skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chi and Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2017 results - June




30 JUNE 2017
JLL Property Triathlon

750m / 21.2k / 5k
Winner (team) - 1:00:55 - 1423 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
169 13:47 35:08 23:43 1:14:55 Mitch Cooke Mitch
231 14:52 36:35 22:46 1:17:00 Kati Pusey
(1st FV)
Kati

28 JUNE 2017
SLSC Summer Aquathlon - Race 3

1k / 7. 5k
85 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
2 14.05 28:11 42.16 Mike Dowds Mike
12 14.55 31:30 46.25 Tom Vincent Tom
15 16.15 31:05 47.20 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
21 14.05 34:33 48.38 Natasha Raggett Natasha
23 17.23 31:29 48.52 Trevor Chilton
(1st MV)
Trevor
33 21.16 30:38 51.54 Graeme Blair
(3rd MV)
Graeme
50 17.20 38:36 55.56 Emma Snowdon
(1st FV)
Emma
74 22.46 39:20 1:02.06 Dave Crockwell Dave

25 JUNE 2017
A Day In The Lakes - Middle Distance

Male winner - 5:06:33 - 149 male finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
34 34:33 2:26:44 2:26:42 5:32:19 Ben Unsworth Ben

25 JUNE 2017
Leeds Castle Triathlon - Standard

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:15:24 - 278 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
35 25:02 1:21:16 44:06 2:33:25 Matthew Curry Awaiting image
52 30:18 1:17:26 49:36 2:40:10 Chris O'Gorman Chris

25 JUNE 2017
Llandudno Sea Triathlon - Sprint

750m / 19k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:42 - 322 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
33 12:56 35:18 21:34 1:11:57 Dan Pinn Dan

25 JUNE 2017
Windrush Aquathlon

500m / 5k
Winner - 25:56 - 113 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
2 7:19 17:55 26:02 Mike Dowds
(1st M19-29)
Mike
8 6:36 18:18 27:32 Rob Parry Rob
9 7:57 20:12 29:02 Matthew White
(2nd M40-49)
Matthew
26 7:33 22:34 31:20 Natasha Raggett
(1st F19-29)
Natasha
32 9:47 21:11 31:56 Martin Leat
(2nd M50+)
Martin
46 10:42 21:40 33:23 Martin Rafferty Martin
47 9:28 22:56 33:31 Jane Ford Jane
52 9:03 23:28 34:12 Gareth Robson
(3rd M50+)
Gareth
66 11:38 23:22 36:36 Alison Purnell
(1st F50+)
Alison
82 11:18 26:11 39:46 Dave Crockwell Dave
91 11:59 27:07 40:43 Brigit Brown
(3rd F50+)
Brigit

24 JUNE 2017
Race to the King Ultra Marathon

86k
Wnner - 7:13:51 - 581 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
172 11:34:17 Hans Geberbauer Hans

18 JUNE 2017
The Bridge StandardTriathlon (Club Champs)

1500m / 42k / 10k
147 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 20:50 1:04:36   2:03:52 Matt Lawes Matt
3 20:45 1:04:43   2:05:56 Mike Dowds Mike
4 23:45 1:03:40   2:07:24 Rob Parry
(1st M30)
Rob
10 21:56 1:06:40   2:13:04 Kevin Freeman
(2nd M50)
Kevin
11 23:38 1:07:11   2:13:11 Selwyn Smith
(2nd M40)
Selwyn
12 21:53 1:09:41   2:13:51 Hannah Ewens
(1st F)
Hannah
13 22:59 1:07:43   2:14:43 Jon Horsman
(3rd M50)
Jon
15 22:54 1:05:40   2:15:40 James Brewer James
19 22:57 1:07:17   2:16:22 Matthew White Matthew
22 21:46 1:12:35   2:17:01 Tom Vincent
(2nd M30)
Tom
32 26:17 1:10:06   2:21:46 Trevor Chilton Trevor
35 28:22 1:06:37   2:22:38 Andrew Kew Andrew
37 23:00 1:08:24   2:23:25 Lizzy Brama
(1st F30)
Lizzie
41 27:53 1:11:16   2:24:02 Graeme Blair Graeme
76 30:21 1:14:06   2:36:21 Chris O'Gorman Chris
84 28:15 1:14:33   2:38:01 Mitch Cooke Mitch
93 28:25 1:16:50   2:40:48 Emma Snowdon Emma
94 29:48 1:18:50   2:41:03 Alison Purnell
(1st F50)
Alison
124 28:18 1:22:31   2:57:26 Gareth Robson Gareth
134 29:10 1:21:10   3:01:59 Michael Doble Michael

