skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2016 results - July

CPT in action


31 July 2016
Ride 100

100 miles
Full results | Previous results

Time Name  
4:10:35 Rob Parry Rob
4:10:57 Dan Duran Dan
4:18:10 Jon Horsman Jon
4:33:42 Kevin Freeman Kevin
4:33:44 Trevor Chilton Trevor
4:37:06 Chris Porter Chris
4:42:49 Cathy Cooke Cathy
4:44:50 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
4:48:06 Mitch Cooke Mitch
4:57:17 Andy McRobbie Andy
4:58:37 Simon Barker Simon
5:00:17 Andrew Kew Andrew
5:31:22 Catherine Jenkins Catherine
5:34:26 Brian Smith Brian
5:36:31 Mark Christy Mark
5:37:15 Scott Barnes Scott
5:40:18 Rob Jenkins Rob
5:42:52 Martin Rafferty Martin
5:52:28 Phil Vickers Phil
5:52:59 Karen Ayers Karen
6:12:41 Tim Thomas Tim
6:17:57 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
6:36:42 Gary Blunt Gary
6:39:59 Fintan Culwin Fintan
7:04:04 Helen Garrett Helen
7:14:13 Ron Yee Ron
7:55:11 Sheila Horsman Sheila
7:58:56 Roxy Chippendale Roxy
8:03:02 Sally Kidson Sally

31 July 2016
The Owler Standard Triathlon

1.5k / 44k / 10k
Winner - 2:21:42
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 29:43 1:28:41 46:11 2:47:07 Graeme Blair
(2nd M45-49)
Graeme

24 July 2016
The Outlaw

2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Winner - 7:47:34 (team)
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
39 1:02:35 5:18:51 3:46:10 10:13:51 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
42 1:05:00 5:34:12 3:30:59 10:16:20 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F)
(1st F40-44)
Suse
196 1:16:49 5:39:30 4:16:26 11:20:56 Kati Pusey
(2nd F45-49)
(7th F)
Kati
229 1:12:59 5:30:06 4:38:37 11:31:20 Glyn Tully Glyn
509 1:12:39 6:08:35 5:09:33 12:42:51 Kirsten Smith (31st F) Kirsten
604 1:10:50 6:42:51 5:03:52 13:10:09 Dean Thurlow Dean
644 1:25:20 7:14:10 4:30:01 13:20:25 Sonali Siriwardena
(46th F)
Sonali

23 July 2016
Henley Club to Pub swim

1500m

Pos Swim time Name  
47 24:34 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy

17 July 2016
Jenson Button Triathlon

Eliminator round - 200m – 10k – 2.5k
Wooden spoon final - 200m – 10k – 2.5k
Eliniator Winner - 27:56 (374 finishers)
Wooden spoon winner - 26:32 (team time)
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
Eliminator round      
193 04:38 21:42 11:46 41:06 Dave Crockwell Dave
Wooden spoon final      
134 04:37 21:12 11:53 40:10 Dave Crockwell Dave

17 July 2016
Tough Crow Sprint Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:07:27
48 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
13 07:32 45:05 23:14 1:15:51 Noel Murphy Noel

17 July 2016
Challenge Roth

3.8k / 180k /  42.2k
Winner - 7:35:39
2094 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1533 1:15:52
5:52:21 4:34:11 11:54:55 Martin Leat Martin

17 July 2016
Ironman UK

3.8k / 180k /  42.2k
Winner - 8:41:13
2094 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
407 1:14:42 6:21:02 4:17:29 12:15:25 Haydn Whitmore
(1st M60-64)
Haydn

17 July 2016
Thorpe Park Standard Triathlon

1500m / 40k /  10k
Winner - 1:58:44
413 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
10 26:03 1:00:26 38:58 2:06:27 Rob Parry
2nd M35-39
Rob
21 23:19 1:03:37 40:16 2:09:45 James Brewer
2nd M20-24
James
38 23:43 1:06:32 42:45 2:14:40 Matthew White Matthew
56 27:25 1:05:53 41:58 2:16:35 Trevor Chilton Trevor
57 22:52 1:09:50 42:29 2:16:39 Tom Vincent Tom
63 25:28 1:10:01 40:53 2:17:23 Hannah Ewens
3rd F25-29
Hannah
67 23:18 1:09:00 43:45 2:18:05 Victor Thompson Vic
78 24:45 1:15:17 37:43 2:19:26 Greg Lewis Greg
120 26:40 1:06:25 47:59 2:23:46 Andrew McRobbie Andy
167 28:37 1:12:50 44:43 2:29:05 Steven Harris Steve
318 29:08 1:20:34 58:36 2:51:29 Louise Alan-Smith
3rd F55-59
Louise
320 27:36 1:20:17 58:22 2:51:59 Gareth Robson Gareth
372 31:49 1:34:10 58:38 3:07:53 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

10 July 2016
British 10k

Winner - 32:03
11,257 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
3175 54:45 Gareth Robson Gareth

9 July 2016
Medway Duathlon

3k / 15k / 2.25k
Winner - 47:31
23 finishers - Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
2 09:16 24:26 11:24 48:00 Daniel Pinn Dan
6 11:05 25:44
12:30 50:16

Jeremy Purnell Jeremy
16 12:23 29:22 14:17 58:11 Gareth Robson Gareth
18 12:50 32:20 14:22 1:01:36 Anna Moorhouse Anna

6 July 2016
Tooting Aquathlon

1k / 7.2k 
Winner - 39.30
59 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
9 16.21 30:47 47.08 Jon Horsman (1st MSV) Jon
13 17.39 30:09 47.48 Trevor Chilton
( 2nd MV)
Trevor
47 18.22 32:55 51.17 Tim Thomas
(3rd MSV)
Tim
47 20.48 39:30 1:00.18 Dave Crockwell Dave

3 July 2016
Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon

1.9k / 90k /  21k
Winner - 4:30:37
113 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
35 41:30 2:50:56 1:44:18 5:23:43 Hans Geberbauer Hans

3 July 2016
Xterra France

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 3:07:01
595 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
556 21:00 3:24:51 1:14:23 5:04:41 Lizzy Brama Lizzy

3 July 2016
Caterham Rotary Half Marathon

Winner - 1:19:41
163 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
14 1:34:47 Peter Wood
(2nd MV 45)
Peter
36 1:40:00 Lisa Buchanan
(3rd F Senior)
Lisa

3 July 2016
Peak District Triathlon

750k / 21k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:08
595 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
104 13:20 37:58 24:55 1:18:14 Victor Thompson Vic
146
12:21 44:08 22:15 1:20:32 Daniel Pinn Dan
369 20:20 42:36 28:09 1:33:50 Matt Lawley Matt
434 17:33 47:21 31:43 1:39:39 Louise Alan-Smith
(3rd FSV)
Louise

2 July 2016
La Marmotte Granfondo Alps

174k
Winner - 05:40:01
6682 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
4551 09:50:19 Martyn Clews Martyn

2 July 2016
Round the Island Ultra

70 miles (2 days)
Winner - 9:28:13
69 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
36 16:39:30 Chris Hall Chris
50 19:44:58 Phil Taylor Phil


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com