skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2015 results - June

CPT in action

28june 2015
Trinity Triathlon

Junior race
Winner - 34:05
10 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 04:09 21:06 10:26 37:15 Dan Pinn Dan

28june 2015
Dartford Bridge Big South East Swim

2k
Winner - 27.38
10 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
2 32.33 Ruairi Kay Ruairi

28june 2015
South Warnborough Off Road Duathlon

6k / 18k / 2k
Winner - 1:09:05
52 finishers - Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
3 24:33 40:54 08:16 1:13:43 Graeme Blair Graeme
5 27:09 39:04 09:29 1:15:42 Richard Lewey Richard

28june 2015
Leeds Castle Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:01:56
271 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
187 31:06 1:25:49 55:46 3:01:42 James Baird James
229 36:21 1:27:38 1:04:06 3:14:20 Andreas Bajohra Andreas
250 33:02 1:48:53 1:06:48 3:28:44 Claire Sutton Claire

28june 2015
Windrush Aquathlon

500m / 5k
116 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1st place 06:43 16:46 23:29 Alex Yee Alex
8 08:51 18:49 27:40 Rob Parry Rob
9 08:59 18:48 27:47 Greg Lewis
(1st MV)
Greg
10 08:38 19:56 28:34 Selwyn Smith
(2nd MV)
Selwyn
18 08:45 21:05 29:50 Paul Clark Paul
19 08:51 21:03 29:54 Mark Thomas Mark
29 09:50 20:40 30:30 Hannah Ewens
(3rd F)
Hannah
34 10:14 20:48 31:02 Martin Leat Martin
52 10:11 23:04 33:15 Holly Robson Holly
53 09:45 23:32 33:17 Mat Fahey Mat
63 11:43 23:45 35:28 Martin Rafferty Martin
78 11:49 25:07 36:56 Grant Georgiades Grant
83 10:36 27:13 37:49 Louise Alan-Smith
(3rd FV)
Louise
89 11:13 28:16 39:29 Karen Ayers Karen
95 12:33 28:26 40:59 Brigit Brown Brigit
106 14:39 29:28 44:07 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

27june 2015
ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships, Sweden

4k / 120k / 30k (swim shortened)
Winner - 4:54:33
807 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
431 24:52 3:21:38 2:57:03 6:52:10 Kevin Freeman Kevin

24june 2015
Tooting Aquathlon Series Race 3
1k / 7.5k
Winner - 40.20
86 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Total Name  
12 16.59 29:26 46.25 Jon Horsman
(1st MV)
Jon
15 17.52 29:11 47.03 Graeme Blair
(2nd MV)
Graeme
22 18.14 30:39 48.53
(PB)
Trevor Chilton
(3rd MV)
Trevor
26 18.47 30:35 49.22 Jack Hambleton Jack
65 18.05 39:24 57.29 Emma Snowdon
(2nd FV)
Emma

21june 2015
Southport Marine Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:12
397 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
128 12:57 37:04 22:24 1:16:56 Cathy Cooke Cathy

21june 2015
VeloPark Serpentine Longest Day Duathlon

2m / 10m / 1m
Winner - 43:25
66 finishers - Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
16 13:36 27:29 06:43 47:48 Victor Thompson Victor

21june 2015
Tour de Essex

110 miles
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
  7:10:13 Lisa Buchanan Lisa
  7:10:16 John Buchanan John

17june 2015
Dino Dash Relay
Winning team - 51:47
82 finishing teams - Full results
Pos Total Name  
6 56:06 Dashing (Dino) Dashers
Selwyn Smith 18:57 (24th)
Mark Brown 18:53 (21st)
Jack Hambleton 18:16 (13th)
SelwynMarkJack

14june 2015
Midsummer Munro
Ultra half
Winner - 1:43:38
185 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Total Name  
19 2:04:56 John Buchanan John

14june 2015
The Waller Pain
Winner - 01:15.3
84 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Total Name  
25 01:43.1 Grant Georgiades Grant

14june 2015
Orpington High Elms 10k
Winner - 38:11
333 finishers - Full results
Pos Total Name  
53 48:26 Peter Wood Peter

14june 2015
Great North Swim
2 miles
Full results
Pos Total Name  
111 56:47 Phil Vickers Phil

14june 2015
Velothon Wales
140k
Full results
Pos Total Name  
  4:23:11 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
  4:24:35 Dan Duran Dan
  4:27:02 Glyn Tully Glyn
  4:38:02 Kevin Freeman Kevin
  4:46:11 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
  5:12:17 Kati Pusey Kati
  5:31:15 Helen Garrett Helen
  5:34:04 Mark Hoolahan Mark
  5:43:09 Tommy Crudgington Tommy
  5:43:10 Kirsten Smith Kirsten
  5:43:10 Martin Leat Martin
  5:43:13 Scott Barnes Scott
  5:55:28 Fintan Culwin Fintan
  5:57:05 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
  5:57:45 Berit Sund Berit
  6:20:05 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
  6:21:30 Sara Hoolahan Sara
  7:26:57 Audrey Livingston Audrey
  8:19:10 Theresa Browne Theresa

