skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let Karen and Lousie know which races you are doing so we can update the race matrix. You’ll then be automatically entered for Club league events and can see the races other Club members have entered.

2013 results - June

CPT in action

30 june 2013
London Cycle Sportive
Full results
Pos Time Name  
  9:23:01 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
100k 6:12:01 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

30 june 2013
Cycletta Woburn Abbey
57k
Full results | Sportive report
Time Name  
2:35:15 Brigit Brown brigit

29 june 2013
Wiggle The Long One Sportive
124 miles
Full results
Pos Time Name  
Gold 6:44:55 Gary Blunt Gary

29 june 2013
Llandudno Sea Triathlon
750m / 19k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:08
717 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
78 13:11 36:04 18:24 1:10:20 Greg Lewis (1st MSV) Greg
203 13:12 37:16 21:02 1:14:32 Andy McRobbie Andy
205 12:44 38:01 20:52 1:14:40 Victor Thompson Victor
218 13:45 38:05 20:42 1:15:17 Suse Fairfax
(1st F35-39)
Suse
364 15:15 40:51 21:32 1:20:53 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
536 21:12 40:33 23:32 1:28:38 Rob Hollis Rob

27 june 2013
SLH Informal 10K
Winner - 36:25
114 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
92 1:00:25 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

27 june 2013
Dulwich Runners Midsummer 5k
Winner - 16:01
225 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Time Name  
19 18:15 Mark Brown Mark
130 24:11 Dave Crockwell Dave
137 24:51 Brigit Brown Brigit

26 june 2013
SLSC Summer Aquathlon #3
Winner - 40:46
62 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
27     51.45 Phil Feldman Phil
43     54.22 Jane Ford Jane
52     58.19 Dave Crockwell (1st MSV) Dave
62
    1:10.00 Jilly Dolphin (2nd FSV) Jilly

23 june 2013
Richmond 10k
Winner - 30:45
439 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
386 55:53 Jilly Dolphin Jilly

23 june 2013
Beckenham 10k
Winner - 33:34
99 Finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Time Name  
19 39:07 Mark Brown Mark
69 43:53 Phil Feldman Phil
111 46.24 Rob Hollis Rob

23 june 2013
The Avenger Triathlon
1900m / 90k / 21k
Winner - 4:28:50
148 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
97 45:38 3:08:48 2:15:43 6:15:28 Chris Hall Chris

23 june 2013
The Dartford Bridge Triathlon: Standard
1.5k / 42k / 10k
Winner - 2:07:46
160 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
54 27:03 1:20:58 44:31 2:34:38 Dean Thurlow Dean

23 june 2013
Bristol Harbourside Sprint Triathlon
750m 20km 5km
Winner - 1:01:23
495 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
20 11:40 31:08 19:40 1:05:22 Rob Parry Mark
69
11:27 33:49 20:06 1:08:25 Greg Lewis (1st MSV) Greg
98 11:22 33:40 21:13 1:09:28 Victor Thompson Victor
289
13:46 37:10 23:21 1:18:04 Kati Pusey Kati
388
13:11 40:33 26:32 1:24:09 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
429
16:29 38:51 29:44 1:28:58 Sally Kidson Sally
476
16:32 45:16 34:48 1:41:07 Carole Jackson Carole
488
19:02 49:39 38:46 1:53:09 Derek Chitty Derek

22 june 2013
Dambuster Triathlon
1.5k / 42k / 10k
Winner - 1:59:23
737 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
176 22:19 1:14:17 40:22 2:19:36 Mark Thomas Mark
214 23:00 1:14:20 42:31 2:21:43 Susan Fairfax
(3rd F35-39)
Suse
722 35:07 1:48:43 1:00:52 3:29:59 Ella Fields Ella

19 june 2013
Tooting Bec Midsummer Relay
4 x 1 x 4 = 16 lengths in total per team
Winning team: 16.55
34 teams - Full results
Pos Time Name  
150-200 (age group)  
3 20.25 CPTri Wise Monkeys (Brian M, Anna, Kevin and Katie)  
8 22.42 CPTri Aquaholics  
11 29.40 CP Tri Missing Neoprene  

