skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2012 results - September

CPT in action


30 SEP 2012
Berlin Marathon

Winner - 2:04:15
26452 male finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
9081
3:41:30 Hans Geberbauer Hans

30 SEP 2012
Dorney Lake Standard Triathlon

1500m / 42.4k / 10k
Winner - 2:04:02
390 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
48 27:12 1:13:43 43:41 2:27:19 Andy McRobbie Andy
121 30:16 1:22:30 42:31 2:39:16 Martin Leat Martin

30 SEP 2012
Hever Castle Standard Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:07:44
694 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
170     55:36 2;53:10 Bevan Ellis Bevan
293     52:42 3:03:23 James Acheson James

30 SEP 2012
Hever Castle Mid Distance Triathlon

800m / 40k / 8k
Winner - 1:07:30 (not right as 2nd place was 2:01:13!)
262 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
239     48:57 3:18:05 Brigit Brown Brigit

29 SEP 2012
Streatham Common 6 Mile XC Race

Winner - 37.09
93 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
17
46.45 John Buchanan John
32 50.18 Lisa Collins Lisa

29 SEP 2012
Hever Castle Sprint Triathlon

400m / 20k / 4k
Winner - 1:04:17
1139 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
82 08:50 43:49 19:26 1:15:13 Cathy Cooke Cathy
143 11:22 43:09 20:35 1:18:28 Mitch Cooke Mitch

23 SEP 2012
Fishguard Go Tri Triathlon

400m / 12.5 miles / 3 miles
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 07:10
35:50 17:22 1:00:22 Greg Lewis
(1st M / 1st MV)
Greg

23 SEP 2012
Brighton Marina Triathlon

1000m / 32k / 8k
Winner - 1:43:24
112 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
98 18:58 1:27:43 37:40 2:27:47 Dave Crockwell Dave

23 SEP 2012
London Triathlon: Olympic Sub 2:30 Wave

1500m / 40k / 10k
Male Winner - 02:04:02 / Female winner - 02:14:11
167 finishers / 18 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
47 26:39 1:01:42 44:56 2:18:42 Grant Georgiades Grant
15 24:09 1:11:32 51:35 2:32:48 Anna Jackson Anna

23 SEP 2012
London Triathlon: Olympic (Tower Bridge Route)

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 02:03:36
1871 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
400 32:45 1:09:31 48:29 2:37:55 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
692 37:18 1:05:42 53:19 2:44:12 Voy Kozielski Voy
841 41:49 1:05:31 53:25 2:48:01 Rob Hollis Rob

23 SEP 2012
London Triathlon: Olympic Age Group (Westminster Route)

1500m / 40k / 10k
Male Winner - 2:06:35
1059 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
14
25:02 1:02:17 41:47 2:14:40 Mark Thomas Mark

22 SEP 2012
London Triathlon: Sprint

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:21
1831 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1277
19:08 46:07 32:48 1:46:03 Fay Sutton Fay
1345 21:30 44:00 34:20 1:47:52 Anne-Marie Doyle Anne-Marie

16 SEP 2012
Great North Run

13.1 miles
Winner - 59:06
34236 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
2637
1:38:15 Cathie Greasley Cathie

16 SEP 2012
HSBC Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 01:06:01
417 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
147 15:59 40:50 28:09 1:27:19 Sally Kidson Sally
172 15:27 45:46 24:52 1:28:53 Sheila Horsman Sheila

16 SEP 2012
Rother Valley Triathlon

750m / 25.4km / 5k
Winner - 1:11:04
466 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
27 12:43 42:22 18:22 1:15:16 Rob Parry Rob
299 15:22 53:37 21:35 1:34:21 Chris FitzGerald Chris

16 SEP 2012
Ironman Wales

3.8k / 112 miles / 26.2 miles
Winner - 08:52:43
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
442 57:05 6:51:37 4:09:13 12:12:55 Katie Crowe Katie

16 SEP 2012
Henley Half Triathlon

1.9k / 52 miles / 13.1 miles
Winner - 04:10:54
620 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
35 32:56 2:36:58 1:26:45 4:41:19 Mark Thomas Mark
53
35:03 2:30:20 1:35:42 4:46:46 James Nellist James
93 32:55 2:37:41 1:38:51 4:56:03 Neil Pusey Neil
48 34:29 2:44:18 1:40:20 5:06:07 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
438 35:28 3:14:09 1:56:51 5:56:10 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

