skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2015 results - July

CPT in action

26juLY 2015
Outlaw Triathlon

3.8k /180k / 42k
Winner - 8:15:01
989 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
312 1:27:26 6:15:32 3:54:54 11:49:58 Jack Hambleton Jack

26juLY 2015
Gmunden Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 54:53
161 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
145 17:17 34:10 24:27 1:18:31 Andreas Bajohra Andreas

26juLY 2015
Bamburgh Castle Middle Distance

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 1:02:30
106 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 35:28 2:50:32 1:32:19 5:01:08 Adam Green Awaiting image

26juLY 2015
Liverpool Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:30
303 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8 9:55 33:27 19:47 1:08:17 Dan Pinn Dan
97 15:38 39:13 23:18 1:25:34 Matt Lawley Matt

26juLY 2015
Liverpool Standard Triathlon

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:56:20
623 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
67 24:11 1:03:21 38:34 2:11:24 Jon Horsman Jon

26juLY 2015
Caterham Rotary Half Marathon

Winner - 1:13:40
168 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
36 1:36:40 Peter Wood Peter
138 2:04:34 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
158 2:14:51 Gary Blunt Gary

26juLY 2015
Thorpe Park Standard Triathlon

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:01:50
196 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
23 27:51 1:08:15 40:53 2:19:02 Graeme Blair
Graeme
52 28:45 1:07:42 48:06 2:26:58 Andy McRobbie Andy
134 30:41 1:24:18 45:40 2:43:48 Claire Sutton Claire

26juLY 2015
Castle Howard Triathlon

1.5k / 45k / 10k
Winner - 2:16:20
331 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
127 32:29 1:37:28 53:26 3:07:23 Gabriele Cesare Sosso Gabriele

26juLY 2015
Worthing Triathlon

1.5k / 41k / 10k
Winner - 2:05:16
370 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
44 27:59 1:10:17 37:30 2:17:32 Greg Lewis Greg
92 28:09 1:10:14 41:56 2:22:37 Kevin Freeman Kevin
177 32:20 1:15:35 41:00 2:31:53 Lisa Buchanan Lisa
258 36:25 1:17:01 46:24 2:42:12 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
259 36:21 1:15:15 48:43 2:42:22 Mitch Cooke Mitch
DNF 37:43 1:18:16     Martin Leat Martin

25juLY 2015
Lough Fern Adventure Race

6.7k run / 1.2k kayak / 20k cycle / 1k run

Pos Run Kayak Bike/Run Time Name  
  37:13 12:18 54:02 1:43:33 Claire McGinley Claire

19juLY 2015
Schluchsee ETU Tnatura European Cross Triathlon European Age Group Champs

1.5k / 30k / 10k
M50-54 winner - 3:12:27
18 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
10 33:59 1:51:05 1:05:47 3:35:17 Richard Lewey Richard

19juLY 2015
Marlow Half Iron Distance

1.9k / 86k / 20k
Winner - 4:13:34
286 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
280 54:30 3:49:39 2:47:11 7:33:38 Jilly Dolphin
(3rd F50-54)
Jilly

19juLY 2015
Ironman UK

1500m / 45k / 10k
Winner - 8:46:37
2157 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
296 1:19:50 6:17:21 4:06:36 12:00:47 Gary Schroeder Gary

15juLY 2015
Woldingham Aquathlon

400m / 5k
Winner - 25:00
41 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
19 09:43 22:26 32:09 James Ripley James

12juLY 2015
St Neot's Standard Triathlon

1500m / 45k / 10k
Male winner - 2:17:57
53 male finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7 25:44 1:20:08 37:25 2:24:42 Graeme Blair
(2nd M45-49)
Graeme

12juLY 2015
Fambridge Yacht Haven Middle Distance Triathlon

1.9k / 90k / 18k
Winner - 4:24:53
151 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Photos