16 june 2013
Richmond Park Time Trial #1
10.4 miles
Winner - 23:31
92 Finishers - Full results
Pos Cat Pos Time Name  
30 2 27:26 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
61 31 29:24 Mark Thomas Mark
80 8 31:18 Lisa Collins Lisa
88 32 32:38 John Buchanan John

16 june 2013
Windsor Triathlon
1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner- 2:03:34
1442 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
279 29:46 1:15:35 42:59 2:32:08 Peter King Peter

16 june 2013
Brett Ashford Standard Aquabike
1500m / 40k
17 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Time Name  
1 20:20 1:08:31 1:30:16 Dan Walton Dan

15 june 2013
Alanya ETU Triathlon European Sprint Championships

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 56:38 (male 30-34 Sprint)
20 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
9

12:59

28:19 18:19 1:00:13 Rob Parry Rob

14 june 2013
Alanya ETU Triathlon European Championships
Winner - 1:54:03 (male 30-34)
28 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
22 26:48 1:02:06 43:37 2:13:09 Andy McRobbie Andy

12 june 2013
SLSC Summer Aquathlon #2
Winner - 42.00
57 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
3 16.09 29:17 45.26 Jon Horsman (1st MV) Jon
43 20.51 38:28 59.19 Sheila Horsman (2nd FV) Sheila

09 jun 2013
Thorpe Triathlon (Club Sprint Championship)
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:35
198 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Photos
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 11:27 32:29 18:12 1:03:35 Rob Parry Rob
11 11:26 34:45 18:11 1:05:44 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
12 11:32 34:14 19:13 1:06:16 Mark Thomas
(2nd MV)
Mark
17 11:43: 34:16 20:17 1:08:04 Andy McRobbie andy
20 11:48 34:49 20:10 1:08:44 Neil Pusey Neil
23 11:36 35:47 20:20 1:09:08 Suse Fairfax
(1st F)
Suse
26 12:58 34:26 20:17 1:09:30 James Nellist James
41 12:47 36:23 21:05 1:12:19 Tim Thomas
(2nd MSV)
Tim
44 12:28 37:22 20:49 1:12:54 Phil Feldman Phil
45 12:24 37:30 21:01 1:12:56 Noel Murphy
(3rd MSV)
Noel
47 11:17 38:14 21:27 1:13:34 Brian Morris Brian
52 14:51 37:49 19:20 1:14:13 Andrew Tappin Andrew
53 12:53 36:22 23:19 1:14:21 Richard Lewey Richard
59 11:49 38:46 23:40 1:15:32 Cathy Cooke Cathy
72 14:21 38:52 21:37 1:16:26 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
79 13:54 39:13 22:06 1:17:30 Kati Pusey
(1st FV)
Kati
85 16:47 37:05 22:49 1:18:33 Rob Hollis Rob
92 16:20 39:03 21:45 1:19:48 Kieron Morgan Kieron
96 14:26 40:51 22:41 1:21:04 Martin Rafferty Martin
125 16:39 42:19 23:39 1:24:35 Andre Whyte Andre
131 15:51 40:51 27:35 1:25:41 Sally Kidson
(2nd FSV)
Sally
132 18:14 38:51 24:52 1:25:45 Voy Kozielski Voy
139 14:24 44:46 24:51 1:26:47 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
140 18:07 41:57 22:33 1:26:49 Scott Saunders Awaiting image
148 18:36 37:42 28:06 1:28:21 Gary Blunt Gary
155 16:18 42:57 28:54 1:30:22 Sara Hoolahan Sara
179 19:46 47:37 26:56 1:37:51 Sue Rowlands Sue
183 16:23 56:55 22:31 1:38:50 Hans Geberbauer Hans
DNF 12:20 1:09:14     Kirsten Smith Kirsten
DNF 13:53 1:07:50     Karen Ayers Karen
DNF 21:09       Sue Cooper Sue

09 jun 2013
White Oak Triathlon
400m / 27k / 8k
Winner - 1:18:58
229 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
27 07:30 49:27 32:56 1:31:57 Clare Elms
(1st FSV)
Clare
198 10:40 1:00:55 50:04 2:03:33 Fay Sutton Fay

