skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2015 results - August

CPT in action

30AUGUST 2015
London Fields Junior Aquathlon
Full results

Junior - 400m / 4k

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
3 05:55   23:58 Dan Pinn
(1st Jnr)
Dan

30AUGUST 2015
Rubicon Middle Distance Triathlon

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 3:51:40
387 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
42 34:27 2:13:57 1:44:59 4:36:10 Bill Stockbridge Bill

30AUGUST 2015
XTerra England Championships

1.5k /  30k /  10k
Winner - 2:29:05
235 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
144 28:02     3:46:57 Richard Lewey Richard
192 23:46      4:07:32 Kevin Freeman Kevin

29AUGUST 2015
Vitruvian

1.9k / 85k / 21k
Winner - 4:02:21
704 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
334 39:18 2:43:15 1:59:48 5:26:33 Peter King Peter

23AUGUST 2015
Ironman Copenhagen

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 8:14:56
2789 finishers - Full results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1821 1:22:12 6:30:22 4:44:15 12:56:09 Chris Hall Chris

23AUGUST 2015
Cotswold Classic Middle Distance Triathlon

1900m / 90k / 21.1k
Winner - 3:51:59
688 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
290 32:18 2:39:48 1:56:45 5:12:28 Phil Vickers Phil

22AUGUST 2015
Ironman 70.3 Budapest

1900m / 90k / 21.1k
Winner - 3:46:56
1552 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
553 29:43 2:50:29 1:52:35 5:20:12 Josie Dow Josie
829 32:33 3:13:41 1:47:00 5:41:25 Molly Pearse Molly

16AUGUST 2015
Thorpe Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:57
168 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19 14:17 35:37 19:28 1:10:50 Graeme Blair Graeme

15AUGUST 2015
Xterra Geramny

1.5k / 36k / 10k
Winner M50-54 - 2:59:28
15 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 29:28 2:05:48 46:56 3:25:18 Richard Lewey Richard

15AUGUST 2015
Ironman Sweden

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 8:08:05
2463 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
300 1:02:08 5:34:29 3:53:00 10:40:42 Matthew White Matthew

15AUGUST 2015
Midnight Man Half Distance Aquabike

1900m / 90k
7 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Time Name  
1 29:00 2:26:01 2:56:17 Dan Duran Dan
2 34:53 2:21:57 2:57:51 Rob Parry Rob
7 40:06 3:04:45 3:47:39 Karen Ayers
(1st F)
Karen

15AUGUST 2015
Midnight Man Quarter Distance Triathlon

950m / 45k / 10k
Winner - 2:03:23
49 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
32 22:25 1:28:27 1:00:59 2:55:43 Andreas Bajohra Andreas

9AUGUST 2015
Bewl Open Water Swim

1900m
Winner - 25:04
28 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
12 36:34 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

8AUGUST 2015
Bewl Standard Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:09:42
224 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7 28:18 1:06:34 41:14 2:20:49 Rob Parry
(1st M 35-39)
Rob
9 27:24 1:07:20 43:28 2:22:27 Jon Horsman
(3rd M 45-49)
Jon
12 26:30 1:10:22 42:13 2:23:37 Greg Lewis
(1st M 50-54)
Greg
18 27:48 1:09:59 43:57 2:26:23 Selwyn Smith
(3rd M 40-44)
Selwyn
25 30:45 1:09:39 43:25 2:28:53 Graeme Blair Graeme
27 28:30 1:10:25 46:20 2:30:28 Paul Clark
(2nd M 25-29)
Paul
32 26:11 1:14:55 46:47 2:32:47 Victor Thompson Victor
37 32:20 1:10:42 47:30 2:35:06 Trevor Chilton Trevor
38 31:41 1:12:35 45:07 2:35:20 Hannah Ewens
(3rd F 25-29)
Hannah
52 33:47 1:13:32 48:27 2:41:00 Haydn Whitmore
(1st M 55-59)
Haydn
81 32:58 1:13:38 53:54 2:46:42 Glyn Tully Glyn
114 38:16 1:19:03 49:21 2:53:14 Chris Hall Chris
115 34:26 1:22:58 49:56 2:53:41 Jane Ford Jane
143 29:59 1:34:49 52:19 3:03:29 Mollie Pearse Mollie
166 33:33 1:26:14 1:02:08 3:08:58 Louise Alan-Smith
(1st F 55-59)
Louise
184 33:59 1:29:32 1:02:29 3:13:32 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
214 38:15 1:36:00 1:11:25 3:32:55 Claire McGinley Claire
DNF 33:08 1:13:51 27:59 2:20:03 Mitch Cooke Mitch

