skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let Karen and Lousie know which races you are doing so we can update the race matrix. You’ll then be automatically entered for Club league events and can see the races other Club members have entered.

2013 results - September

CPT in action

29 SEPTEMBER 2013
Nottingham Half Marathon
Winner - 1:06:54
6585 finishers
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
2735 1:55:53 Dave Crockwell Dave

29 SEPTEMBER 2013
Berlin Marathon
Winner - 2:03:23
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
18363 4:10:51 Sam Blackie Sam

29SEPTEMBER 2013
Hever Castle Standard Triathlon
1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:01:09
483 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
347 31:46 1:22:39 1:01:53 3:00:54 Bevan Ellis Bevan

22SEPTEMBER 2013
Fritton Viking Double Olympic Triathlon
3k / 80k / 20k
Winner - 4:37:50
23 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 57:09 2:29:20 1:45:35 5:16:22 Lisa Collins
(1st F)
Lisa
10 1:01:23 2:37:16 1:53:51 5:38:40 John Buchanan John

22SEPTEMBER 2013
Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon
750m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:03
336 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
179 16:53 44:25 24:30 1:29:01 Michael Coates Michael
187 17:58 41:04 28:05 1:29:53 Karen Ayers (FSV 3rd) Karen
198 16:21 46:35 25:12 1:30:33 Ruki Sidhwa (FV 3rd) Ruki

22SEPTEMBER 2013
Anglian Water Standard
1500m / 42k / 10k
Winner - 1:54:18
506 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
233 26:29 1:06:57 45:15 2:21:22 Tim Thomas Tim
250 27:42 1:03:01 49:11 2:23:05 Richard Lewey Richard

15 SEPTEMBER 2013
Porto Half Marathon (Portugal)
4395 finishers
Pos Time Name  
2558 1:58:50 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

15 SEPTEMBER 2013
Richmond Imperial 10 Miles
Winner - 55:34
105 finishers
Full results
Pos Time Name  
49 1:26:52 Dave Crockwell Dave

15 SEPTEMBER 2013
ITU London Standard Age-Group World Championships
750m / 40k / 10k (swim shortened due to water temperature)
F25-29
Winner - 1:58:27
77 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
47 11:24 1:09:50 44:46 2:12:50 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
F35-39
Winner - 1:56:07
102 finishers
Full results
14 12:02 1:08:21 42:17 2:08:40 Suse Fairfax Suse
M40-44
Winner - 1:50:21
159 finishers
Full results
81 11:53 1:06:35 40:18 2:05:16 Victor Thompson Victor

14 SEPTEMBER 2013
ITU Grand Final London - Open AG (Sprint)
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:08:37
1099 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
M35-39
15/157
14:58 39:04 17:29 1:18:10 Andrew Tappin Andrew
F35-39
6/54
12:52 42:27 22:56 1:25:07 Cathy Cooke Cathy
F35-39
22/54
14:54 46:53 23:44 1:34:50 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
M45-49
6/67
14:17 38:49 19:30 1:18:49 James Falshaw James
F50-54
14/20
19:10 49:32 26:18 1:48:20 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

14 SEPTEMBER 2013
ITU Grand Final London - Open AG (Standard)
1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:57:14
783 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
M40-44
76/134
32:03 1:09:27 44:11 2:33:51 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
M45-49
6/88
25:34 1:02:23 41:50   2:17:37 Kevin Freeman Kevin
M50-54
19/51
30:21 1:10:04 44:49 2:33:51 Martin Leat Martin

14SEPTEMBER 2013
Great North 5k
Winner - 15:51
771 finishers
Full results
Pos Time Name  
96 22:37 Matt Lawley Matt

13SEPTEMBER 2013
London ITU Sprint Age-Group World Championships
750m / 20k / 5k
M30-34 Winner - 1:05:39
114 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
45 13:05 34:54 18:30  1:12:24 Rob Parry Rob
F40-44 Winner - 1:15:08
91 finishers
Full results
24 13:34 39:39 20:07 1:19:56 Kati Pusey Kati
M50-54 Winner - 1:08:14
110 finishers
Full results
14 11:54 36:57 17:51 1:12:26 Greg Lewis Greg
F50-54
75 finishers
Full results
1 12:45 39:10 18:03 1:16:15 Clare Elms Clare
46 14:08 42:50 23:48 1:27:59 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

