skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2013 results - May

CPT in action

29 MAY 2013
Dorney Midweek Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:54
185 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
64 16:04 36:10 22:44 1:17:05 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
133 15:53 40:01 25:16 1:24:39 Rachel Vignoli Rachel

29 MAY 2013
SLSC Summer Aquathlon
Winner - 44.04
44 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
2 16.10 29:10 45.20 Jon Horsman (1st MV) Jon
23 21.15 32:31 53.46 Phil Feldman Phil
27 18.30 35:57 54.27 Jane Ford Jane
33 19.40 38:12 57.52 Dave Crockwell (1st MSV) Dave
34 20.22 38:16 58.38 Sheila Horsman (1st FV) Sheila

27 MAY 2013
Bupa London 10k
Winner - 29:13 (Mo Farrah)
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
2720 50:27 Sam Blackie Sam
5544 58:29 Helen Blackie Helen

27 MAY 2013
Thames Turbo Triathlon
426m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 55:57
337 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
47 7:40 38:54 19:41 1:08:31 Peter King Peter

26 MAY 2013
The Tear Jerker Triathlon
750m / 25k (mountain bike) / 5k (off-road)
Winner - 1:26:01
178 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
13   55:23 21:59 1:35:31 Keith Brewster Keith
28   58:00 28:03 1:44:32 Richard Lewey Richard

26 MAY 2013
Austria Ironman 70.3 St.Pölten
Swim cancelled / 90.1k / 21.1k
Winner - 3:22:35
235 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
173   3:16:01 2:17:49 5:38:59 Lisi Jonas Lisi

25-27 MAY 2013
Tour of Wessex
107 miles / 116 miles / 112 miles
Full results | Previous results
Stage Time Name  
25 May
26 May
27 May
7:58:50
8:42:39
9:28:21
Wim Geberbauer Wim
25 May
26 May
27 May
7:58:51
8:42:39
9:28:23
Hans Geberbauer Hans
25 May
26 May
7:07:06
7:59:26
Grant Georgiades Grant

21 MAY 2013
JP Morgan Corporate Challenge
Winner - 16:32
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
37 19:54 Rob Parry Rob

19 MAY 2013
Crystal Palace Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:06
548 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 12:14 33:08 18:31 1:06:51 Rob Parry Rob
7 12:15 35:29 18:45 1:09:02 Greg Lewis (1st MSV) Greg
17 12:28 36:55 19:31 1:11:35 Mark Thomas Mark
23 10:54 36:09 22:53 1:12:23 Dan Walton Dan
26 12:11 38:53 19:09 1:12:53 Jon Horsman Jon
34 12:12 38:02 20:46 1:13:39 Suse Fairfax (2nd F) Suse
77 13:48 39:30 21:47 1:18:20 Noel Murphy Noel
89 14:54 38:54 21:56 1:19:08 Bruce Sharp Bruce
102 14:20 38:12 22:32 1:19:42 Rob Fisker-Van Veen Rob
105 14:08 39:20 22:30 1:19:59 Sam Blackie Sam
148 15:48
41:29 22:27 1:22:46 Andre Whyte Andre
182 16:45   22:03 1:23:56 James Acheson James
218

14:55

44:09 22:49 1:26:11 Jane Ford Jane
240 15:16 46:06 22:03 1:27:06 Emily Parry Emily
245 15:46 41:07 26:11 1:27:20 Mark Coulson Mark
340 14:46 46:43 26:39 1:34:48 Scott Barnes Scott
359 17:55 48:22 25:23 1:36:26 Lloyd Stephenson Lloyd
364 19:05 45:44 27:46 1:36:38 Mark Hoolahan Mark
380 19:31 49:36 24:17 1:37:51 James Mullarkey James
472 14:50 53:23 31:30 1:47:57 Amy Aeron-Thomas Amy
509 19:58 58:10 29:18 1:54:58 Helen Blackie Helen

19 MAY 2013
Eton SuperSprint Triathlon
400m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 58:07
585 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
373 11:32     1:26:40 Matt Lawley Matt

18 MAY 2013
Ironman Lanzarote
3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 08:42:40
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
396 1:10:32

