skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2016 results - May

CPT in action


30 MAY 2016
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

426m / 21.5k / 5k
Winner - 58:08
304 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
20 06:46 35:48 20:23 1:04:44 Matthew White Matthew
50 08:33 37:45 21:41 1:09:47 Tim Thomas Tim
100 08:16 40:53 23:47 1:14:43 Noel Murphy Noel
124 07:42 41:19 25:23 1:17:59 Gareth Robson Gareth

28 MAY 2016
ETU Sprint Elite Juniors, Lisbon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 58:03
64 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 09:23 31:40 15:16 58:18 Alex Yee Alex

27 MAY 2016
ETU Sprint Championships, Lisbon

750m / 20k / 5k
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
10 11:34 37:10 17:06 1:07:57 Greg Lewis
(M50-54)
Greg
33 11:09 39:00 19:01 1:11:17 Victor Thompson
(M40-44)
Victor
13 12:46 41:44 22:44 1:19:41 Cathy Cooke
(F40-44)
Cathy
10 14:02 44:19 26:06 1:25:50 Louise Alan-Smith
(F55-59)
Louise

25 MAY 2016
Tooting Aquathlon

1k / 7.2k
Winner - 39.17 (new course record)
86 finishers - Full results / Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
10 16.22 30:08 46.30 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
12 17.16 30:08 47.24
(PB)
Trevor Chilton
(1st MV)
Trevor
14 17.53 29:43 47.36 Graeme Blair
(2nd MV)
Graeme
48 20.49 34:08 54.57 Dave Crockwell
(3rd MSV)
Dave

22 MAY 2016
Marshman Middle Distance Triathlon

1.9k / 92k / 21k
Winner - 4:18:28
77 finishers Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
58 39:59 2:46:32 2:03:36 5:38:45 Peter Wood Peter

22 MAY 2016
Velothon Wales

140k
8814 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
137  4:05:17 Rob Parry Rob
157 4:06:54 Dan Duran Dan
232 4:11:02 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
233 4:11:02 Kevin Freeman Kevin

22 MAY 2016
Copenhagen Marathon

Winner - 2:20:47
9380 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
893 3:29:28 Tom Suddaby Tom

22 MAY 2016
Eton Sprint Triathlon (ITU qualifier)

750m / 21.2k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:53
314 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
63 11:31 33:50 20:21 1:08:48 James Brewer James
105 12:32 37:35 19:18 1:11:23 Hannah Ewens
(2nd F / 1st 20-29)
Hannah

22 MAY 2016
Eton Super Sprint Triathlon

400m / 21.2k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:18
198 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
96 7:19 39:58 25:42 1:16:51 Michael Doble Michael

22 MAY 2016
Grafman (British Middle Distance Championships)

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 4:07:00
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
43 (M) 27:59 2:30:46 1:36:06 4:37:12 Mike Dowds Mike
77 (M) 28:34 2:37:17 1:36:52 4:46:09 Matt Lawrence Matt
5 (F) 32:12 2:41:29 1:33:55 4:49:48 Suse Fairfax
(1st FV)
Suse
41 (F) 41:22 2:52:17 1:48:04 5:26:18 Kati Pusey Kati
277 (M) 37:39 2:48:17 1:56:36 5:27:07 Glyn Tully Glyn
DNF 38:10 2:52:08     Martin Leat Martin

22 MAY 2016
Slateman Full Triathlon

1000m / 51k / 11k
Winner - 2:29:51
821 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
726 21:58 2:14:27 1:23:20 4:06:41 Alex Dix Alex

21 MAY 2016
Slateman Sprint Triathlon

400m / 20k / 6k
Winner - 1:14:36
369 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
10 08:18 41:46 27:09 1:20:21 Matt Lawes Matt

21 MAY 2016
Jurassic Quarter Ultra

46 miles
Winner - 6:48:18
97 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
16 8:31:42 Peter Mack Peter

18 MAY 2016
Beckenham Relays

2.6 miles
Winning team - 42.54  
118 teams - Full results | Previous results | Photos (on Facebook)

