skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2015 results - May

CPT in action


31 MAY 2015
Thames Turbo Duathlon
17 finishers - Full results
Pos Run Bike Run Total Name  
1
16:49     1:12:34 Jon Horsman
(Senior race)
Jon
1       26:52 Dan Pinn
(17-19 race)
Dan

30 MAY 2015
ITU World Triathlon London - Open Sprint
750m / 22.2k / 5k
Female winner - 1:17:11
281 female finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
41 14:14 43:20 25:52 1:29:56 Louise Alan-Smith
(1st F55-59)
Louise
Male winner - 1:05:36
724 male finishers - Full results
22 11:52 38:13 20:22 1:15:30 Victor Thompson
(3rd M40-44)
Victor

30 MAY 2015
ITU World Triathlon London - Open SuperSprint
400m / 15.5k / 2.5k
Male winner - 42:25
108 male finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
21 08:17 28:58 10:19 53:37 Matt Lawley Matt

30 MAY 2015
British Triathlon Junior Aquathlon Championships
750m / 5k
Winner - 25:13
46 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Run Total Name  
2 09:47 15:44 25:30 Alex Yee Alex
38 10:26 19:19 29:44 Dan Pinn Dan

30 MAY 2015
Nottingham Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 54:47
781 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
92 11:45 31:10 18:47 1:03:34 Greg Lewis
(3rd M50-54)
Greg

27 MAY 2015
Tooting Aquathlon Series Race 1
1k / 7.5k
Winner - 39.36
95 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
6 16.42 29:15 45.57 Jon Horsman
(1st MV)
Jon
18 17.17 32:13 49.30 Trevor Chilton
(2nd MV) (PB)
Trevor
56 20.27 37:14 57.41 Sheila Horsman
(2nd FV)
Sheila
59 21.09 36:55 58.04 Dave Crockwell
(2nd MSV)
Dave

24 MAY 2015
Velopark ELT Dragonslayer Duathlon
3k / 15k / 2k
Winner - 1:08:37
57 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
47 24:08 52:36 16:28 1:33:12 Dave Crockwell Dave

24 MAY 2015
Hercules Festival of Sport Luton Sprint Cross Triathlon
400m / 13k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:58
15 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 06:30 30:41 23:36 1:02:22 Richard Lewey
(1st MSV)
Richard

24 MAY 2015
ETU European Half Distance Triathlon Championships, Rimini
1.9k / 90k / 21.1k
Winner - 5:44:50
Full AG results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
21
35-39
37:03 2:56:50 1:40:59 5:20:30 Rob Parry Rob
20
40-44
34:06 2:59:41 1:42:26 5:21:45 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
14
35-39
37:39 3:22:13 1:56:28 6:03:41 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

23 MAY 2015
Ironman Lanzarote
3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 8:56:49
1783 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1062 1:15:02 7:33:18 5:13:39 14:14:16 Gary Blunt Gary

17 MAY 2015
Big East Challenge Triathlon
800m / 43k / 10k
Winner - 2:03:00
81 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 26:00 1:10:17 43:34 2:22:08 Graeme Blair
(1st MV)
Graeme

16 MAY 2015
Marshman Middle Distance Triathlon
800m / 43k / 10k
Winner - 4:08:22
88 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
26 30:11 2:39:05 1:53:22 5:08:16 Kevin Freeman Kevin
74 36:48 2:53:52 2:31:51 6:10:37 Scott Barnes Scott

16 MAY 2015
White Peak Marathon
Winner - 2:46:53
166 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
16 3:17:11 Matt Briddon Matt

13 MAY 2015
Beckenham Relays
2.6 miles
100 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Photos
Pos Runner one Runner two Runner three Total time
1 Mike Dowds
14:27
Dan Pinn
13:53
Alex Yee
12:23
40:43
Mike
Dan
Alex
 