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
4 38:13 2:34:27 1:25:43 4:39:53 Rob Parry
(1st MO)
Rob
6 37:33 2:34:54 1:30:35 4:45:06 Bill Stockbridge Bill
14 37:10 2:47:46 1:27:13 4:54:15
(PB)
Selwyn Smith Selwyn
16 36:59 2:43:09 1:35:47 4:58:17 Matthew White Matthew
23 39:34 2:48:43 1:31:57 5:02:48 Lisa Buchanan (1st F) Lisa
25 42:19 2:50:40 1:26:54 5:02:50 John Buchanan John
34 44:47 2:50:03 1:36:34 5:14:13 Hans Geberbauer Hans
39 44:49 2:49:49 1:39:24 5:16:53
(PB)
Martin Leat Martin
42 45:03 2:52:13 1:38:07 5:18:34 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
52 41:02 2:56:17 1:44:57 5:25:48 Glyn Tully Glyn
56 41:22 2:57:03 1:46:37 5:27:26
(PB)
Kirsten Smith Kirsten
86 46:13 3:12:15 1:40:28 5:44:18 Phil Feldman Phil
90 42:56 3:07:00 1:51:33 5:45:15 Emma Snowdon
(3rd FV)
Emma
123 53:22 3:24:49 1:54:39 6:20:53 Andre Whyte Andre

12july 2015
Myra Garrett 10k
Full results | Previous results
Pos Total Name  
16 39:38 Jon Horsman Jon
63 45:02 Peter Wood Peter
87 47:44 Helen Garrett Helen
90 48:21 Bernie Finerty Bernie
117 54:00 Sheila Horsman Sheila
144 58:14 Berit Sund Berit

11july 2015
Tooting Aquathlon Parent & Guardian Race
Full results
Pos Total Name  
1st F 23:11 Gail Chilton Gail

10juLY 2015
ETU Triathlon European Championships, Geneva

750m / 20k / 5k
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
F40-44
13
14:23 41:39 24:05 1:24:20 Cathy Cooke Cathy
F55-59
12
16:23 45:33 27:06 1:34:41 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

08july 2015
Tooting Aquathlon Series Race 3
1k / 7.5k
Winner - 43:27
75 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Total Name  
7 16:20 29:06 45:31 Jon Horsman
(1st MV)
Jon
19 17:52 31:54 49:50 Trevor Chilton
(3rd MV & 2015 series winner)
Trevor
50 20:45 37:30 57:27 Sheila Horsman
(2nd FV)
Sheila
52 20:33. 37:30 58:04 Dave Crockwell
(2nd MSV)
Dave
73 25:04 44:0 1:09:10
(PB)
Jilly Dolphin
(2nd FSV)
Jilly

05juLY 2015
SuperTri, Dorney Lake

400m / 10.6k / 2.5k
Winner - 33:36
68 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 05:14 17:32 11:03 35:27 Dan Pinn Dan

05juLY 2015
Bournemouth Triathlon

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:42:03
129 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
14 14:48 58:05 44:16 1:59:00 Gary Schroeder Gary

05juLY 2015
Seahorse Swim

2k non-wetsuit
36 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
2 31.44 Mat Fahey
(1st M)
Mat
5 35.47 Michelle Carroll
(2nd F)
Michelle

03-05juLY 2015
Wales Long Course Weekend

Winner - 9:09:26
385 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
70 1:24:17 6:48:44 3:45:34 11:58:35 Hans Geberbauer Hans

04juLY 2015
South Coast Triathlon

Men's Standard distance
Winner - 2:21:04
86 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 35:45 1:14:16 46:59 2:37:00 Matthew White Matthew

04juLY 2015
ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup, Holten, Holland

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 57:00
57 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 09:25 29:44 16:30 57:33 Alex Yee Alex

04juLY 2015
Wales Sportive

Winner - 5:22:42
1214 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
301 7:03:46 Matt Briddon Matt

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com