skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chi and Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2017 results - May




31 MAY 2017
SLSC Summer Aquathlon - Race 1

1k / 7. 5k
Winner - 42.50 - 78 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
13 16.50 31:18 48.08 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
20 17.26 31:46 49.12 Trevor Chilton
(1st MV)
Trevor
59 20.43 39:31 1:00.14 Dave Crockwell Dave

29 MAY 2017
Arctic One Triathlon and Para Triathlon - Sprint

400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 57:01 - 67 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
21 17:54 34:58 21:51 1:16:59 Andrew Kew Andrew
32 19:42 33:54 26:18 1:22:35 Martyn Clews Martyn

24 MAY 2016
Beckenham Relays

2.6 miles
Winning team - 40:51 
122 teams - Full results | Previous results

Pos Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Team time
22

Mark Thomas
16:32
Mark

Mark Brown
15:44
Mark
Mike Dowds
15:30
Mike

:47:46

75 Natasha Raggett
19:02
Tasha
Helen Garrett 19:26
Helen
Charlotte Sanderson 18:38
Charlotte

57:06

83 Noel Murphy 19:43
Noel
Dean Thurlow
20:11
Dean
Brian Morris 19:32
Brian

:59:26

88 Martin Rafferty 17:35
Martin
Brigit Brown 22:34
Brigit
David Crockwell 20:28
Dave

1:00:37


21 MAY 2017
Richmond Marathon

Winner - 2:54:06 - 278 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
241 5:14:10 Dave Crockwell Dave

21 MAY 2017
Arundel Sprint Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 58:58 - 159 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
62 7:24 38:14 26:27 1:13:31  Noel Murphy
(3rd M60+)
Noel

21 MAY 2017
Nuffield Health Eton SuperSprint Sunday

400m / 21.2 k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:09 - 197 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
62 08:08 38:45 30:03 1:21:29  Michael Doble
(3rd M50-54)
Michael

21 MAY 2017
Southport Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:51 - 401 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
191 13:05 41:51 20:26 1:20:32 Charlotte Sanderson
(3rd F30-34)
Charlotte

21 MAY 2017
Ironman 70.3 Barcelona

1.9k / 90k / 21.1k
Winner - 4:03:45 - 2298 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
927 40:03 3:13:26 1:59:24 6:04:03 Chih Lin Chih

20 MAY 2017
Nuffield Health Eton Sprint Saturday

750m / 21.2 k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:44 - 388 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
86 12:55 43:41 22:43 1:22:19 Sophie Ovens
(2nd F25-29)
Sophie

20 MAY 2017
Ironman Lanzarote

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 8:34:13 - 1606 finishers
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
216 55:45 5:56:51 4:14:39 11:16:30 Matt Lawes Matt
838 1:21:35 7:13:24 4:39:51 13:35:37 Tom Suddaby Tom

14 MAY 2017
Crystal Palace Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:14 - 609 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
4 12:35 33:51 18:44 1:06:47 Rob Parry Rob
12 11:38 36:04 19:43 1:09:06 Mike Dowds Mike
22 12:14 37:44 20:06 1:11:36 Hannah Ewens
(1st F)
Hannah
23 13:07 36:30 20:20 1:11:37 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
54 12:03 38:05 24:02 1:16:02 Lizzy Brama Lizzy
58 13:11 40:56 19:49 1:16:30 Thomas Rigard-Asquith No image
62 11:35 41:01 22:42 1:16:57 Dan Pinn Dan
81 14:42 39:03 22:49 1:18:41 Martin Leat Martin
98 14:53 39:38 21:27 1:19:19 Matthew Curry No image
149 15:24 40:16 24:23 1:22:01 Mitch Cooke Mitch
175 15:37 40:35 23:56 1:23:56 Chris O'Gorman Chris
190 15:31 41:58 24:32 1:25:09 Steve Garrett Steve
193 17:06 41:38 24:25 1:25:16 Matt Lawley Matt
197 11:25 47:13 24:12 1:25:24 Natasha Raggett Natasha
221 13:12 46:38 24:46 1:27:01 Charlotte Sanderson Charlotte
278 17:01 45:08 26:00 1:30:41 Ron Yee Ron
349 15:13   23:54 1:35:26 Richard Lewey Richard
438 16:45 52:17 26:49 1:40:17 Rachel Wadham Rachel
486 22:40 48:02 30:15 1:44:04 Mark Hoolahan Mark

