skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2014 results - May

CPT in action


31 MAY 2014
Rat Race City to Summit
3.8k / 177k / 43.5k
Winner - 12:37:27
92 Finishers Full results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 1:02:29 5:56:01 7:35:32 14:45:44 Rob Parry
Rob
93 1:10:36 6:50:02 10:42:02 19:07:13 Andy McRobbie
Andy

31 MAY 2014
Nottingham Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 55:25
826 Finishers Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
78 11:48 30:02 18:25 1:02:00 Greg Lewis
Greg
397 12:26 33:14 23:48 1:11:10 Cathy Cooke
Cathy

28 MAY 2014
Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon
1km / 7.5k
Winner - 40.39
Full results | Previous results | PBs
Swim Run Time Name  
17.27 29:27 46.54 Graeme Blair Graeme
15:50 38.04 53:54 Josie Dow Josie
N/A N/A 55:14 Sheila Horsman Sheila

26 MAY 2014
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon
426m / 21.5k / 5k
Winner - 53:08
331 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
113 9:32 41:02 25:15 1:19:45 Andreas Bajohra Andreas
270 10:18 55:07 25:25 1:35:13 Marie Chorley Marie

25 MAY 2014
Hercules Sprint Triathlon
750m / 25.6k / 5k
Winner - 1:16:07
103 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 09:41 49:08 26:28 1:26:34 Victor Thompson
Victor
35 11:28 57:35 26:53 1:38:08 Louise Alan-Smith
(1st FSV)
Louise
76 15:38 1:07:24 26:43 1:52:46 Danielle Welton Danielle

25 MAY 2014
Hercules Middle Distance Triathlon
1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 5:03:42
54 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
36 29:59 3:53:12 2:18:33 6:47:23 Rich Weston Rich
39 29:26 3:38:37 2:46:09 6:57:31 Glyn Tully Glyn

25 MAY 2014
Edinburgh Half Marathon
Winner: 1:07:16
9652 finishers
Pos Time Name  
265 1:29:22 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
2696 1:50:59 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

25 MAY 2014
The Tear Jerker Off-Road Triathlon
750m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:31:28
101 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 13:46 54:23 22:38 1:32:18 Keith Brewster Keith
7 14:53 56:19 25:58 1:39:34 Richard Lewey Richard

25 MAY 2014
Velopark Duathlon
2 miles / 10 miles / 1 mile
Winner - 42:55
34 finishers - Full results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
18 14:04 30:18 07:25 51:48 Andy Eddleston Andy

18 MAY 2014
Ironman 70.3 Barcelona
1.9k / 90k / 21.1k
Winner - 4:02:43
1471 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
187 31:53 2:52:39 1:41:30 5:10:12 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
800 32:01 3:26:54 2:01:21 6:04:22 Anna Jackson Anna
889 33:39 3:32:53 2:02:54 6:14:36 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

18 MAY 2014
Crystal Palace Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:49
541 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 11:55 34:05 18:56 1:06:49 Rob Parry Rob
6 12:07 35:15 18:53 1:08:26 Greg Lews
(1st MSV)
Greg
9 12:23 34:52 19:32 1:08:49 Jon Horsman
(2nd MV)
Jon
42 11:11 39:50 21:30 1:15:16; Brian Morris
(3rd MSV)
Brian
65 13:51 39:11 21:44 1:17:38 Lisa Buchanan Lisa
78 11:23 42:54 21:40 1:18:54 Josh Groenendijk Josh
86 12:29 39:52 24:24 1:19:07 Cathy Cooke
(1st FV)
Cathy
96 13:52 40:01 22:48 1:19:27 Phil Vickers Awaiting image
105 12:09 42:09 23:27 1:20:11 Dan Pinn
(2nd Jnr)
Dan
107 15:19 38:13 23:38 1:20:14 Trevor Chilton Trevor
120 16:35 39:47 20:38 1:20:52 Andrew Parsons Andrew
189 13:06 42:41 25:26 1:24:54 Emma Snowdon Emma
198 15:31 42:53 23:00 1:25:27 Richard Hallinan Richie
203 14:41 44:09 23:27 1:25:37 Claire Sutton Claire
247 12:52
(inc T1)
44:32 29:42 1:27:53 Adam Efrat Adam
360 14:17 43:30 32:58 1:35:15 Russ How Awaiting image
376 18:10 49:42 24:52 1:36:36 Amber Sheik Amber
469 18:41 56:42 28:47 1:47:54 Amy Kubrycht Awaiting image
511 20:42 1:04:06 28:21 1:57:49 Rosie Peirson Rosie

