skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2013 results - April

CPT in action

28 APRIL 2013
Sevenoaks Triathlon
400m / 24k / 5 miles
Winner - 1:22:28
334 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
21 06:34 49:21 34:27 1:32:56 Clare Elms
(2nd F/1st FSV)
Clare
83 07:14 51:56 40:49 1:42:27 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
103
07:29 53:01 41:10 1:44:09
(PB)
Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
185
07:35 56:32 46:04 1:53:24 Martin Rafferty Martin
241
08:27 1:03:27 47:26 2:02:22 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
275
07:52 1:07:16 1:01:25 2:10:33 Jon Ireson Jon
308
09:57 1:08:12 1:02:15 2:26:35 Jim Condron Jim

28 APRIL 2013
Ful-On Duathlon

6k / 24k / 6k
Winner - 1:16:46
202 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
9 19:37 38:48 21:34 1:20:55 Rob Parry Rob
23 20:56 40:22 21:49 1:24:07 Jon Horsman Jon
34 20:53 43:02 21:42 1:26:34 Andrew Tappin Andrew
38 21:39 42:31 21:28 1:27:04 Mark Brown Mark
41 22:01 41:35 22:54 1:27:32 Mark Thomas Mark
58 23:10 42:46 23:27 1:30:51 Victor Thompson Victor
59 22:39 42:37 24:24 1:30:57 Andy McRobbie Andy
121 26:14 43:31 29:09 1:40:41 Ruben Perez Ruben
138 24:25 52:44 27:00 1:45:46 Emily Parry Emily
169 29:28 49:14 31:28 1:51:55 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
176 27:40 49:57 33:53 1:53:26 Voy Kozielski Voy

21 APRIL 2013
London Marathon
Fastest time - 2:06:04
Full results | Previous results | Roll of honour
Pos Time Name  
5918 3:37:33 Adam Spencer Adam
14438 4:16:24 Dave Crockwell Dave
16697 4:25:52 Gary Blunt Gary
21441 4:46:07 Glyn Tully Glyn
32660 6:21:43 Fintan Culwin Fintan

21 APRIL 2013
Kingfisher Aquathlon - Club Championship
400m / 9k
Fastest time - 36:58
166 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs | Club Champs
Pos Swim Run Time Name  
13 06:25 35:20 41:45 (PB) Rob Parry Rob
17 06:36 36:23 42:59 Jon Horsman
(2nd MV)
Jon
23 06:49 37:29 44:18
(PB)
John Buchanan John
25 07:12 37:13 44:25 Marcel Garrad Marcel
34 06:58 38:44 45:42 Grant Georgiades Grant
38 05:48 40:10 45:58 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
45 06:00 41:19 47:19 Brian Morris
(1st MSV)
Brian
57 07:20 41:08 48:28 Noel Murphy
(2nd MSV)
Noel
60 07:09 41:33 48:42 Andy McRobbie Andy
68 07:45 42:38 50:23
(PB)
Emily Parry Emily
72 08:10 42:39 50:49 Andre Whyte Andre
78 08:04 43:20 51:24 Dean Thurlow Dean
95 08:49 44:51 53:40 Rob Hollis Rob
112 08:15 47:46 56:01 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
121 07:55 49:32 57:27 Kirsten Lawson Kirsten
127 06:40 51:30 58:10 Mat Fahey Mat
129 08:30 49:47 58:17 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
154 08:24 55:26 1:03:50 Ruben Perez Ruben

14 APRIL 2013
The Dragonslayer - Club Championship
7.5k /40k /5k
Winner - 2:03:51
64 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Club Champs
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
1 29:25 1:09:50 24:36 2:03:51 Rob Parry Rob
6 30:50 1:14:46 24:10 2:09:53 Greg Lewis
(1st MSV)
Greg
7 30:50 1:14:51 24:17 2:09:58 Jon Horsman
(1st MV)
Jon
15 32:50 1:14:32 30:32 2:17:55 Marcel Garrad Marcel
23 33:38 1:19:52 30:21 2:23:51 Grant Georgiades Grant
26 30:51 1:29:55 24:47 2:25:33 Mark Brown Mark
29 36:40 1:23:50 27:15 2:27:46 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F)
Suse
32 32:02 1:28:49 29:29 2:30:20 John Buchanan John
38 38:21 1:22:04 33:09 2:33:35 Rob Hollis Rob

48
37:53 1:35:53 30:21 2:44:08 Phil Feldman Phil
49 37:05 1:41:10 34:14 2:45:46 Andre Whyte Andre
51 35:26 1:32:57 39:40 2:48:03 Andy McRobbie Andy
54 48:32 1:46:39   2:53:50 Voy Kozielski Voy
60 42:01 1:38:24 46:38 3:07:04 Ruben Perez Ruben
DNF 43:09       Lisa Collins Lisa
DNF 35:07       Richard Lewey Richard
DNF 35:13       Haydn Whitmore Haydn

13 APRIL 2013
Maxifuel Sprint Duathlon
5k / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:03:23
91 finishers - Full results | Previous results
Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
11th 18:42 32:02 19:41 1:11:23
(1st F)
Clare Elms Clare
DNF 20:13       Mark Thomas Mark

7 APRIL 2013
The Fool's Errand II
Fastest time - 4:12:39
155 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Time Name  
124 6:36:06 Karen Ayers Karen

7 APRIL 2013
Paddock Wood Half Marathon
Winner - 1:05:06
1818 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Time Name  
1221 2:00:39 Michelle Carroll Michelle
1358 2:06:03 Jon Ireson Jon

7 APRIL 2013
Croydon Half Marathon
Winner - 1:11:31
534 finishers - Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Time Name  
57 1:31:19  Peter King Peter
114 1:37:17 Lisa Collins Lisa
223 1:46:29 Emily Parry Emily
287 1:52:13 Dave Crockwell Dave
343 1:57:37 Brigit Brown Brigit

7 APRIL 2013
KCA 10 mile TT
Winner: 21:50
65 finishers
Pos Time Name  
51 28:27 Gary Blunt Gary

6 APRIL 2013
Hot Chillee Sportive
68 miles
Full results | Previous results | Race report
Pos Time Name  
Gold 4:09:38 Mark Thomas Mark

1 APRIL 2013
Regents Park Easter 10k
Winner - 32:57
401 finishers - Full results
Pos Time Name  
96 49:11 Dave Crockwell Dave

1 APRIL 2013
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon
426m / 21.5k / 5k
Winner - 58:24
261 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs
Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
9 7:00 35:32 18:14 1:01:32 Rob Parry Rob
50 7:29 39:28 20:54 1:08:51 Neil Pusey Neil
53 8:14 38:02 21:56 1:09:24 Andy McRobbie Andy
55 8:28 38:04 21:35 1:09:35 (PB) Tim Thomas Tim
57 6:28 40:12 22:19 1:09:55 (PB) Lauren Whitmore Lauren
62 10:46 39:54 17:51 1:10:18 Andrew Tappin Andrew
121 8:46 30:04 22:33 1:18:00 Andre Whyte Andre
211 8:55 46:46 29:15 1:27:12 Ruben Perez Ruben

 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com