09 jun 2013
Waller Pain Hill Climb
Winner - 01:20
37 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
9 01:40 Geoff Dillon Geoff
29 02:22 John Buchanan John
32 02:31 Lisa Collins Lisa

08 jun 2013
Blenheim Triathlon
400m / 13.2k / 2.9k
Winner - 42:26
430 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
86 11:58 30:55 15:10 1:04:45 Matt Lawley Matt

02 jun 2013
Luton Triathlon
400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:37
48 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 08:02 28:55 27:52 1:06:37 Richard Lewey Richard

02 jun 2013
King of the Downs
115 miles
Full results | Previous results
Time Name  
8:05:17 Hans Geberbauer Hans
8:05:22 Katie Crowe Katie
8:09:13 Wim Geberbauer Wim

02 jun 2013
Windrush Aquathlon
500m / 5k
Winner - 26:06
100 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim + T1 Run Time Name  
2 08:34 18:34 27:08 Rob Parry Rob
6 08:45 21:39 30:24 Brian Morris
(1st MV)
Brian
9 09:44 21:15 30:59 Grant Georgiades Grant
12 09:57 21:53 31:50 Phil Feldman Phil
17 10:29 22:17 32:46 Martin Rafferty
(2nd MV)
Martin
22 09:02 24:43 33:45 Cathy Cooke
(3rd F)
Cathy
23 10:45 23:13 33:58 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
26 11:43 23:01 34:44 James Acheson James
34 10:40 25:17 35:57 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
40 10:54 25:28 36:22 Ruben Perez Ruben
43 11:58 24:40 36:38 Dave Crockwell Dave
51 12:34 25:50 38:24 Ruki Sidhwa
(3rd FV)
Ruki
54 11:12 27:28 38:40 Sally Kidson Sally
55 11:03 27:47 38:50 Karen Ayers Karen
62 12:43 26:50 39:33 Brigit Brown Brigit
73 12:22 29:18 41:40 Claire McGinley Claire
75 13:41 28:17 41:58 Ella Fields Ella

02 jun 2013
Windsor Swim
3k
Winner - 40:38
188 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Time Name  
24 1:00:33 Mat Fahey Mat
1500m
Winner - 24:21
196 finishers - Full results | Race report
Pos Swim Time Name  
17 32:19 Michelle Carroll Michelle

02 jun 2013
The Swashbuckler
1.9k / 80k / 22k
Winner - 4:10:48
206 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
68 38:38 2:26:08 1:52:12 4:57:00. Kevin Freeman Kevin
130 47:31 2:43:40 1:50:03 5:21:15 Martin Leat Martin
193 55:09 2:36:41 2:18:15 5:50:05 Gary Blunt Gary

02 jun 2013
Deva Triathlon
1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:01:23
973 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
219 27:47 1:09:31 40:08 2:19:54 Greg Lewis Greg
376 30:07 1:12:01 42:51 2:27:17 Suse Fairfax Suse
443 31:08 1:10:44 45:49 2:30:36 Andy McRobbie Andy

01 jun 2013
Belfort ITU Long Distance World Championships
9.5k / 87k / 20k (swim cancelled - duathlon)
Winner - 4:08:46
970 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
408 44:30 3:04:42 1:38:56 5:36:36 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
461 45:30 3:22:56 1:35:59 5:54:23 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
765 46:40 3:33:34 1:52:36 6:23:15 Kati Pusey Kati

01 jun 2013
Nottingham Triathlon - BTF Sprint Championships
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 55:59
855 finishers - Full results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
80 12:11 29:13 18:51 1:01:56 Rob Parry Rob
150 11:37 31:17 18:57 1:03:43 Mark Thomas Mark
218 11:52 32:13 19:28 1:05:30 Victor Thompson Victor
226 12:14 31:14 20:03 1:05:42 Andy McRobbie Andy
307 12:39 33:17 19:31 1:07:43 Clare Elms (2nd FSV) Clare
588 16:10 33:42 22:57 1:15:26 Rob Hollis Rob
686 14:24 37:34 24:53 1:19:15 Louise Alan-Smith Louise


 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com