17 MAY 2014
UK Cycling Devils MTB
33 miles
Full results
Pos Time Name  
Silver 4:02:14 Haydn Whitmore Haydn

17 MAY 2014
British Sprint Distance Championships
750m / 21.2k / 5k
Winner - 59:22
596 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
220 13:06 37:38 21:38 1:14:56 Tim Thomas Tim
301 16:50 39:25 20:03 1:19:06 Matt Briddon Matt
464 15:58 40:18 28:07 1:28:53 Michael Doble Awaiting image

17 MAY 2014
Ironman Lanzarote
3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 8:47:39
2258 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
304 1:01:43 5:59:23 4:02:59 11:13:25 Paul Clark Paul
1697 1:38:03 7:46:38 5:35:22 15:19:27 Gary Blunt Gary

14 MAY 2014
Beckenham Relays
3 x 2.6 miles
Winning team - 39:50
Fastest lap - 12:54
83 teams finished - Full results | Previous results
Pos Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Team Time Names
13 15:13 16:14 15:18 6:45

The Aero Lids
1. Mark Brown
2. Martin Leat
3. Dan Pinn

14 14:16 16:52 16:11 47:19 The Wet Suits
1. Andrew Tappin
2. Lisa Buchanan
3. John Buchanan
18 16:08 16:43 15:37 48:28 The Transition Towels
1. Tom Suddaby
2. Michael Coates
3. Steve Harris
45 19:23 17:29 16:01 52:53

The Carbon Rims
1. Andreas Bajohra
2. Matt Lawley
3. Phil Feldman

47 18:48 17:18 16:53 52:59 The Elastic Laces
1. Rob Buckler
2. Hadyn Whitmore
3. Brian Morris
55 17:51 19:13 17:55 54:59 Pork Chop Express
1. Richie Hallinan
2. James Mullarkey
3. Richie Hallinan
69 19:24 19:21 20:04 58:49 The Tri Bars
1. Marie Charley
2. Cathy Cooke
3. Glyn Tully
71 20:55 20:48 18:44 1:00:27 The Compression Socks
1. Charles Greenwood
2. Josie Dow
3. James Ripley
72 19:47 21:31 19:34 1:00:52 The Number Belts
1. Rachel Vignoli
2. Ruki Sidwa
3. Emily Parry

11 MAY 2014
Big East Challenge Triathlon
800m / 43k / 10k
Winner - 1:57:34
88 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 06:35 1:24:14 44:31 2:17:23 Graeme Blair Graeme
15 07:04 1:25:10 44:55 2:19:36 Steve Harris Steve

11 MAY 2014
Marshman
1900m / 92k / 21k
Winner - 4:26:09
99 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
21 31:54 2:51:30 1:38:03 5:05:54 Bill Stockbridge Bill

11 MAY 2014
East Grinstead Youth Triathlon
250m / 11k / 2.5k
Winner - 1:12:38
245 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 03:38 22:53 09:46 38:50 Daniel Pinn Dan