14june 2015
Jetstream Sprint Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
109 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
1st place 10:40 37:10 18:50 1:07:44 Mike Dowds Mike
10 14:10 39:44 21:34 1:16:52 Trevor Chilton
(1st M45-49)
Trevor
20 12:38 43:15 21:38 1:19:49 Hannah Ewens
(3rd F)
Hannah
40 10:57 51:48 23:54 1:28:43 Natasha Raggett Tasha
43 13:47 45:21 25:53 1:29:23 Gareth Robson
(3rd M55-59)
Gareth
70 15:30 52:03 27:59 1:38:09 Sheila Horsman Sheila

14june 2015
Ironman Staffordshire 70.3
1.2 miles / 56 miles / 13.1 miles
Winner (Javier Gomez) - 4:02:13
2374 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
537 36:41 2:57:26 1:55:28 5:40:42 Peter King Peter

13june 2015
Little Pig Ultra Duathlon
6m mountain run / 55m road bike / 10m trail run
Winner - 58:13
25 finishers - Full results
Pos Run Bike Run Total Name  
3 58:32 2:52:15 1:42:13 5:36:33 Peter Mack Peter

13june 2015
River Arun Swim
3.8k
Winner - 39:49
351 finishers - Full results
Pos Total Name  
117 50:23 Graeme Blair Graeme

13june 2015
Blenheim Sprint Triathlon
Winner - 58:13
4108 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
22 12:58 35:07 22:06 1:14:40 Jon Horsman
(2nd M45-49)
Jon

13june 2015
Blenheim Youth SuperSprint Triathlon
Winner - 38:35
92 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
4 05:22 21:20 09:33 39:44 Alex Yee Alex

13june 2015
Blenheim SuperSprint Triathlon
Winner - 43:53
201 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
23 08:48 27:02 14:19 58:08 Matt Lawley
(1st M35-39)
Matt

10june 2015
Tooting Aquathlon Series Race 2
1k / 7.5k
Winner - 40.43
96 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Total Name  
9 21.58 24:41 46.39 Graeme Blair Graeme
21 22.25 27:23 49.48 Trevor Chilton
(2nd MV)
Trevor
59 22.04 34:45 56.49 Emma Snowdon
(2nd FV)
Emma
63 21.33 36:22 57.55 Dave Crockwell Dave
74 19.41 41:10 1:00.51 Louise Alan-Smith
(2nd FSV)
Louise
90 30.31 47:06 1:17.37 Jilly Dolphin
(3rd FSV)
Jilly
  23.37     Jack Hambleton Jack

07june 2015
Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon
750m / 5k
Winner - 28:46
88 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Run Total Name  
2 11:09 17:39 28:48 Mike Dowds Mike
4 13:03 17:22 30:25 Rob Parry Rob
6 12:52 18:07 30:59 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
10 12:17 19:17 31:34 Josh Groenendijk
(2nd MV)
Josh
14

12:28

20:01 32:29 Tom Vincent Tom
20 11:32 21:45 33:17 Natasha Raggett Tasha
27 14:30 20:04 34:34 Hannah Ewens Hannah
28 13:29 21:18 34:47 Helen Garrett Helen
51 15:03 22:42 37:45 Holly Robson Holly
55 14:52 24:03 38:55 Gareth Robson Gareth
76 18:14 23:48 42:02 Rebecca Reidy Becki
78 19:08 23:24 42:32 Dave Crockwell Dave

07june 2015
White Oak Triathlon (Short)
400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:40
204 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
11 08:28 38:03 23:11 1:11:21 Martin Leat
(2nd MSV)
Martin
21 08:05 40:08 25:08 1:14:49 Noel Murphy
(1st M60+)
Noel
25 08:11 41:33 23:35 1:15:25 John Buchanan John
28 08:26 40:23 25:46 1:15:58 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
30 07:35 41:39 25:49 1:16:06 Cathy Cooke
(1st FV)
Cathy
62 09:33 44:42 26:10 1:22:33 Daniel Doyle Daniel
88 09:34 46:53 28:58 1:27:03 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

07june 2015
White Oak Triathlon (Long)
800m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:06:10
40 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
16 15:42 1:23:01 49:23 2:30:13 Emma Snowdon
(3rd F)
Emma

07june 2015
Jubilee River Swim
10k
Winner - 2:13:31
264 finishers - Full results
Pos Total Name  
26 2:27:09 3 Pommes & an Aussie
Mollie Pearce, Michelle Carroll, Josie Dow (+ friend)
MollieMichelleJosie
29 2:27:54 Mat Fahey Mat

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com