16 SEP 2012
Challenge Henley

3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 08:29:31
304 finishers
Full results | Race report | Ironman roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
139 1:14:32 6:20:38 4:14:08 11:58:47 Rob Hicks Rob
158 1:19:00 6:23:40 4:23:39 12:18:20 Kati Pusey Kati
205
1:25:52 6:36:25 4:34:45 12:52:53 Hans Geberbauer Hans
1:19:31 6:54:58 4:16:56 12:53:09 Richard Hamstead Richard
279
1:22:37 6:57:25 5:31:56 14:09:14 Wim Geberbauer Wim

9 SEP 2012
Bala Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 01:50:13
447 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
37 26:12 57:54 41:42 2:07:35 Rob Parry Rob
141 27:24 1:04:19 45:55 2:20:00 Andy McRobbie Andy

8 SEP 2012
Vitruvian Triathlon

1.9k / 85k / 21k
Winner - 3:46:03
724 finishers
Full results | Race report | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
165 38:13 2:35:27 1:43:00 4:59:12 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
227 38:08 2:36:39 1:49:04 5:08:29 Peter King Peter
345 43:06 2:41:01 1:54:01 5:23:56 Chris Hall Chris
709 47:21 3:26:29 2:46:20 7:08:10 Ella Fields Ella

2 sep 2012
Great Scottish Run Half Marathon

Winner - 1:03:14
8724 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
1517 1:43:00 Yvette Dore Ella

2 Sep 2012
Southwater Sprint Relays

400m / 18.5k / 3.8k
Winning team - 2:39:42
129 teams finished
Full results | Previous results | Photos

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3       2:45:57 Past Its Prime (3rd / 2nd MV)
  07:49 30:28 14:28 0:54:09 Mark Thomas Mark
  08:33 31:22 15:11 0:56:16 Jon Horsman Jon
  08:36 31:12 13:54 0:55:26 Greg Lewis Greg
23       3:01:25 The Lady GaGaGoes (3rd Female)
  08:11 33:42 17:29 1:00:33 Cathy Cooke Cathy
  08:57 33:48 16:42 1:01:08 Katie Crowe Katie
  09:06 33:21 15:34 0:59:39 Suse Fairfax Suse
31       3:07:47 F is for Foxtrot  
  08:06 30:34 15:09 0:55:34 Neil Pusey Neil
  09:34 34:22 19:55 1:05:46 Sam Singer-Ripley Sam
  12:02 33:37 18:15 1:06:21 James Ripley James
43       3:14:30 The Rascals  
  10:00
33:05 17:06 1:01:40 Mick Ward Mick
  09:32 35:27 18:39 1:05:55 Dean Thurlow Dean
  10:33 35:17 18:44 1:06:50 Chas Shoppee Chas
45       3:15:31 B is for Badgers  
  10:34 33:03 15:55 1:01:49 Hans Geberbauer Hans
  08:55 32:48 15:18 0:59:48 Adrian Durran Adrian
  11:35 40:13 19:37 1:13:47 Bruce Ayers Bruce
51       3:17:04 The Baldies  
  09:06 31:28 16:31 0:59:45 Kevin Freeman Kevin
  12:43 38:01 21:50 1:16:28 Tommy Crudington Tommy
  10:07 33:06 15:36 1:00:41 Martin Leat Martin
53       3:18:16 G is for Gallop  
  09:45 36:47 19:50 1:08:28 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
  10:22 36:21 18:33 1:07:33 Emma Snowdon Emma
  08:30 35:25 16:04 1:02:05 Brian Morris Brian
66       3:23:55 E is for Effort  
  10:09 35:45 16:51 1:05:19 Martin Rafferty Martin
  11:14 40:36 17:47 1:12:53 Dave Crockwell Dave
  11:04 34:48 18:13 1:05:35 Mitch Cooke Mitch
71       3:27:10 D is for Danger  
  10:54 37:32 18:49 1:10:24 Laura Boyd Laura
  10:19 37:51 17:01 1:07:55 James Acheson James
  10:35 38:52 17:14 1:08:44 Wim Geberbauer Wim
88       3:33:43 C is for Calypso  
  09:25 33:20 16:26 1:01:19 Kati Pusey Kati
  11:24 41:40 19:40 1:15:18 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
  13:01 39:36 22:31 1:16:59 Sara Hoolahan Sara
98       3:41:10 A is for Angels  
  09:56 35:20 20:18 1:07:45 Karen Ayers Karen
  13:55 41:51 21:43 1:20:33 Audrey Livingston Audrey
  11:24 37:47 22:11 1:12:45 Sally Kidson Sally


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com