Pos Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Team name
10

Matt Briddon
15:46
Matt

Rob Parry
14:22
Rob
Steven Harris
16:01
Steve

46:09
Matt Finish

15 Selwyn Smith 15:37
Selwyn
Mark Brown
15:38
Mark
Mark Thomas
16:12
Mark

47:27
Marked Men

55 Peter Wood
17:20
Peter
Dave Crockwell 20:28
Dave
John Buchanan 17:20
John

55:08
Wood for the Tree

82 Kevin Freeman 18:24
Kevin
Karen O'Sullivan 23:38
Karen
Lisa Buchanan
17:43
Lisa

59:45
Leap of Faith

83 Brian Morris 19:15
Brian
Dean Thurlow
19:59
Dean
Noel Murphy 20:46
Noel

1:00:00
Morris of Dean

108 Brigit Brown 21:54
Brigit
Audrey Livingston
23:42
Audrey
Ruki Sidwha
23:18
Ruki

1:08:54
AUDacious


15 MAY 2016
Crystal Palace Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
642 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7 10:47 34:25 18:38 1:05:52 Mike Dowds Mike
10 12:20 33:39 19:00 1:07:04 Rob Parry Rob
11 12:39 35:01 18:12 1:07:41
Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
19 12:37 35:22 19:50 1:09:57
Jon Horsman
(2nd MSV)
Jon
24 11:04 35:56 20:44 1:10:29
James Brewer James
37 12:21 37:51 19:54 1:12:12
Hannah Ewens
(2nd F)
Hannah
46 12:08 37:46 20:51 1:13:01
Matthew White Matthew
51 13:16 37:36 20:20 1:13:21
Suse Fairfax
(3rd F / 1st FV)
Suse
52 13:08 36:42 21:23 1:13:27
Andy McRobbie Andy
62 14:03 34:38 23:36 1:14:52
Jeremy Purnell
(3rd MSV)
Jeremy
110 16:26 36:57 20:49 1:18:01
David Vrettos David
155 14:17 41:51 21:44 1:20:54
Lisa Buchanan
Lisa
165 12:02 43:59 23:08 1:21:32
Laura Torok Laura
166 18:07 37:59 21:34 1:21:33
Peter Wood Peter
214 15:24 42:55 22:55 1:24:02
Andrew Kew Andrew
270 12:54 47:29 22:23 1:27:27
Sophie Ovens Sophie
285 13:26 43:22 27:41 1:27:53
Anna Moorhouse Anna
312 15:56 43:18 25:55 1:29:11
Mark Franklin No image
324
17:35 42:43 25:48 1:29:36 Martyn Clews Martyn
340 16:28 44:39 25:17 1:30:13
Sonali Siriwardena Sonali
408 16:12 44:47 28:40 1:34:02
Phil Taylor Phil
413 18:22 45:17 26:25 1:34:23
Michael Taylor Michael

14 MAY 2016
Sosban Sprint Junior Triathlon (Lanelli)

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 57:27
76 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 10:14 31:30 14:46 57:28 Alex Yee Alex

14 MAY 2016
The All Nations Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k
202 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
40 6:34 35:06 21:34 1:05:59 Victor Thompson Victor
114  8:02 39:00 27:07 1:16:51 Louise Alan-Smith
(2nd FSV)
Louise

8 MAY 2016
Dragonslayer Duathlon

3 miles / 15 miles / 2 miles
123 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
1st 17:49 37:39 12:16 1:07:45 Mike Dowds Mike
2 18:15 37:25 12:14 1:07:55 Rob Parry Rob
15 19:04 39:17 13:09 1:11:30 Jon Horsman
(1st MSV)
Jon
17 18:51 40:12 13:06 1:12:10 Mark Brown
(2nd MSV)
Mark
19 19:28 40:12 13:09 1:12:50 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
22 17:54 40:34 14:33 1:13:01 Isaac Brown
(1st Jnr 17-19)
Awaiting image
24 18:52 42:01 12:30 1:13:24 Greg Lewis
(3rd MSV)
Greg
31 18:59 42:36 13:25 1:15:01 Hannah Ewens
(1st F)
Hannah
33 20:56 40:34 14:05 1:15:35 Kevin Freeman Kevin
34 20:44 41:25 13:27 1:15:38 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F / 1st FV)
Suse
44 21:35 43:56 13:56 1:19:27 Lisa Buchanan
(3rd F)
Lisa
47 21:05 45:04 14:30 1:20:40 Peter Wood Peter
49 21:18 44:44 15:16 1:21:18 John Buchanan John
78 25:04 44:35 16:37 1:26:16 Glyn Tully Glyn
92 24:11 47:51 18:29 1:30:31 Gareth Robson Gareth
98 23:59 49:27 18:48 1:32:14 Michael Doble Michael

2 MAY 2016
Tonbridge Sprint Triathlon

400m / 25k / 5k
Winner: 1:07:13
288 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
4 06:31 46:00 19:24 1:14:57 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
8 06:28 47:48 21:02 1:18:11 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
11 06:49 49:13 21:48 1:20:41 Suse Fairfax
(1st F)
Suse
39 08:25 54:06 24:44 1:30:41 Noel Murphy Noel
176 10:06 59:56 31:10 1:47:40 Gary Blunt Gary

1 MAY 2016
Dulwich Paragon Open TT

10 miles
Winner: 35:22 (ex-CPT member Carl Ferri)
64 finishers

Pos Time Name  
8 38:54 Rob Parry Rob
19 41:02 Jeremy Purnell Jeremy
25 42:02 Katie Crowe Katie
40 45:35 Richard Lewey Richard
41 45:57 Kevin Freeman Kevin
53 48:54 Michael Doble Michael

1 MAY 2016
Ironman 70.3 Busselton

1.9k / 90k / 21.1k
Winner: 3:43:00
42 finishers - Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
451 33:45 2:33:01 1:40:32 4:52:33 Haydn Whitmore Haydn


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com