skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2014 results - June

CPT in action


29 JUN 2014
HillingdonTriathlon
600m / 6k / 25k

77 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Run Bike Time Name  
32 12:32 29:11 49:18 1:31:01 Noel Murphy Noel

29 JUN 2014
Trinity Triathlon
5 finishers - Full results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
1 04:10 22:02 10:52 38:31 Dan Pinn Dan

29 JUN 2014
ECF Monster Sprint Tri
450m / 21k / 4k
Winner - 55:27

77 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
15 09:23 35:34 16:27 1:01:59 Richard Lewey
(1st MV)
Richard

29 JUN 2014
Velopark Duathlon
2 miles / 10 miles / 1 mile
Winner - 43:01

34 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
20 16:03 33:36 7:54 57:16 Dave Crockwell
(3rd SMV)
Dave

29 JUN 2014
Leeds Castle Standard Triathlon
Winner - 2:10:40

212 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
154 34:55 1:31:42 52:24 3:03:05 James Mullarkey James

29 JUN 2014
Tour de Essex sportive
Full results
Pos Time Name  
Long route 110 miles    
Gold 6:25:59 Kevin Freeman Kevin
Silver 6:29:26 Scott Barnes Scott
  6:27:28 Richie Hallinan Richie
Bronze 6:58:04 Tommy Crudgington Tommy
Bronze 7:02:50 Lisa Buchanan Lisa
  7:30:57 John Buchanan John
Medium route 72 miles    
  5:34:14 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
  5:34:20 Berit Sund Berit

27 JUN 2014
Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5k
Winner - 16:00

234 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
48 19:41 Tom Suddaby Tom

25 JUN 2014
SLSC Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon
1k / 7.5km
Winner - 39.45 (new course record)

72 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
10 15.05 32:33 47.38 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
21 17.50 32:34 50.24 Trevor Chilton
(3rd MV)
Trevor
22 17.50 32:37 50.27 Peter King Peter
39 15.28 38:02 53.30 Josie Dow Josie
56 20.02 37:59 58.01 Dave Crockwell
(2nd MSV)
Dave
65 18.51 40:56 59.47 Louise Alan-Smith
(2nd FSV)
Louise
70 23.40 40:05 1:03.45 Marie Chorley Marie

22 JUN 2014
Windrush Aquathlon - London League
500m / 5k
Winner - 27:31

95 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
2

08:15

19:25 27:40 Rob Parry Rob
4 08:47 18:55 27:42 Greg Lewis
(1st MV)
Greg
13 08:31 21:11 29:42 Brian Morris
(3rd MV)
Brian
20 11:04 20:20 31:24 Martin Leat Martin
21 08:53 22:32 31:25 Mat Fahey Mat
24 11:12 21:12 32:24 Andrew Parsons Andrew
29 11:02 22:08 33:10 Phil Vickers No image
35 11:38 22:32 34:10 Andre Whyte Andre
36 08:37 25:49 34:26 Josie Dow Josie
42 12:15 22:40 34:55 Tom Suddaby tom
55 12:59 25:38 38:37 Dave Crockwell Dave
56 13:02 25:46 38:48 James Mullarkey Ruki
60 11:50 27:11 39:01 Ruki Sidhwa Mark
62 11:41 27:26 39:07 Brigit Brown Brigit
71 12:03 30:41 42:44 Claire McGinley Claire
79 12:59 32:01 45:00 Fay Sutton Fay

22 JUN 2014
Dambuster Triathlon
1.5k / 42k /10k
Winner - 1:59:20

777 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
426

32:38

1:19:55 47:04 2:42:52 Chris Hall Chris

22 JUN 2014
Kitzbühel European Triathlon Championships - standard
1500m / 39.4k / 9.6k
M50-54 Winner - 2:08:33

78 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
28 23:40 1:20:42 40:29 2:30:32 Mark Thomas Mark

22 JUN 2014
Sussex Middle Distance Triathlon
1900m / 80k / 20k
Winner - 4:09:08

67 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
21 38:16 2:50:37 1:40:09 5:11:48 Hans Geberbauer
(3rd M 40-44)
Hans

