skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2016 results - June

CPT in action


26 june 2016
Windrush Aquathlon

500m / 5k
Winner - 25:41
109 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
5 08:39 18:06 26:45 Greg Lewis
(1st M50+)
Greg
8 08:32 18:58 27:30 Rob Parry Rob
12 09:02 19:32 28:34 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
13 08:43 20:05 28:48 Matthew White Matthew
14 09:08 19:43 28:51 Hannah Ewens
(1st F)
Hannah
20 08:44 21:01 29:45 Tom Vincent Tom
21 08:28 21:19 29:47 Victor Thompson Victor
23 09:03 20:57 30:00 Suse Fairfax
(1st F40-44)
Suse
24 09:22 20:40 30:02 Mark Thomas Mark
27 11:29 19:00 30:29 Elkie Mace
(1st F30-34)
Elkie
29 10:07 21:07 31:14 Steve Harris Steve
43 10:33 22:09 32:42 Martin Rafferty Martin
44 10:58 21:52 32:50 Martin Leat Martin
50 09:22 23:54 33:16 Laura Torok Laura
55 10:44 23:24 34:08 Jane Ford Jane
78 11:00 26:15 37:15 Charles Greenwood Charles
84 10:44 28:02 38:46 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
85 10:40 28:14 38:54 Michelle Carroll Michelle
87 12:22 27:15 39:37 Brigit Brown Brigit
93 12:52 28:27 41:19 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
95 12:01 29:41 41:42 Karen Ayers Karen
98 11:01 31:14 42:15 Claire McGinley Claire

26 june 2016
Ironman Austria

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Run Name  
1646 1:11:51 5:37:11 5:14:57 12:22:40 Andy McRobbie Andy

26 june 2016
Steelman Aquabike

1.5k / 42.4k
42 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Time Name  
1st 21:26 1:07:16 1:29:38 Dan Duran Dan

22 june 2016
Tooting Aquathlon

1k / 7.2k
Winner - 41.43
68 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
16 16.56 30:49 47.45 Trevor Chilton
(1st MV)
Trevor
17 17.48 30:05 47.53 Graeme Blair
(2nd MV)
Graeme

25 june 2016
ETU Aquathlon Championships, Chateroux, France

1k / 5k
Full results

25-29 Female

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1st 14:11 20:58 36:17 Natasha Raggett Natasha

25-29 Male

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
5 14:45 16:39 32:16 Mike Dowds Mike

22 june 2016
Dino Dash Relay

3k
Winning team - 31:17 
97 teams (282 individuals) - Full results | Previous results

Pos Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Team name / time
5

Mark Thomas
11:07
Mark
(31st ind)

Mark Brown
10:55
Mark
(26th ind)
Greg Lewis
10:14
Greg
(8th ind)

On your Marks Greg
32:16

57 Audrey Livingston
16:21
Audrey
(242nd ind)
Laura Torok
13:03
Laura
(123rd ind)
Jane Ford
12:55
Jane
(116th ind)
Yabba Dabba Do!
42:19

19 june 2016
Jetstream Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:54:12
53 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1st 13:26 34:51 18:48 1:08:09 Mike Dowds Mike
2 14:33 33:57 19:06 1:08:49 Rob Parry
(1st M35-39)
Rob
6 14:10 36:13 18:12 1:10:18 Greg Lewis
(1st M50-54)
Greg
13 14:16 36:15 20:36 1:12:32 Jon Horsman
(2nd M50-54)
Jon
18 14:55 39:20 19:49 1:15:26 Hannah Ewens
(2nd F)
Hannah
20 13:54 39:40 21:00 1:15:53 Victor Thompson
(2nd M40-44)
Victor
21 15:59 35:51 22:46 1:16:00 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy
25 16:23 37:46 20:53 1:16:35 Trevor Chilton
(3rd M45-49)
Trevor
28 15:43 38:17 23:36 1:19:02 Andy McRobbie
Andy
35 18:19 39:41 21:15 1:22:53 Peter Wood Peter
36 16:33 42:14 23:24 1:23:51
Noel Murphy
(1st M60-64)
Noel
37 15:53 41:32 25:12 1:24:02 Cathy Cooke
(1st F40-44)
Cathy
45 13:08 47:05 23:49 1:25:56 Natasha Raggett
(3rd F25-29)
Tasha
74 16:54 44:00 26:34 1:31:09 Gareth Robson
Gareth
82 17:32 46:58 27:30 1:33:54 Louise Alan-Smith
(2nd F55-59)
Louise
97 19:24 48:44 28:10 1:39:00 Roxy Chippendale Roxy
111 19:23 55:22 28:44 1:45:45 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

19 june 2016
Brett Ashford Aquabike (bike)

41k
53 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1st 1:07:22 Dan Duran Dan

19 june 2016
Brett Ashford Triathlon (duathlon)

2.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:54:12
53 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
5 09:57 1:12:54 41:40 2:06:01 Graeme Blair
(2nd M45-49)
Graeme