11 MAY 2014
East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon
500m / 26k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:48
381 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 07:12 42:48 17:41 1:09:51
(PB)
Rob Parry
(3rd MS)
Rob
10 07:42 44:24 17:57 1:12:37
(PB)
Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
15 07:23 45:27 19:14 1:14:33
(PB)
Andy McRobbie Andy
25 07:53 46:02 20:05 1:16:51 Kevin Freeman Kevin
28 08:31 44:57 20:38 1:17:35 Richard Lewey
(2nd MSV)
Richard
56 08:16 48:54 21:33 1:21:31 Jim Lucas Jim
73 08:32 51:12 20:41 1:23:55
(PB)
Lisa Buchanan Lisa
74 08:57 52:11 19:34 1:24:03 Martin Leat Martin
75 08:03 50:54 22:40 1:24:17 Cathy Cooke
(3rd FV)
Cathy
86 09:04 52:11 20:14 1:25:12 John Buchanan John
92 09:13 51:07 21:37 1:25:39 Andre Whyte Andre
102 09:11 51:54 22:23 1:27:04
(PB)
Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
104 11:25
(+ 2 )
50:06 22:53 1:27:14 Andy Eddleston Andy
107 09:02 51:36 23:39 1:27:21 Dean Thurlow Dean
115 09:07 53:06 21:58 1:27:56 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
128 08:33 52:46 24:17 1:29:14 Emma Snowdon Emma
180 09:17 58:06 23:50 1:35:17 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
196 09:49 58:26 23:31 1:35:40 Matt Lawley Matt
208 09:13 58:26 25:54 1:36:56 Charles Greenwood Charles
209 09:30 55:23 27:47 1:36:58 Karen Ayers Karen
210 10:40 55:09 28:17 1:37:08 Sally Kidson
(1st FV60+)
Sally
245 09:43 1:01:53 25:18 1:40:46 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
247 10:11 1:01:28 24:04 1:41:10 David Crockwell Dave
260 09:08 1:05:25 23:43 1:42:42 Emily Parry Emily
284 10:03 1:02:14 28:57 1:45:45 Claire McGinley Claire
298 11:18 1:00:43 27:35 1:47:51 Fintan Culwin Fintan
324 13:27 1:03:34 27:06 1:53:25 Jilly Dolphin jilly
326 10:26 1:07:43 30:48 1:54:04 Fay Sutton Fay
329 12:19 1:07:00 30:12 1:54:47 Anne Marie Doyle Anne-Marie
351 09:54 1:11:53 32:08 1:58:39 Clare Mountford Clare

10 MAY 2014
Ironman 70.3 Mallorca
1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 3:51:38
3529 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
414 28:12 2:47:23 1:37:23 4:59:55 Jon Horsman Jon
511 31:05 2:45:26 1:40:02 5:04:42 Mark Thomas Mark
632 29:27 2:49:48 1:45:35 5:10:44 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
1120 29:32 2:46:03 2:04:57 5:28:39 Neil Pusey Neil
1333 30:59 2:57:52 1:57:55 5:35:34 Peter King Peter

5 MAY 2014
Tonbridge Sprint Triathlon
400m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:12:38
245 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 06:10 46:26 18:22 1:12:38 Greg Lewis Greg
5 06:32
47:55 18:39 1:14:53 Jon Horsman Jon

5 MAY 2014
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon
426m / 21.5k / 5k
Winner - 53:08
386 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
9 06:27 34:05 17:53 59:45 Rob Parry Rob
28 07:12 35:06 19:25 1:03:28 Mark Thomas Mark
39 07:19 35:50 19:48 1:04:34 Andy McRobbie Andy
55 06:23 38:51 19:58 1:06:49 Josh Groenendijk Josh
59 07:07 37:51 19:51 1:07:02 Victor Thompson Victor
90 08:01 40:17 20:25 1:11:17 Martin Leat Martin
109 08:53 39:45 21:24 1:12:22 Daniel Hassett No image
124 06:59 41:01 23:30 1:13:13 Cathy Cooke Cathy
127 09:39 40:09 20:31 1:13:19 Hans Geberbauer Hans
145 08:24 41:29 21:37 1:14:25 Andre Whyte Andre
201 08:47 43:36 23:28 1:18:38 Jane Ford Jane
203 08:25 40:57 26:25 1:18:51 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
209 09:15 39:57 25:43 1:19:17 Andreas Bajohra Andreas
256 08:39 46:36 24:47 1:23:40 Daniel Doyle No image
307 09:50 49:41 24:49 1:28:28 Marie Chorley Marie
355 12:18 51:11 28:24 1:38:21 Jilly Dolphin Jilly


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com