22 JUN 2014
The Bridge Triathlon - Sprint
750m / 24k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:01

133 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
23 16:58 32:52 23:11 1:14:59 Noel Murphy
(1st M 60-64)
Noel

22 JUN 2014
The Bridge Triathlon - SuperSprint
400m / 14k / 3.3k
Winner - 41:15

21 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 11:06 20:50 14:33 48:57 Natasha Raggett
(1st F)
Natasha

22 JUN 2014
The Bridge Triathlon - Standard
1500m / 42k / 10k
Winner - 1:51:43

188 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 21:52 57:47 38:59 2:00:03 Mike Dowds Mike
15 25:23 59:07 43:02 2:09:11 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
23 26:22 58.95 38:49 2:12:18 Graeme Blair Graeme
60 36:58 57:03 49:30 2:25:49 Dean Thurlow Dean

22 JUN 2014
Beckenham 10k
Winner - 34:50

178 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Time Name  
21 38:20 Mark Brown Mark
32 40:40 Phil Feldman Phil

21 JUN 2014
Midsummer Munro Half Marathon
Winner - 1:52:06

159 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
10 2:14:38 Michael Coates Michael
16 2:19:05 Lisa Buchanan
(1st F)
Lisa
45 2:31:43 John Buchanan John

15 JUN 2014
Southport Marine Lake Sprint Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5m
Winner - 1:01:21

309 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
56 10:45 33:26 18:34 1:09:38
Victor Thompson Victor
74
11:41 34:42 19:54 1:11:35 Tim Thomas
(2nd M55-59)
Tim
116 11:53 36:32 21:48 1:15:24
Cathy Cooke
(2nd F40-44)
Cathy
183 13:11 38:30 23:44 1:21:23 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
205 14:09 37:15 26:18 1:23:45
Sally Kidson
(1st F60-64)
Sally
220
13:43 41:45 24:10 1:26:06 Sheila Horsman Sheila
266 17:52 42:09 29:11 1:35:45 Sara Hoolahan Sara

15 JUN 2014
Brett Ashford Standard Aquabike
1500m / 40k

13 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Time Name  
1 22:15 1:06:37 1:29:39 Dan Duran Dan

15 JUN 2014
Brownlee Tri South (duathlon)
750m / 28k / 5m
Winner - 1:06:53

321 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
203 09:17 59:47 26:42 1:37:22 Josie Dow Josie

15 JUN 2014
Ironman UK 70.3
1.9km / 13.2km / 20km
Winner - 4:18:07

1214 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
818 0:36:31 3:47:43 2:18:50 6:57:52 Rich Weston Rich

15 JUN 2014
Windsor Triathlon
1.5km / 42km / 10km
Winner - 0:47:09

1623 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1259 35:33 1:19:10 55:31 2:58:02 Michael Doble No picture
1456 28:24 1:23:55 1:11:01 3:09:32 Russ How No picture


14 JUN 2014
River Arun Ironman Distance Swim
3.8km
Winner - 49.03

351 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
57 1:04:36 Kevin Freeman Kevin
76 1:06:59 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
153 1:12:13 Kirsten Smith Kirsten
167 1:12:56 Martin Leat Martin
291 1:22:27 Tommy Crudgington Tommy

11 JUN 2014
SLSC Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon
1k / 7.5km
Winner - 40.15

79 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
6 15.48 29:20 45.08 Jon Horsman
(1st MV)
Jon
8 16.58 28:42 45.40 Graeme Blair
(2nd MV)
Graeme
22 15.51 33:40 49.31 Victor Thompson Victor
25 17.15 32:33 49.48 Peter King Peter
32 17.11 35:01 52.12 Cathy Cooke
(1st F)
Cathy
39 19.50 33:40 53.30 Trevor Chilton Trevor
40 15.02 38:31 53.33 Josie Dow Josie
46 19.50 35:47 55.37 Jane Ford Jane
52 19.36 37:51 57.27 Sheila Horsman
(2nd FV)
Sheila
55 20.10 38:19 58.29 Dave Crockwell
(2nd MSV)
Dave
58 22.13 37:06 59.19 Andy Eddleston Andy
68 18.56 46:01 1:04.57 Louise Alan-Smith
(3rd FSV)
Louise
75 20.20 50:01 1:10.21 Claire McGinley Claire
79 28.38 52:35 1:21.13 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

