon (Club Champs)

Winner - 4:22:10
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
27 35:40 2:39:44 1:39:47 4:58:33 Selwyn Smith
(2nd M40-44)
Selwyn
29 33:17 2:30:43 1:51:17 4:59:15 Matthew White
(3rd M40-44)
Matthew
51 33:58 2:51:52 1:46:35 5:17:21 Kevin Freeman Kevin
101 42:05 3:16:38 2:04:45 6:11:28 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

22 JULY 2017
London Triathlon Sprint

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner: 1:04:07 - 2231 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
45 13:20 36:20 21:20 1:15:38 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F)
Suse

22 JULY 2017
London Triathlon SuperSprint

400m / 10k / 2.5k
Winner: 42:20 - 329 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 11:28 19:31 10:52 46:45 Scott Wise
(1st M40-44)
Scott

22 JULY 2017
Henley Club to Pub swim

1500m
Winner - 17:12
Full results

Pos Time Name  
121 27:46 Mark Thomas Mark

16 JULY 2017
Arundel Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 9.5k
Winner - 1:53:04
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
73 21:03 1:03:34 43:37 2:09:50 Matthew White Matthew
84 21:06 1:07:28 41:07 2:10:48 Hannah Ewens
(3rd F)
Hannah
248 24:07 1:12:22 47:40 2:26:20 Leena Peltonen Leena

16 JULY 2017
Ashdown Forest Sprint Triathlon

400m / 22k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:53
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
43 07:37   22:58 1:42:53 Noel Murphy Noel

16 JULY 2017
Ironman UK

3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 8:41:07
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
258 1:05:45 6:23:03 4:03:34 11:42:52 Euan Davies Euan

9 JULY 2017
Thorpe Park Olympic Distance Triathlon

1500m / 39.5km / 10km
Winner - 1:58:35 - 246 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 23:28 1:00:45 38:28 2:03:51 Rob Parry
(1st M35-39)
Rob

8 JULY 2017
Trifun Triathlon Pellworm

500m / 20km / 5km
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 11:50 33:43 21:30 1:07:02 Hans Geberbauer Hans
33 11:53 33:30 27:12 1:12:34 Wim Geberbauer Wim

1 JULY 2017
Snowdonia Quarter

46.8 miles
Winner - 9:21:23 - 91 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
18 11:17:07 Peter Mack
(1st MV45)
Peter



 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com