skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2014 results - October

CPT in action


26 octoBER 2014
Jekyll and Hyde Duathlon

4.2k / 20.8k / 7.6k

Winner - 1:12:26.5
173 Finishers Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
2 13:59 32:04 26:40 1:14:00 Andrew Tappin Andrew
3 14:29 30:14 28:46 1:14:28 Rob Parry (PB) Rob
5 14:40 30:28 28:53 1:15:35 Keith Brewster
(2nd 35-39)
Keith
8 15:08 32:17 28:28 1:17:02 Greg Lewis (PB)
(1st 50-54)
Greg
10 14:43 31:52 29:17 1:17:24 Mike Dowds
(3rd 25-29)
Mike
14 15:06 32:09 29:30 1:18:00 Jon Horsman
(1st 45-49)
Jon
17 15:22 32:50 29:09 1:18:44 Mark Brown (PB)
(2nd 45-49)
Mark
27 15:39 33:05 30:39 1:20:55 Bill Stockbridge Bill
35 15:20 33:25 31:22 1:21:41 Peter Mack (PB) Peter
56 16:30 33:00 34:03 1:25:16 Kevin Freeman Kevin
60 15:57 36:32 31:44 1:25:56 Phil Vickers No image
66 15:28 34:56 34:08 1:26:04 Dan Pinn
(1st 17-18)
Dan
69 16:00 35:55 33:04 1:27:24 Martin Leat
(1st 55-59)
Martin
74 16:57 35:42 33:20 1:27:55 John Buchanan John
76 17:26 34:58 33:24 1:27:57 Hans Geberbauer Hans
88 17:06 37:15 32:59 1:29:29 Andrew Parsons Andrew
97 17:48 35:51 35:58 1:31:24 Kati Pusey (PB)
(2nd 40-44)
Kati
99 18:38 38:14 33:10 1:31:50 Martin Rafferty Martin
120 17:47 39:03 36:13 1:34:51 Matt Lawley Matt
126 18:05 37:42 40:03 1:37:25 Andy McRobbie Andy
127 19:30 36:34 39:21 1:37:34 Wim Geberbauer Wim
130 19:05 39:30 37:09 1:37:55 Emily Parry Emily
137 18:19 42:57 37:05 1:39:56 Natasha Raggett Natasha
148 20:40 40:22 39:21 1:42:21 Sheila Horsman Sheila
154 20:49 37:45 43:25 1:44:43 Andreas Bajohra Andreas
155 22:01 38:22 42:51 1:45:05 Louise Alan-Smith
(3rd 50-54)
Louise
158 22:16 37:05 44:39 1:46:20 Gary Blunt Gary
160 20:50 44:09 39:36 1:46:41 Marie Chorley Marie
170 22:14 44:48 42:41 1:53:46 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

19 octoBER 2014
Amsterdam Half Marathon
14251 Finishers Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
7527 2:00:50 Glyn Tully Glyn

18 octoBER 2014
Althorp Duathlon

10k / 40k / 5k

Winner - 2:08:37
165 Finishers Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
34 43:17 1:16:03 26:00 2:27:38 Peter Mack
Peter

18 octoBER 2014
Challenge Paguera Half

1.9k / 90k / 21k

Winner - 4:07:38
866 Finishers Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
237 33:44 2:50:47 1:53:50 5:26:01 Mark Thomas Mark
260 34:01 2:56:42 1:51:19 5:29:38 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
276 33:56 2:54:13 1:56:40 5:32:07 Suse Fairfax
(3rd Open F)
Suse
437 31:58 3:07:15 2:05:24 5:54:55 Katie Crowe Katie
501 39:28 3:00:45 2:13:32 6:03:55 Kati Pusey Kati
662 37:11 3:26:10 2:15:23 6:29:10 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

12 octoBER 2014
Fast & Furious Duathlon

5k / 21k / 5k

Winner - 1.09.29
42 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
4       1.13.29 Peter Mack
(1st MV)
Peter

12 octoBER 2014
St Luke's Charity Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 58:11
115 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
9
07:46 38:18 21:03 1:08:04 Noel Murphy
(1st MSV)
Noel
17 08:36 39:10 21:34 1:11:05 Michael Doble Michael
21
08:09 39:22 22:57 1:11:23 Dean Thurlow Dean
30
10:42 40:04 21:44 1:14:46 Endrit Kumbaro Endrit
33 08:10 41:37 22:55 1:15:02 Hannah Ewens
(2nd F)
Hannah

11 octoBER 2014
Night Swimming

1500m

Winner - 17:52
128 Finishers Full results

Pos Time Name  
9 23:13 Dan Duran Dan
54 29:17 Angie Willis Angie

05 octoBER 2014
London Fields Aquathlon

400m / 5k

Winner - 22:17
135 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1 05:13 15:47 22:17 Alex Yee
(Course record)
Alex
3 05:36 18:40 24:51 Mike Dowds Mike
5 06:17 18:17 25:04 Greg Lewis
(PB)
Greg
9 05:46 19:28 25:43 Dan Pinn Dan
19 06:36 19:44 26:54 Mark Thomas Mark
20 05:53 20:31 26:58 Josh Groenendijk
(PB)
Josh
30 06:40 20:42 27:55 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F) (PB)
Suse
40 05:34 22:44 29:07 Natasha Raggett Natasha
56 06:37 23:36 30:47 Cathy Cooke Cathy
61 08:33 21:33 30:55 Andre Whyte Andre
67 05:51 25:07 31:32 Josie Dow Josie
69 08:36 22:31 31:44 Matt Lawley Matt
80 08:36 23:05 32:27 Jane Ford Jane
93 08:29 23:58 34:02 Dave Crockwell Dave
100 07:46 26:23 34:56 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
110 08:39 26:48 36:19 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
114 08:10 27:48 36:52 Claire McGinley
(PB)
Claire
126 09:08 31:27 41:14 Fay Sutton Fay

05 octoBER 2014
Glencoe Marathon

Winner - 3:33:59
417 Finishers Full results

Pos Time Name  
228 5:35:46 Chris Hall Chris

04 octoBER 2014
Medway Off-road Duathlon

5k / 16.8k / 5k

Winner - 1:39:34
22 Finishers Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
3 21:58 1:01:40 24:46 1:48:24 Graeme Blair Graeme

 

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com