skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2014 results - September

CPT in action


28 SEPTEMBER 2014
Hever Castle Standard

1500m / 40k / 10k

Winner - 1:59:25
1000 Finishers Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
32 26:58 1:11:49 40:06 2:22:41 Bill Stockbridge Bill
629 31:46 1:30:23 55:21  3:03:05 Michael Doble Awaiting image

27 SEPTEMBER 2014
Hever Castle Sprint

400m / 20k / 4k

Winner - 1:03:04
1000 Finishers Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 07:37 39:07 17:22 1:07:15 Dan Pinn Dan
369 12:47 49:28 20:02 1:26:38 Helen Garrett Helen

21 SEPTEMBER 2014
Velopark Duathlon

3.2km / 16km / 1.6km

Winner - 42:55
65 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
14 12:47 29:00 06:28 48:15 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
22 14:08 29:53 07:09 51:10 Andy Eddleson Andy

21 SEPTEMBER 2014
Brighton Marina Triathlon

1000m / 32km / 8km

Winner - 1:41:07
107 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
77 n/a n/a n/a 2:20:30 Dave Crockwell Dave

21 SEPTEMBER 2014
Thorpe Park Triathlon

750m / 20km / 5km

Winner - 1:01:13
271 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
20 14:01 37:19 18:28 1:11:45 Graeme Blair Graeme

20 SEPTEMBER 2014
Triatlon Carboneras (Sprint)

750m / 20km / 5km

Winner - 1:05:03
154 Finishers Full results | Race report

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
9 13:55 38:36 18:13 1:10:44 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
18 13:59 40:38 19:41 1:14:18 Susan Fairfax
(1st Female)
Susan
88 15:43 46:33 26:46 1:29:02 Karen Ayers
(1st FSV)
Karen
DNF 17:56       Bruce Ayers Bruce

20 SEPTEMBER 2014
Triatlon Carboneras (SuperSprint)

300m / 10km / 2.5km

Winner - 35:09
51 Finishers Full results | Race report

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
29 08:11 30:06 13:29 51:46 Audrey Livingston Audrey

14 SEPTEMBER 2014
Ironman Wales

3.8km / 180km / 44km

Winner - 09:07:28
1605 Finishers Full results | Ironman Roll of Honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
554 1:35:14 6:29:46 4:31:16 12:59:21 Hans Geberbauer Hans
1225 1:26:08 7:47:55 4:58:18 14:44:14 Richard Weston Richard

14 SEPTEMBER 2014
Velopark Duathlon

3.2km / 16km / 1.6km

Winner - 52:25
18 Finishers Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
14 N/A N/A N/A 01:07:23 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

14 SEPTEMBER 2014
Wiggle French Resistance Sportive

Epic Route - 115km

Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
N/A - - - 4:41:51 Haydn Whitmore Haydn

14 SEPTEMBER 2014
Falmer Brighton Triathlon

400m / 27km / 5.1km

Winner - 1:17:23
154 Finishers Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
22 08:15 56:15 25:21 1:31:08 Scott Wise Scott
121 08:59 1:12:50 32:24 1:55:48 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

13 SEPTEMBER 2014
Challenge Almere

3.8km / 180km / 44km

Winner - 8:28:25
440 Finishers Full results | Ironman Roll of Honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
187 1:03:21 6:04:34 4:01:32 11:23:01 Lisa Buchanan
(3rd in AG)
Lisa
286 1:01:04 5:45:11 5:15:12 12:12:50 Kevin Freeman Kevin
DNF 0:59:48 5:21:40 - - Rob Parry Rov

07 SEPTEMBER 2014
Southwater Sprint Relays

400m / 18.5k / 3.8k
Winning team - 2:30:02
134 teams finished
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8       2:42:47 CPT Brownlees
19       2:53:12 CPT Baylisses  
28       2:57:30 CPT Gomezes
50       3:09:38 The Awesome Threesome  
53       3:09:50 CPT McCormacks  
55       3:10:34 CPT Stimpsons
56       3:10:42 CPT Wellingtons
81       3:20:56 Team CPT Dons  
89       3:25:49 Sheila's Sheilas  
96       3:29:20 CPT Jenkins  

07 SEPTEMBER 2014
Bodium Castle Triathlon

500m / 21k / 6k

Winner - 1:08:41
231 Finishers Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
96 08:53 51:00 27:30 1:29:51 Claire Sutton Claire

06 SEPTEMBER 2014
Great North 5K

Winner - 15:46
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
24 - - - 18:37 Daniel Pinn Dan
79 - - - 21:37 Matt Lawley Matt

06 SEPTEMBER 2014
Triatlon de Pulpi

750m / 20k / 5k

Female Winner - 1:10:10
Male Winner - 58:39

43 Female finishers / Male Finishers 202 - Full results

| Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
29 0:16:35 0:43:06 0:28:41 1:28:22 Karen Ayers Karen
202 0:19:26 0:51:39 0:33:19 1:44:24 Bruce Ayers Bruce

 

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com