skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2012 results - May

CPT in action



30 May 2012
Tooting Bec Aquathlon

1000m / 7.5k
Winner - 41.05
Full results | Previous results

Swim Run Time Name  
15.30 28:33 44.03 Jon Horsman
( 1st MV)
Jon
16.40 32:53 49.33 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
18.45 33:05 51.50 Mat Fahey Mat
15.39 36:25 52.04 Anna Jackson Anna
20.40 37:00 57.40 Sheila Horsman
(3rd FV)
Sheila
20.43 38:40 59.23 Dave Crockwell Dave

27 May 2012
USN Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 59:17
196 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
82 15:20 35:36 22:26 1:14:58 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele

27 May 2012
Nuffield Health Triathlon

750m / 21.2km / 5km
Winner - 1:03:28
273 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
13 14:20 34:01 21:55 1:12:39 James Nellist James

27 May 2012
Eton Open Water Lake 10k Swim

Winner - 2:02:17
365 finishers - Full results | Race report

Pos Time Name  
103 2:47:32 Roy McGregor Roy
236 3:15:02 Lisa Collins Lisa
346 3:17:01 John Buchanan John

27 May 2012
Bupa London 10k

Winner - 29:21 (Mo Farah)
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1320 47:14 Janette Cross Janette

27 May 2012
British Sprint Triathlon Championship 2012

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 58:06
708 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
101 12:38 30:33 20:17 1:05:25 Rob Parry Rob
143 11:39 33:24 20:18 1:06:57 Victor Thompson Victor
488 15:05 37:38 24:07 1:19:55 Kati Pusey Kati
567 14:47 39:18 27:16 1:23:54 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
596 16:25 38:29 28:48 1:25:28 Sally Kidson Sally
630 16:39 43:17 26:36 1:29:12 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

26 May 2012
British Gas Great London Swim

1 mile
Winner - 19:16
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1202 38:21 Rachel Vignoli Rachel

26 May 2012
Dorney SuperSprint

400m / 21.2k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:36
343 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
17 06:37 36:51 21:42 1:07:28 Tim Thomas (1st MSV) Tim
40 06:07 38:53 24:28 1:11:22 Cathy Cooke (2nd F) Cathy

20 May 2012
Eton Sprint Distance Triathlon - Auckland Qualifier

750m / 21.2km / 5km
Winner - 59:51
330 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
326 15:37 48:37 30:46 1:38:37 Carole Jackson Carole

20 May 2012
Eton SuperSprint Triathlon

400m / 21.2km / 5km
Winner - 58:10
500 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
276 10:23 42:47 22:24 1:20:11 Neville Gowie Neville

20 May 2012
Fareham Triathlon

400m / 19.2k / 5.1k
Winner - 58:33
146 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
49 07:57 41:31 26:20 1:16:56 Charles Greenwood Charles

20 May 2012
Ironman Austria 70.3

1.9k / 90.1k / 21.1k
Winner - 3:54:45
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
733 36:28 2:55:24 1:48:50 5:29:30 Dave Featherstone Dave

20 May 2012
Crystal Palace Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:52
514 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 12:19 34:48 19:04 1:08:11 Jon Horsman
(2nd MV)
Jon
6 12:57 34:36 18:28 1:08:12 Keith Brewster Keith
7 12:45 34:14 19:20 1:08:19 Rob Parry Rob
10 12:23 35:21 18:48 1:08:43 Greg Lewis Greg
24 12:29 37:37 19:36 1:12:57 Suse Fairfax
(2nd F)
Suse
25 12:04 37:18 21:24 1:13:09 Katie Crowe
(3rd F)
Katie
53 12:39 39:52 20:43 1:16:41 Kevin Freeman Kevin
104 15:51 38:34 23:25 1:21:47 Wim Geberbauer
(1st Junior)
Wim
162 15:34 43:26 21:50 1:25:51 Martin Rafferty Martin
207 17:39 44:11 22:17 1:28:30 Sue Cooper Sue
281 15:18 47:15 26:12 1:32:55 Miranda Hutton Miranda
350 18:35 45:02 28:27 1:39:04 Tommy Crudgington Tommy
393 13:03 55:24 30:09 1:43:23 Louise Price Louise
395 23:38 44:46 30:48 1:43:30 Anne-Marie Doyle Anne-Marie
400 17:33 50:50 31:29 1:43:58 Fay Sutton Fay

20 May 2012
Ironman Lanzarote

3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 8:44:39
Full results | Previous results | Ironman roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1394 1:20:06 8:02:14 6:12:35 16:01:35 Phil Taylor Phil
1406 1:42:22 7:22:08 6:37:29 16:07:05 Voy Kozielski Voy
1413 1:37:51 8:04:29 5:55:27 16:11:55 Chris Hall Chris

16 May 2012
Hever Castle Evening Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:13:44
90 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
37 19:00 46:31 25:41 1:35:09 Karl Chatterjee No image