12 june 2016
Ironman 70.3 Staffordshire

1.9k / 90k / 21.1k
Winner - 3:56:28
2331 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
97 32:04 2:41:18 1:35:08 4:55:18 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
146 34:54 2:44:13 1:37:49 5:05:06 Trevor Chilton Trevor
284 31:52 2:40:49 2:01:15 5:23:20 Kevin Freeman Kevin
426 35:39 2:52:55 1:56:02 5:34:30 Glyn Tully Glyn
460 38:52 2:59:56 1:48:05 5:36:40 Kati Pusey Kati
676 38:51 3:12:53 1:45:57 5:48:51 Andrew Kew Andrew
1293 42:23 2:56:43 2:38:05 6:29:14 Martyn Clews Martyn
1376 40:01 3:23:45 2:21:41 6:36:46 Michael Doble Michael
1697 43:48 3:43:18 2:45:25 7:24:19 Claire McGinley Claire

12 june 2016
Mid-Sussex Aquabike

400m / 25k
22 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Time Name  
1st 06:47 40:57 47:44 Jeremy Purnell
(1st M50-54)
Jeremy
2 06:43 42:33 49:16 Andy McRobbie
(1st M30-34)
Andy
4 06:11 43:37 49:48 Greg Lewis
(2nd M50-54)
Greg
5 05:57 44:36 50:33 Matthew White
(1st M30-34)
Matthew
6 05:45 45:20 51:05 Tom Vincent
(2nd M30-34)
Tom
8 06:18 46:42 53:00

Cathy Cooke
(1st F)

Cathy
10 06:59 49:41 56:40 Noel Murphy
(2nd M60-64)
Noel
11 07:31 49:47 57:18 Charles Greenwood
(2nd M40-44)
Charles
14 07:38 56:25 1:04:03 Sheila Horsman
(1st F45-49)
Sheila
17 06:24 1:06:07 1:12:31 Gareth Robson
(1st M55-59)
Gareth

12 june 2016
Mid-Sussex Sprint Triathlon

400m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:28
238 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8 06:18 42:35 20:08 1:09:01 Jon Horsman
(2nd M50-54)
Jon
79 08:32 51:17 24:12 1:24:01 Helen Garrett
(2nd F50-54)
Helen

12 june 2016
Orpington High Elms 10k

Winner - 36:20
344 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
24 45:34 (PB) Peter Wood Peter
106 55:17 Lizzy Brama Lizzy
232 1:04:30 Michelle Fahey Michelle
234 1:04:40 Audrey Livingston Audrey
250 1:05:50 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

12 june 2016
Leeds Standard Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:02:43
2844 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1493 26:20 1:24:53 1:09:16 3:15:59 Fintan Culwin Fintan

12 june 2016
Leeds Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:03:13
1550 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8 (F) 13:01 38:34 18:40 1:18:01 Hannah Ewens Hannah

11 june 2016
Leeds Junior Aquathlon

750m / 5k
Winner - 30:03
97 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
29 10:36 19:47 33:55 Dan Pinn Dan

11 june 2016
Leeds Triathlon England Aquathlon

750m / 5k
Winner - 29:21
179 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
74 16:11 24:57 44:36 Matt Lawley Matt

8 june 2016
Tooting Aquathlon

1k / 7.2k
Winner - 39.34
76 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
16 16.29 30:49 47.18 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
19 17.47 29:56 47.43 Graeme Blair
(2nd MV)
Graeme
21 18.02 31:09 49.11 Trevor Chilton
(3rd MV)
Trevor

5 june 2016
Sospan Sizzler Middle Distance Tri

1,9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 4:49:21
92 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
29 43:55 3:10:11  1:52:01 5:50:03 Hans Geberbauer Hans

5 june 2016
Clash Of The Tritons Aquathlon

750m  / 5k
56 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1st 10:55 18:33 29:27 Mike Dowds Mike
7 12:41 18:53 31:33 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
10 10:43 23:06 33:48 Natasha Raggett
(2nd F)
Natasha
13 15:17  19:38 34:54 Elkie Mace
(3rd F)
Elkie
36 15:00  27:39 42:39 Roxy Chippendale Roxy
40 16:53 27:06 43:58 Dave Crockwell Dave

5 june 2016
White Oak Sprint Triathlon

400m  / 22k / 5k
Winner - 1:07:35
118 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 08:28 40:25 27:49 1:17:52 Mitch Cooke Mitch
73 10:01  52:40 30:40 1:35:10 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

5 june 2016
Tour of Cambridge

80.2 miles
Full results

Time Name  
4:46:55 Helen Garrett Helen

5 june 2016
Thorpe Park Triathlon

750m  / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:46
200 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19 14:45 37:24 19:03 1:13:18 Graeme Blair
(3rd MV)
Graeme

5 june 2016
Blenheim Sprint Triathlon

750m / 19.8k / 5.4k
Winner - 58:08
3911 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
76 12:27 33:18 27:50 1:19:03 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy

4 june 2016
Blenheim Super Sprint Triathlon

400m  / 13.19k / 3.9k
Winner - 58:08
304 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 05:27 23:05 11:23 44:24 Dan Pinn
(1st M17-19)
Dan
12 09:01 26:52 14:45 56:37 Matt Lawley Matt

3 June 2016
ITU World Duathlon Championships, Aviles, Spain

5k / 19.8k / 2.5k
Junior Men 22 finishers - Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
1st 15:00 28:30 07:36 51:40 Alex Yee Alex


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com