skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2012 results - October

CPT in action


28 OCT 2012
Run to the Beat

13.2 miles
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
2279 1:47:21 Yvette Dore Yvette

28 OCT 2012
Emer Casey Memorial London 10K Run

Winner - 32:03  
109 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
15 39:56 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
61 48:33 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

28 oct 2012
Jekyll & Hyde Duathlon

4.2k / 20.8k / 7.6k
Winner - 1:08:41
178 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
15 14:29 30:08 28:53 1:15:15 Keith Brewster Keith
19 15:15 30:47 30:11 1:17:22 Jon Horsman Jon
24 15:17 32:28 29:32 1:18:25 Greg Lewis Greg
46 15:39 35:33 30:31 1:23:37 Mark Brown Mark
47 16:08 31:50 33:48 1:23:40 Neil Pusey Neil
58 16:58 32:45 33:31 1:25:20 Hans Geberbauer Hans
61 17:02 33:38 32:49 1:25:41 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
82 17:03 37:28 33:00 1:28:54 Suse Fairfax Suse
95 16:41 38:19 32:59 1:30:36 Emily Parry Emily
100 17:15 36:35 35:09 1:31:44 Martin Rafferty Martin
103 17:03 38:21 34:40 1:32:30 Richard Lewey Richard
109 18:39 36:05 36:59 1:33:51 Rob Buckler Rob
130 16:58 36:29 40:36 1:37:28 James Acheson James
161 21:02 41:02 40:56 1:45:13 Sheila Horsman Sheila

22 oct 2012
ITU Age Group Triathlon World Championships - Auckland

Male 30-34 sprint winner - 1:03:33
73 finishers
Full results | Previous results | Race report

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 13:02 31:55 19:24 1:10:21 Rob Parry Rob

Female 50-54 sprint winner - 1:19:13
63 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
31 15:22 41:28 26:42 1:32:45 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

Male 35-39 winner - 2:04:48
102 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
79 29:36 1:14:24 42:25 2:33:25 Victor Thompson Victor

21 OCT 2012
Paras 10

Winner - 1:02:16  
178 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
48 1:17:22 James Acheson James

17 oct 2012
ITU Age Group Aquathlon World Championships - Auckland

Male 30-34 Winner - 30:33
44 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
33 16:15 18:19 36:16 Rob Parry Rob

14 oct 2012
Fast and Furious Duathlon

5k / 23k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:34
70 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
6       1:11:51
(1st F)
Clare Elms Clare

14 oct 2012
Bristol Offroad Duathlon

10.8k / 27k / 5.4k
Winner - 2:36:46
24 finishers
Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
5 50:11 1:37:18 32:11 2:59:42 Keith Brewster Keith

14 OCT 2012
Great Eastern Run

13.1 miles
Full results

Pos Time Name  
1378 1:51:24 Alex Novakovic Alex
1384 1:51:29 David Rose David
2433 2:08:53 Ella Fields Ella

14 OCT 2012
Petts Wood 10k

Winner - 34;51  
608 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
180 50:59 Gary Blunt Gary

14 oct 2012
Mud & Mayhem Delapre Duathlon

3k / 18k / 6.5k
39 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
1       1:27:05 Richard Lewey Richard

13 oct 2012
Ironman World Championship Kona

3.8k / 112 miles / 26.2 miles
Winning female pro - 9:15:54
2032 finishers
Full results | Ironman roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
717
1:02:30 5:38:47 3:48:06 10:36:39 Lauren Whitmore Lauren

07 OCT 2012
St Lukes Hospice Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k 
Winner - 1:03:13
146 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
13 08:51 37:46 24:14 1:11:54 Dean Thurlow Dean
53 10:12 43:47 28:09 1:24:13 Berit Sund Berit

07 OCT 2012
London Fields Aquathlon

400m / 5k
Winner - 22:23
103 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
8 06:44 18:47 26:09 Greg Lewis
(1st MV)
Greg
9 06:34 18:56 26:09 Rob Parry Rob
23 07:00 21:24 29:09 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F)
Suse
29 07:23 22:08 30:10 Emily Parry Emily
40 06:44 23:57 31:27 Katie Crowe Katie
42 08:18 22:57 32:16 Martin Rafferty Martin
46
09:01 22:18 32:43 James Acheson James
59 08:13 25:53 34:53 Charles Greenwood Charles
71 08:33 27:21 37:05 Laura Boyd Laura

07 OCT 2012
Dulwich 10k

Winner - 34:08
351 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Time Name  
11 38:15 Clare Elms (1st F) Clare
18 38:40 John Buchanan John
38 40:55 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
49 41:32 Grant Georgiades Grant
54 42:03 Neil Pusey Neil
56 42:08 Phil Feldman Phil
60 42:37 Lisa Collins Lisa
90 44:48 Andrea Sullivan Andrea
98 45:37 Kati Pusey (1st FV) Kati
111 46:38 Rob Buckler Rob
121 47:40 Dave Crockwell Dave
181 51:40 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
192 52:28 John Sullivan John

07 OCT 2012
Ride of the Falling Leaves

80k  
109 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1 2:42:21 Isaac Brown Isaac
2 2:42:21 Mark Brown Mark

07 OCT 2012
PATH 10k, Kona

Winner - 32:23  
207 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
33 43:50 Haydn Whitmore Haydn

07 OCT 2012
Royal Parks Half Marathon

Winner - 1:12:32
11,762 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Time Name  
100 1:25:43 Mark Thomas Mark

07 OCT 2012
Windsor Half Marathon

Winner - 1:13:30 
4087 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Time Name  
994 1:34:50 Andy McRobbie Andy

06 OCT 2012
Kukio Blue Water Swim

1,2 miles
Winner - 23:12  
268 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
187 38:35 Haydn Whitmore Haydn


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com