8AUGUST 2015
Bewl Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:08:42
163 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 13:35 34:50 22:05 1:14:49 Suse Fairfax
(1st F)
Suse

8AUGUST 2015
Xterra Czech

1.5k / 36k / 10k
Winner M50-59 - 3:29:22
11 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7 26:24 2:14:30 1:08:19 3:51:29 Richard Lewey Richard

8AUGUST 2015
London Junior Elite Sprint Triathlon

750m / 26k / 5k
Winner - 59:20
54 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
34 10:23 32:12 22:31 1:09:15 Dan Pinn Dan

8AUGUST 2015
London Super Sprint Triathlon

400m / 10k / 2.5k
Winner - 44:06
372 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 11:00 20:39 12:44 50:36 Matt Lawley Matt

8AUGUST 2015
Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup

Semifinal 3
500m / 12k / 3.2k
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 07:10 18:12 10:49 37:39 Alex Yee Alex

5AUGUST 2015
Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 58:50
207 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
34 14:07 31:13 21:27 1:08:32 Tim Thomas
(1st MSV)
Tim
5AUGUST 2015
Silverfit Hyde Park Sunset Aquathlon

500m / 5k
69 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
36 09.40 24.49 34.29 Dave Crockwell Dave

2AUGUST 2015
Ride 100

100 miles
Winner - 1:51:29
143 finishers - Full results | Previous results

  Time Name  
  04:19:46 Gary Schroeder Gary
  04:20:27 Dan Duran Dan
  04:21:28 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
  04:34:15 Rob Jenkins Rob
  04:48:49 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
  04:49:10 Suse Fairfax Suse
  04:49:10 Glyn Tully Glyn
  04:49:41 Rebecca Reidy Rebecca
  04:53:25 Cathy Cooke Cathy
  04:57:10 Mitch Cooke Mitch
  05:01:33 Mark Thomas Mark
  05:02:48 Kevin Freeman Kevin
  05:24:25 Emma Snowdon Emma
  05:34:56 Karen Ayers Karen
  05:38:46 Jane Ford Jane
  06:01:14 Fintan Culwin Fintan
  06:23:21 Gary Blunt Gary
  06:31:33 Brian Morris Brian
  07:38:10 Sue Rowlands Sue
  07:43:15 Audrey Livingston Audrey
  08:15:14 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
  08:28:11 Kirsten Smith Kirsten
  08:47:18 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

2AUGUST 2015
Krems Standard Distance Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:51:29
143 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
124 36:28
1:11:15
56:44
2:47:34
Andreas Bajohra Andreas

2AUGUST 2015
Ocean Lava / Wales Triathlon

1.2m / 56m / 13.1m
Winner - 4:24:31
249 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
65 45:40 3:00:11 1:50:49 5:41:00 Hans Geberbauer Hans

2AUGUST 2015
Vanguard Way Trail Marathon

Winner - 3.18.40
132 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
7 3.49.12 Peter Mack Peter

1AUGUST 2015
Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short

1.2k / 30k / 7k
Winner - 1:50:13
1066 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
885 24:55 2:02:39 1:33:30 3:16:14 Josie Dow Josie




This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com