9 Mark Brown
15:14
Tom Suddaby
15:54
Jack Hambleton
14:42
45:50
Mark
Tom
Jack
 
20 Selwyn Smith
15:05
Natasha Raggett
18:57
Mike Dowds
15:11
49:13
Selwyn
Natasha
Mike
 
42 Holly Robson
18:25
Matt Lawley
18:07
Joshua Groenendijk
16:25
52:57
Holly
Matt
Josh
 
64 Mitch Cooke
19:26
Annika Charlesworth
18:54
Cathy Cooke
19:11
57:31
Mitch
 
Cathy
 
77 Dave Crockwell
19:37
Peter Wood
18:40
Gary Blunt
23:12
1:01:29
Dave
 
Gary
 
88 Michelle Caroll
20:35
Anna Jackson
21:29
Laura Arti
24:15
1:06:19
Mchelle
Anna
Laura
 
89 Karen Ayers
22:34
Audrey Livingston
23:41
Dave Crockwell
20:08
1:06:23
Karen
Audrey
Dave
 

10 MAY 2015
Crystal Palace Sprint Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:03:21
593 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 10:45 34:19 18:26 1:05:46 Mike Dowds Mike
5 12:08 34:03 19:22 1:07:36 Rob Parry
(2nd M30-39)
Rob
8 12:25 35:27 18:38 1:08:26 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
12 12:33 35:00 19:35 1:09:10 Jon Horsman
(2nd MV)
Jon
44   39:14 19:11 1:15:22 Jack Hambleton Jack
62 13:17 39:01 21:31 1:16:45 Hannah Ewens
(1st F20-29)
Hannah
72 13:51 39:30 21:41 1:17:41 Lisa Buchanan
(3rd F30-39)
Lisa
90 12:55 40:08 23:32 1:18:59 Cathy Cooke
(1st FV)
Cathy
91 12:11 41:55 22:21 1:19:11 Tom Vincent Tom
105 15:31 41:07 19:15 1:19:58 Elkie Mace Elkie
118 12:34 39:02 24:24 1:20:34 Scott Barnes Scott
130 17:40 38:07 20:48 1:21:06 Tom Suddaby Tom
257 17:52 41:25 24:21 1:27:23 Chris Porter Chris
259 16:32 44:11 23:50 1:27:38 Daniel Doyle Dan
273 17:28 44:32 23:07 1:28:13 Helen Garrett Helen
278 15:46 42:34 25:26 1:28:30 Rich Weston Rich
284 17:01 40:32 26:50 1:28:45 Andreas Bajohra Andreas
380 17:44 45:27 26:44 1:35:02 James Baird James
407 14:01 49:57   1:36:46 Roxy Chippendale Roxy
471 17:33 45:55 33:48 1:41:45 Nick Girdler Nick
Junior - 350m / 11k / 3k
Winner - 35:17
 
3 05:14   10:07 36:57 Dan Pinn Dan
27 04:57   14:02 46:43 Adam Efrat Adam

10 MAY 2015
East Grinstead Triathlon
500m / 26k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:31
404 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
28 09:00 46:33 19:14 1:17:18 Graeme Blair Graeme

10 MAY 2015
Hackney Half Marathon
Winner - 1:03:21
10,270 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
460 1:30:58 Josh Groenendijk Josh

9 MAY 2015
Bewl Water Half Marathon
Winner - 1:26:43
229 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
21 1:37:46 Phil Vickers Phil

4 MAY 2015
Tonbridge Sprint Triathlon
400m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:36
286 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs | Photos
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 06:18 46:22 18:21 1:12:30 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
7 06:18 46:02 18:55 1:12:37 Rob Parry Rob
10 06:46 46:40 19:08 1:14:08 Jon Horsman
(3rd MV)
Jon
14 07:26 46:41 19:23 1:15:00 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
18 06:36 47:22 20:17 1:16:04 Josh Groenendijk Josh
32 08:00 50:59 20:36 1:21:46 Hannah Ewens
(1st F)
Hannah
39 07:03 51:10 23:30 1:23:22 Mitch Cooke Mitch
40 07:01 52:41 21:13 1:23:29 Lisa Buchanan
(2nd F)
Lisa
43 07:30 52:10 22:21 1:23:54 Noel Murphy Noel
44 08:01 51:37 22:03 1:23:59 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
45 06:43 52:49 22:59 1:24:16 Cathy Cooke
(3rd F / 1st FV)
Cathy
63 08:06 53:34 22:58 1:26:56 Kati Pusey
(2nd FV)
Kati
96 09:02 57:50 23:10 1:32:52 Helen Garrett
(2nd FSV)
Helen
107 09:44 53:13 28:31 1:34:33 Gary Blunt Gary
123 06:10 1:03:49 24:57 1:36:56 Josie Dow Josie
126 08:47 1:01:15 24:05 1:37:31 Dave Crockwell Dave
138 08:20 59:20 27:53 1:38:46 Karen Ayers Karen
140 07:57 1:00:24 27:08 1:38:49 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
153 08:33 1:02:53 26:05 1:40:28 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
159 10:37 1:00:45 26:42 1:41:24 Simon Roberts Awaiting image
242 11:55 1:14:23 30:18 2:02:46 Jilly Dolphin Jilly


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com