skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2016 results - September

CPT in action



25 SEPTEMBER 2016
Ironman Mallorca

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 8:26:09
Full results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
87 58:14 5:13:39 3:11:21 9:32:10 Matt Lawes Matt
1522 1:21:59 7:37:58 5:20:48 14:40:20 Alex Dix Alex

25 SEPTEMBER 2016
Brighton Marina Triathlon

4k / 32k / 8k (turned into a duathlon)
Winner - 1:42:20
53 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
12 10:28     1:40:20 Graeme Blair Graeme
47 12:49     2:07:37 Dave Crockwell Dave

24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Hever Castle Triathlon

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
600 0:32:51  1:35:15  1:01:25 3:27:19  Michael Doble Mike Doble

24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Oklahoma ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships

4k / 120k / 30k
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
94 1:22:59  3:40:30  2:57:23  8:05:40  Matthew White Matthew

24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Swim Serpentine

1 mile
Full results

Pos Time Name  
945 33:15 Ron Yee Ron

18 SEPTEMBER 2016
London Cross League Round 2

Winner: 1:01:09
Full results

Pos Time Name  
29 1:04:07 Rob Parry Rob

18 SEPTEMBER 2016
VTTA Kent Q25/12 Time Trial

25 miles
Full results

Pos Time Name  
TBC 57:17 Rob Parry Rob
TBC 1:01:47 Dan Duran Dan

18 SEPTEMBER 2016
London Duathlon

5k / 22k / 5k
Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
100 22:52 48:56 25:20 1:41:04 Gareth Robson Gareth
10k - 44k - 5k
37 43:24 1:12:02 22:41 2:21:11 Jeremy Purnell
(2nd MSV)
Jeremy
382 51:06 1:26:38 25:12 2:46:16 Tony Browne Tony

18 SEPTEMBER 2016
Ironman Wales

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Pro winner - 9:01:39
Full results / Previous results / Ironman roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
41 52:54 5:38:29 3:29:25 10:11:35 Matt Laurence Matt
638 1:11:10 6:29:33 4:35:18 12:40:03 Hans Geberbauer Hans
1158 1:18:24 7:33:41 4:57:12 14:15:38 Chris Hall Chris

17 SEPTEMBER 2016
HHH Streatham Common X-Country

6 miles
Winner - 27:43
58 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
8 30:55 Rob Parry Rob
22 34:30 Jon Horsman Jon
43 40:11 Emily Parry Emily

17 SEPTEMBER 2016
CarbonerasSprint Triatlon

750m / 21k / 5k
Female winner - 1:11:42
Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
18 16:17 49:12 28:13 1:33:42 Karen Ayers
(3rd FSV)
Karen

16 SEPTEMBER 2016
ITU Junior World Championship, Cozumel

750m / 20k / 5k
Junior men winner - 54:02
Full results / Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 09:30 28:54 14:59 54:24 Alex Yee Alex

15 SEPTEMBER 2016
ITU Age Group Sprint World Championship, Cozumel

750m / 20k / 5k
25-29 female winner - 1:05:35
Full results / Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 11:36 31:30 20:35 1:06:57 Hannah Ewens Hannah

10 SEPTEMBER 2016
TRI Challenge Team Triathlon

400m / 15k / 5k
Winning team- 2:28:36
73 teams finished
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
5 6:22
7:50
7:58
26:39
24:53
25:51
17:53
20:04
17:35
2:37:04 Greg Lewis
Selwyn Smith
Suse Fairfax
11 6:10
7:30
8:07
24:44
25:38
29:12
19:15
20:40
21:39
2:44:40 James Brewer
Kevin Freeman
Brian Morris
21 7:05
7:01
9:19
26:31
24:56
25:53
24:00
23:12
22:07
2:51:52 Cathy Cooke
Lizzy Brama
Kati Pusey
25 11:45
8:19
9:42
27:01
23:43
28:04
19:54
20:24
23:58
2:54:58 Peter Wood
Jeremy Purnell
Mitch Cooke
53 8:11
9:25
11:35
29:44
30:49
30:57
28:22
23:14
22:30
3:16:57 Karen Ayers
Dave Crockwell
Helen Garrett

4 SEPTEMBER 2016
Challenge Walchsee-Kaiserwinkl

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 3:49:31
1006 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
167 31:11
2:24:41
1:38:48
4:38:35
Rob Parry Rob
279 28:45 2:33:32 1:46:43 4:53:06 Matthew White Matthew
572 29:19 2:44:59 2:02:39 5:22:55 Kevin Freeman Kevin
289 37:04 3:25:01 2:03:04 6:12:52 Emily Parry Emily
991 47:53 3:27:47 2:40:54 7:06:10 Gary Blunt Gary

4 SEPTEMBER 2016
Capital Tri Aquathlon (London League)

1500m / 10k
Winner - 57:30
79 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
18 29:52   1:09:51 Graeme Blair Graeme
50 29:03   1:19:58 Gareth Robson Gareth


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com