F55-59
Winner - 1:18:02
57 finishers
Full results

20 16:09 42:13 25:42 1:31:35 Sally Kidson Sally

M70-74
Winner - 1:29:00
33 finishers
Full results

25 18:29 48:48 30:27 1:47:37 Derek Chitty Derek

11SEPTEMBER 2013
London ITU Aquathlon World Championships
750m / 5k
M50-54 Winner - 31:47
62 finishers
Full results
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
9 15:25 18:31   35:05 Greg Lewis Greg
F50-54 Winner - 34:28
37 finishers
Full results
2 16:33 17:51  35:48 Clare Elms Clare

8SEPTEMBER 2013
Eridge Park 10 Trail Challenge
Winner - 1:02:50
383 finishers
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
276 1:49:21 Dave Crockwell Dave
8SEPTEMBER 2013
Run to the Beat Half Marathon
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
2508 1:51:29 Andre Whyte Andre

8SEPTEMBER 2013
Challenge Henley
3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 8:30:19
358 finishers
Full results | Previous results | Ironman Roll of Honour
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
358 1:15:49 6:52:27 4:43:49 12:59:39 Phil Wright Phil

8SEPTEMBER 2013
Ironman Wales
3.8k / 112 miles / 26.2 miles
Winner - 9:09:10
1677 finishers
Full results | Previous results

| Ironman Roll of Honour | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
668 1:23:37 6:50:10 4:55:32 13:30:24 Hans Geberbauer Hans
1005 1:27:49 7:36:58 5:10:39 14:45:00 Chris Hall Chris

1SEPTEMBER 2013
Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon
750m / 23k / 5.3k
Winner - 3:48:56
765 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
20 12:21 35:32 20:10 1:09:27 Rob Parry Rob

1 Sep 2012
Southwater Sprint Relays

400m / 18.5k / 3.8k
Winning team - 2:36:20
132 teams finished
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7       2:46:32 Past Its Prime (2nd MV)
  07:38 30:55 15:20 55:10 Jon Horsman Jon
  08:28 31:36 14:19 55:38 Greg Lewis Greg
  08:32 31:04 14:37 55:37 Mark Thomas Mark
29       3:03:46 The Rascals  
  07:50 31:02 15:26 55:54 Suse Fairfax Suse
  09:11 35:23 16:47 1:03:04 Dean Thurlow Dean
  08:29 37:35 15:53 1:04:41 Bill Blank
58       3:14:15 All Our Own Hair
  09:33 39:44 18:10 1:10:51 Dave Crockwell Dave
  09:46 33:20 16:41 1:01:26 Tim Thomas Tim
  09:43 33:51 17:00 1:01:50 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
64       3:17:16 The Baldies  
  09:47 37:16 17:04 1:07:14 Martin Rafferty Martin
  10:09 41:33 16:22 1:11:30 Martin Leat Martin
  08:05
31:02 18:21 58:25 Dan Duran Dan
67       3:17:37 Wild Boys  
  07:04 30:58 16:55 55:56 Dan Duran Dan
  10:25 37:12 17:34 1:09:16 Scott Barnes Scott
  10:43 41:51 16:18 1:12:19 Michael Coates Michael
70       3:18:02 50 Shades Of Great
  09:48 35:08 20:24 1:07:18 Karen Ayers Karen
  08:43 34:59 16:03 1:02:24 Brian Morris Brian
  11:04 35:56 18:41 1:08:13 Phil Taylor Phil
90       3:30:22 Ask Away (3rd FV)
  08:55 32:21 16:24 59:10 Kati Pusey Kati
  12:28 38:32 22:41 1:15:30 Sara Hoolahan Sara
  11:51 41:38 19:25 1:15:34 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
118       3:47:55 Adam And The Aunts
  09:18 35:52 19:16 1:07:21 Emma Snowdon Emma
  15:12 47:07 20:28 1:28:33 Jilly Dolphin Jilly
  09:36 39:26 21:42 1:11:54 Adam Efrat Adam
128       3:59:24 JST In Time  
  09:17 46:56 31:58 1:32:27 Theresa Browne Theresa
  11:54 34:16 18:24 1:06:36 James Ripley James
  14:05 42:29 21:04 1:20:15 Sue Rowlands Sue
DNF         Licorice Allsorts
  11:12 36:38 20:17 1:11:59 Phil Feldman Phil
  12:43       James Snowdon James

1SEPTEMBER 2013
Kent Cycling Association 12 Hour TT
58 finishers
Pos Time Name  
53 202 miles Gary Blunt Gary

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com