08 JUN 2014
Blenheim Triathlon (Super Sprint)
400m / 13.2km / 3.1km
Winner - 0:47:09

409 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 05:53 24:02 12:30 47:09 Dan Pinn Dan
39 08:55 27:39 13:59 57:11 Matt Lawley Matt


08 JUN 2014
Blenheim Triathlon (Sprint)
750m / 19.8km / 5.7km
Winner - 1:03:55

3970 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
799 14:06 42:03 25:28 1:28:59 Michael Coates Michael

08 JUN 2014
Fambridge Yacht Haven Half Iron Triathlon
1.9km / 90km / 18km
Winner - 4:22:29

178 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
22 0:31:57 2:43:45 1:43:09 5:00:46 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
25 0:32:31 2:41:17 1:46:49 5:02:58 Kevin Freeman Kevin
58 0:40:23 2:49:03 1:54:52 5:29:08 Martin Leat Martin
73 0:42:35 2:54:03 1:54:24 5:35:16 Scott Barnes Scott
99 0:37:40 3:06:01 2:01:43 5:49:22 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

08 JUN 2014
White Oak Triathlon
400m / 27km / 8km
Winner - 01:06:31

218 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 06:55 35:54 29:17 1:13:01 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
16 08:05 39:28 32:57 1:21:53 Lisa Buchanan
(1st F)
Lisa
30 08:38 41:42 32:27 1:24:46 John Buchanan John
32 09:53 40:57 32:08 1:25:12 Tom Suddaby Tom
45 08:20 39:14 39:31 1:28:17 Mitch Cooke Mitch
46 08:17 41:22 37:35 1:28:22 Dean Thurlow Dean
167 10:29 49:09 48:18 1:50:07 Fay Sutton Fay
184 11:40 51:31 49:53 1:55:03 Anne Marie Doyle Ann Marie

08 JUN 2014
Mid Sussex Triathlon
400m / 25km / 5k
Winner - 01:05:06

288 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
71 06:57 48:19 23:40 1:18:56 Noel Murphy Noel

08 JUN 2014
Thorpe Park Tri
750m / 21km / 5k
Winner (Female) - 01:09:49
Winner (Male) - 01:01:27

212 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
20 13:29 36:35 18:08 1:09:53 Graeme Blair Graeme

01 JUN 2014
Pruhealth World Triathlon (Sprint Distance)
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner (Female) - 01:13:54
Winner (Male) - 01:06:26

933 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
14 11:24 36:08 19:29 1:12:00 Victor Thompson Victor
220 14:40 41:04 20:43 1:23:00 Andre Whyte Andre
423 14:03 42:02 25:19 1:27:25 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
564 14:53 44:44 23:05 1:29:52 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
684 17:10 41:06 27:11 1:32:17 Sally Kidson Sally

01 JUN 2014
Pruhealth World Triathlon (Standard Distance)
1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner (Female) - 02:08:42
Winner (Male) - 01:52:14

1406 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
88 24:57 1:00:58 39:58 02:11:33 Mark Thomas
(2nd 50-54 AG)
Mark
540 29:41 1:04:55 45:42 2:26:36 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
870 27:15 1:10:08 50:03 02:34:28 Phil Vickers No picture
1563 36:52 1:13:43 58:28 03:01:01 Fintan Culwin Fintan

01 JUN 2014
Luton Sprint Cross Triathlon
400m / 13k / 14k
Winner 00:56:28

34 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 07:23 28:55 18:22 00:56:28 Richard Lewey Rich




 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com