13 MAY 2017
Ironman 70.3 Mallorca

Winner - 3:56:49 | 3093 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
504 32:18 2:51:31 1:45:56 5:16:44 Mark Thomas Mark

13 MAY 2017
Transvulcania Ultramarathon

46.3 miles
Winner - 7:04:44 - 1487 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
1352 15:14:01 Chris Hall Chris

13 MAY 2017
Bewl Water Ultra

37.5 miles
Winner - 4:51:20 - 36 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
5 5:42:34 Peter Mack Peter

07 MAY 2017
Dragonslayer Duathlon

3 miles / 15 miles / 2 miles
80 finishers
Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
1       1:06:16 Rob Parry Rob
9       1:13:02 Jon Horsman
(2nd M50-54)
Jon
22       1:19:22 Andrew Kew
(3rd M35-39)
Andrew
27       1:20:25 Kati Pusey
(1st F)
Kati
35       1:24:43 Cat Tuplin
(3rd F)
Cat
42       1:27:43 Martyn Clews Martyn
56       1:32:25 Gareth Robson
(2nd M55-59)
Gareth
65       1:37:12 Dave Crockwell
(1st M60-64)
Dave
75       1:44:32 Brigit Brown
(2nd F50-54)
Brigit

07 MAY 2017
St Neots Standard Distance Triathlon

1500m / 45k / 10k
Winner - 2:13:19
Full results | Previous results

F Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 24:26 1:25:12 37:34 2:29:34 Hannah Ewens
(1st F 25-29)
Hannah

06 MAY 2017
Medway Tri Duathlon

2.6k / 15k / 2.6k
Winner - 32:30 / 10 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
8 06:06 23:39 07:02 38:40 Gareth Robson Gareth
9 06:11 25:08 07:24 40:15 Anna Moorehouse
(3rd F)
Anna

01 MAY 2017
Tonbridge Sprint Triathlon

400m / 25k / 5k
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 06:09 42:33 19:05 1:10:47 Rob Parry
Rob
5 07:08 47:47 21:04 1:19:00 Matthew White
(2nd MV)
Matthew
6

06:33

49:11 20:29 1:19:32 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
10 05:55 49:48 20:47 1:20:10 Tom Vincent Tom
12 07:01 48:25 22:04 1:21:26 Trevor Chilton
(3rd MV)
Trevor
17 06:09 49:16 24:05 1:23:27 Lizzy Brama
(1st Female)
Lizzy
18 06:45 53:13 19:34 1:23:27 Patrick Gower Patrick
21 07:47 51:09 21:48 1:24:48 Graeme Blair Graeme
33 07:38 52:26 23:13 1:27:53 Kati Pusey
(1st FV)
Kati
53 08:24 54:49 23:17 1:30:12 Scott Wise Scott
64 07:02 53:36 25:48 1:31:33 Glyn Tully Glyn
65 07:15 55:59 24:38 1:31:40 Mitch Cooke Mitch
68 07:46 56:13 22:33 1:32:30 Steve Garrett Steve
77 07:54 55:23 23:51 1:33:28 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
87 07:15 58:54 23:39 1:34:27 Jane Ford Jane
123 09:22 1:00:36 24:34 1:39:30 Helen Garrett
(3rd FSV)
Helen
126 06:50 1:01:22 24:30 1:40:17 Emma Snowdon Emma
145 08:21 59:57 26:43 1:43:36 Tony Finch Tony


01 MAY 2017
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

420m / 21.5k / 5k
Winner - 54:18 / 435 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
43 8:17 33:05 22:24 1:05:05 Jeremy Purnell
(3rd MSV)
Jeremy
165 7:28 44:32 22:12 1:16:23 Sophie Ovens Sophie
236 8:02 43:32 25:50 1:21:25 Gareth Robson Gareth


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com