skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2016 results - October

CPT in action



30 OCTOBER 2016
Jekyll and Hyde Park Halloween Duathlon

4.2k  / 20.8k  /  7.6k
Winner: 1:12:08
165 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Run Bike Run Total Name  
7 14:25 33:59 28:57 1:18:17 Rob Parry
(1st 35-39)
Rob
15 14:23 35:49 28:00 1:19:15 Greg Lewis
(1st 50-54)
Greg
29 15:11 36:33 31:05 1:24:11 Matthew White Matthew
37 16:04 35:17 33:05 1:25:13 Jeremy Purnell
(3rd 50-54)
Jeremy
42 15:29 37:37 31:24 1:25:57 Tom Suddaby Tom
47 16:38 37:42 31:14 1:26:24 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F / 1st 40-44)
Suse
51 15:34 36:27 33:06 1:26:37 Simon Barker Simon
53 16:03 37:44 31:53 1:26:51 Trevor Chilton Trevor
69 16:37 38:30 33:51 1:30:13 Graeme Blair Graeme
74 17:31 38:45 33:25 1:31:09 Hans Geberbauer Hans
78 17:28 39:24 33:56 1:32:38 Haydn Whitmore
(1st 60-64)
Haydn
97 18:17 41:26 34:36 1:35:41 Jane Ford (PB) Jane
104 17:30 41:14 35:51 1:36:23 Kati Pusey
(2nd 45-49)
Kati
115 19:02 39:09 38:47 1:39:22 Wim Geberbauer Wim
118 17:45 40:07 39:32 1:39:50 Gareth Robson Gareth
126 18:58 43:59 37:31 1:41:42 Emily Parry Emily
150 19:56 46:35 41:22 1:50:34 Dave Crockwell Dave

29 OCTOBER 2016
Kent XC League - Somerhill School

Full results | Previous results
Men 10k - Winner: 33:02 - 207 finishers
Team results - 4 to score - CPT 9th

Pos Time Name  
22 36:40 Matt Lawes Matt
47 38:50 Mike Dowds Michael Dowds
97 42:23 Graeme Blair Graeme
128 44:30 Kevin Freeman Kevin
145 45:36 John Buchanan John
156 46:59 Chris Hall Chris
183 51:22 Mitch Cooke Mitch
199 55:46 Dave Crockwell Dave
202 57:00 Charles Greenwood Charles
Women 5k - Winner: 18:41 - 126 finishers
Team results - 3 to score - CPT 8th - 6 to score - CPT 7th
9 20:19 Hannah Ewens Hannah
32 22:08 Cat Tuplin Cat
67 24:46 Helen Garrett Helen
73 25:24 Alex Dix Alex
80 26:04 Cathy Cooke Cathy
85 26:42 Lizzy Brama Lizzy
115 30:56 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

23 OCTOBER 2016
London Cross League Round 5

Winner - 59:58
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
28 1:02:29 -1 lap Rob Parry Rob
69 1:02:00 -2 laps Gabriele Cesare Sosso Gabriele
Veteran Men 50+
Winner - 41:46
   
27 42:07 -1 lap Jon Horsman Jon

16 OCTOBER 2016
Kent XC League - Stanhill Farm

Full results
Men 10k - Winner: 31:22 - 225 finishers
Team results - 4 to score - CPT 8th - 12 to score - CPT 9th

Pos Time Name  
25 35:45 Matt Lawes Matt
49 37:33 Rob Parry Rob
68 38:52 Mike Dowds Michael Dowds
80 39:19 Graeme Blair Graeme
111 40:53 Jon Horsman Jon
115 41:02 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
151 43:44 Martin Rafferty Martin
156 44:09 John Buchanan John
158 44:11 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
207 50:34 Charles Greenwood Charles
210 51:21 Russ How Russ
214 52:30 Dave Crockwell Dave
222 54:57 Dean Thurlow Dean
Women 5k - Winner: 18:34 - 135 finishers
Team results - 3 to score - CPT 7th - 6 to score - CPT 6th
10 21:01 Hannah Ewens Hannah
37 22:54 Cat Tuplin Awaiting image
59 24:27 Natasha Raggett Natasha
63 24:44 Helen Garrett Helen
68 24:53 Emily Parry Emily
71 25:04 Holly Robson Holly
92 27:37 Alex Dix Alex
114 29:39 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
117 29:53 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

09 OCTOBER 2016
Petts Wood 10k

Winner: 36:01
837 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
375 54:52 Colleen Williams Awaiting image
588 1:01:13 Gary Blunt Gary

09 OCTOBER 2016
Royal Parks Half Marathon

Winner: 1:09:37
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Time Name  
288 1:28:19 Dave Vrettos Dave
483 1:30:53 Kevin Freeman Kevin
1343 1:38:50 Martin Rafferty Martin
2563 1:44:50 Brian Morris Brian
6130 1:57:34 Fintan Culwin Fintan
6357 1:58:17 Dave Crockwell Dave

09 OCTOBER 2016
London Cross League Round 4

Winner - 1:00:50
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
18 1:06:27 Rob Parry Rob
52 1:01:07 -2 laps Gabriele Cesare Sosso Gabriele

08 OCTOBER 2016
Ironman World Championships Kona Hawaii

Winner: 8:06:30
2316 finishers
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
1719 1:20:14 6:14:42 4:37:21 12:29:37 Haydn Whitmore Haydn

02 OCTOBER 2016
Tonbridge Half Marathon

Winner: 3:21:58
Full results

Pos Time Name  
382 1:49:38 Anthony Browne Tony
781 2:14:10 Gary Blunt Gary

02 OCTOBER 2016
Glencoe Mountain Marathon

Winner: 03:21:58
Full results

Pos Time Name  
286 05:17:34 Chris Hall Chris

02 OCTOBER 2016
London Fields Autumn Aquathlon

Winner: 00:24:14
Full results

Pos Run Swim Total Name  
3 0:05:41 0:18:42 0:25:12 Michael Dowds Michael Dowds
6 0:06:39 0:18:46 0:26:18 Rob Parry Rob
8 0:06:08 0:19:55 0:26:44 Matthew White Matt
22 0:06:40 0:20:52 0:28:38 Victor Thompson Victor
28 0:07:29 0:21:20 0:29:53 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy
40 0:05:51 0:23:56 0:30:51 Natasha Raggett Natasha
44 0:07:32 0:22:23 0:31:19 Andre Whyte Andre
51 0:07:19 0:23:30 0:31:55 Catherine Cooke Cathy
60 0:07:02 0:23:56 0:32:45 Gareth Robson Gareth
87 0:09:40 0:24:20 0:36:26 Francis Beechnoir Francis
91 0:08:07 0:27:57 0:37:14 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
105 0:09:58 0:28:30 0:40:09 Brigit Brown Brigit

02 OCTOBER 2016
Oulton Park Duathlon

Winner: 1:00:06
Full results

Pos Run 1 Cycle Run 2 Total Name  
24 14:16 34:34 15:55 1:06:17 Dan Pinn Rob
206 18:42 40:51 20:23 1:22:35 Matt Lawley Matt

02 OCTOBER 2016
London Cross League Round 3

Winner - 57:09
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
33 1:00:35 -1 lap Rob Parry Rob
54 58:09 -2 laps Gabriele Cesare Sosso Gabriele

01 OCTOBER 2016
Legs of Steel

81k
Full results | Previous results

Time Name  
3:14:57 Mark Brown Mark
4:27:02 Ron Yee Ron



 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com