6:21:12

3:50:49 11:35:30 Marcel Garrad Marcel

17 MAY 2013
Jones Lang LaSalle Property Tri
750m / 21.2k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:21
Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19 12:23 34:18 20:10 1:09:38 Neil Pusey Neil

15 MAY 2013
Beckenham Relays
3 x 2.6 miles
Winning team - 43:12
Fastest lap - 13:56
63 teams finished - Full results | Previous results
Pos Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Team Time Names
11 15:11 15:51 16:48 47:50 1. Mark Brown
2. Neil Pusey
3. Peter King
32 17:13 17:03 18:49 53:05 1. Dean Thurlow
2. Brian Morris
3. Phil Feldman
33 16:55 16:56 19:14 53:05 1. Kevin Freeman
2. Kieron Morgan
3. Kevin Freeman
39 15:10 17:34 22:27 55:11

1. Isaac Brown
2. Morris Pusey
3. Dominic King

50 17:55 20:42 21:25 1:00:02 1. Kati Pusey
2. Brigit Brown
3. Emma Snowdon
58 23:04 21:13 19:45 1:04:02 1. Karen Ayers
2. Adam Efrat
3. Dave Crockwell

12 MAY 2013
Norwood Paragon 25 TT
Winner - 55:08
53 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
35 1:04:55 Richard Lewey Richard
39 1:05:45 Grant Georgiades Grant
41 1:06:04 Rob Parry Rob

12 MAY 2013
Thorpe Sprint Triathlon (Race 1)
750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:30
168 finishers -Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
20 13:10 35:59 19:37 1:10:37 Mark Thomas Mark
37 14:20 38:30 19:37 1:16:01 Phil Feldman Phil
50 13:36 40:08 23:15 1:18:28 Cathy Cooke (2nd F) Cathy
DNF 13:30 38:28     Clare Elms Clare

12 MAY 2013
East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon
500m / 26k / 5k
Winner - 1:07:37
379 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 08:00 45:06 19:21 1:15:00 James Nellist James
63 09:14 49:45 22:25 1:24:08 Dean Thurlow Dean
139 09:00 53:55 25:35 1:32:01 Emma Snowdon Emma
165 10:53 54:04 24:43 1:33:46 Andy Eddleston Andy
299 11:27 1:03:09 29:59 1:48:46 Fay Sutton Fay
301 15:31 1:02:03 29:51 1:49:10 Anne-Marie Doyle Anne-Marie

11 MAY 2013
The All Nations Triathlon
400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 55:39
215 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
134 6:41 48:10 25:06 1:23:02 Michelle Carroll Michelle
150 13:18 39:40 28:10 1:24:49 Lisi Jonas Lisi

11 MAY 2013
Ironman 70.3 Mallorca
1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 3:52:36
3032 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1047 31:44 3:03:16 1:42:17 5:25:55
(PB)
Peter King Peter

11 MAY 2013
Orpington Half Marathon
Winner - 1:34:10
97 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
79 2:15:11 Claire McGinley Claire

11 MAY 2013
Old Ports CC 10 mile TT
Winner - 20:51
36 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
24 25:56 Peter Mack Peter
27 26:31 Dan Duran Dan
28 26:45 Rob Fisker-van Veen Rob

6 MAY 2013
Tonbridge Triathlon
400m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:12:56
326 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 6:33 46:49 18:30 1:13:23 Greg Lewis Greg
14 5:27 49:59 19:57 1:18:25 Victor Thomson Victor
28 6:49 51:35 21:01 1:21:01 Suse Fairfax Suse
33 7:33 50:38 21:27 1:21:36 Noel Murphy Noel
113 6:24 57:35 25:12 1:32:38 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
265 9:22 1:09:02 30:44 1:53:49 Derek Chitty Derek

6 MAY 2013
Thames Turbo Triathlon
438m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 56:27
448 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
230 8:31 45:20 23:03 1:19:27 Jane Ford Jane
365 9:17 51:56 27:44 1:30:34 Sally Kidson Sally

5 MAY 2013
Hillingdon Duathlon
3k /15k / 1.5k
Winner - 37:39
38 finishers - Full results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
4 11:03 24:19 5:31 40:53 Jon Horsman
(3rd MV)
Jon

5 MAY 2013
Box End Aquathlon
759m / 5k
Winner - 26:09
219 finishers - Full results
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
29 10:09 18:37 29:35 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com