18 JUNE 2017
The Bridge SprintTriathlon

750m / 24k / 5k
Winner - 1:07:47 - 105 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
39 17:26 44:35   1:28:37 Noel Murphy
(1st M60)
Noel
46 18:59 45:03   1:29:53 Cat Tuplin
(1st F40)
Cat

18 JUNE 2017
The Bridge Standard Aquabike

1500m / 42k
Winner - 1:27:43 - 5 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike   Time Name  
3 25:27 1:05:01     Jeremy Purnell Jeremy

18 JUNE 2017
Staffordshire 70.3

750m / 24k / 5k
Winner - 4:01:10 - 2138 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1096 37:19 3:19:53 2:32:45 6:43:31 Phil Vickers Phil

17 JUNE 2017
Great East Swim

5k
Wnner - 1:02:13
Full results

Pos Time Name  
9 1:12:55 Natasha Raggett Natasha
11 1:14:01 Mike Dowds Mike

17 JUNE 2017
The Wall Ultra Marathon

69 miles
Winner - 10:30:17 - 596 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
245 18:24:28 Chris Hall Chris

14 JUNE 2017
SLSC Summer Aquathlon - Race 2

1k / 7. 5k
88 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1 13.53 28:27 42.20 Mike Dowds Mike
13 16.13 31:09 47.22 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
16 15.08 32:41 47.49 Tom Vincent Tom
20 17.04 31:26 48.30 Trevor Chilton
(2nd MV)
Trevor
23 13.53 35:52 49.45 Natasha Raggett Natasha
44 19.39 34:03 53.42 Martin Rafferty Martin
75 20.18 42:01 1:02.19 Dave Crockwell Dave

11 JUNE 2017
White Oak Sprint Triathlon

400m / 22k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:11 - 164 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8 08:41 38:09 24:14 1:12:18 Martin Leat
(1st MV55)
Martin
21 08:43 39:38 26:27 1:15:44 Mitch Cooke Mitch
55 09:34 44:20 29:30 1:27:01 Tony Finch Tony
58 09:24 45:04 31:38 1:27:47 Michael Doble Michael
105 12:17 50:38 32:43 1:37:32 Sue Rowlands Sue

10 JUNE 2017
Herning ETU Challenge Middle Distance Triathlon European Championships

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
M35-39
20/56
31:26 2:23:48 1:34:23 4:33:34 Rob Parry Rob
F45-49
10/32
38:04 2:42:37 1:54:43 5:22:09 Kati Pusey Kati

4 JUNE 2017
Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 59:46 - 474 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
85 12:14 34:52 19:56 1:10:10 James Brewer James
128 14:48 37:06 19:37 1:13:30 Graeme Blair Graeme

3 JUNE 2017
Blenheim Sprint Triathlon

750m / 19.8k / 5.4k
Winner - 1:07:44 - 4645 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
69 12:45 35:43 23:49 1:17:25 Mark Thomas
(3rd M50-54)
Mark
422 14:39 37:45 26:52 1:25:18 Chris O'Gorman Chris

3 JUNE 2017
Blenheim Super Sprint Triathlon

400m / 13.3k / 2.9k
Winner - 40:18 - 435 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 05:35 23:10 11:09 44:05 Dan Pinn
(1st M20-24)
Dan
8 08:15 24:02 14:25 52:31 Matt Lawley
(2nd M35-39)
Matt




 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com