13 May 2012
Kingfisher Aquathlon

400m / 9k
Winner - 37:40
126 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
6 06:25 34:04 40:29 (PB) Greg Lewis (1st MV) Greg
9 06:30 35:30 42:00 Jon Horsman Jon
11 06:37 36:13 42:50 Rob Parry Rob
16 06:42 36:49 43:31 (PB) Mark Thomas Mark
22 06:46 38:26 45:12 Adrian Durran Adrian
29 06:57 39:35 46:32 Suse Fairfax (2nd F) Suse
37 06:28 40:51 47:19 (PB) Katie Crowe Katie
38 07:36 39:46 47:22 Phil Feldman Phil
44 07:08 41:25 48:33 (PB) John Buchanan John
46 07:12 41:42 48:54 (PB) Lisa Collins Lisa
47 08:44 40:12 48:56 Martin Leat Martin
73 08:13 44:44 52:57 Emily Parry Emily
83 08:21 45:41 54:02 Chris FitzGerald Chris
85 07:49 47:05 54:54 Charles Greenwood Charles
100 08:32 48:16 56:48 Dave Crockwell Dave
102 07:00 50:20 57:20 Michelle Carroll Michelle
109 08:03 51:20 59:23 Karen Ayers Karen
110 08:26 51:00 59:26 Audrey Livingston Audrey
119 11:39 52:19 1:03:58 Sue Reynolds Sue
123 10:45 55:46 1:06:31 Ella Fields Ella

13 May 2012
East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon

500m / 26k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:52
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 07:49 44:57 19:27 1:14:52 (PB) James Nellist James
32 08:54 46:55 20:40 1:19:18 Grant Georgiades Grant
88 12:30 47:18 24:53 1:27:46 Gary Blunt Gary
117 08:25 52:27 25:24 1:29:46 Emma Snowdon Emma
219 10:26 1:00:46 24:28 1:39:10 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
252 10:26 1:00:25 25:26 1:41:54 Cath Pert Cath

13 May 2012
Grendon Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:02:14
486 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
173 12:57 43:37 16:43 1:15:49 Victor Thompson Victor
428 16:06 50:35 22:15 1:32:38 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

12 May 2012
Ironman Mallorca 70.3

1.9k / 90k / 21.5k
Winner - 3:57:08
2128 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
887 37:28 2:54:29 2:04:44 5:47:36 Peter King Peter

12 May 2012
Old Portilians 10 mile TT

Winner - 20:28
47 finishers - Full results

Pos Time Name  
43 27:13 Scott Wise Scott

9 May 2012
Beckenham Relays 3 x 2.6 miles

Winning team - :42:09
60 teams finished - Full results | Previous results | Matthew's race report

Pos Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Time
11

John

16:11
John Buchanan

Adrian

16:35
Adrian Durran
Mark

15:51
Mark Brown
48:37
16

Alex

14:23
Alex Yee

Adam

19:01
Adam Efrat
Ben

16:20
Ben Allen
49:44
29 Lisa

17:27
Lisa Collins
Suse

18:31
Susan Fairfax
Phil

16:40
Phil Feldman
52:38
31 Dave

18:09
Dave Featherstone
David

19:04
David Rose
Neil

16:36
Neil Pusey
53:49
37 Emma

20:59
Emma Snowdon
Haydn

17:18
Hadyn Whitmore
Selwyn

16:41
Selwyn Smith
54:58
39 Brian

17:22
Brian Morris
Michelle

20:56
Michelle Carroll
Barrie

17:34
Barrie Hambleton
55:52
40 Gillie

21:03
Gillie Bonner
Emanuele

17:29
Emanuele Vignoli
Grant

17:27
Grant Georgiages
55:59
52 James

18:14
James Ripley
Karen

21:49
Karen Ayers
Emily

20:11
Emily Parry
1:00:14
53 Cath

21:01
Cath Pert
Dave

19:43
Dave Crockwell
Charles

20:10
Charles Greenwood
1:00:54
54 Gary

20:27
Gary Blunt
Glyn

20:42
Glyn Tully
Brigit

22:11
Bridget Brown
1:03:20
60

Luc

26:03
Luc Hoolahan

Joseph

24:03
Joseph Yee
Matthew

22:32
Matthew Brogan
1:12:38

7 May 2012
Tonbridge Sprint Triathlon - Club Championship race

Winner - 1:11:40
379 finishers - Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 06:29 44:48 19:14 1:11:40
(1st male)
Rob Parry Rob
3 06:41 46:40 18:28 1:13:09
(1st MV)
Jon Horsman Jon
4 06:42 46:20 19:01 1:13:23
(2nd MV)
Greg Lewis Greg
9 07:12 49:37 19:13 1:17:38 Mark Thomas Mark
12 07:09 49:04 20:10 1:18:23 Neil Pusey Neil
14 07:50 47:48 20:38 1:18:29 Marcel Garrad Marcel
15 07:08 50:03 20:41 1:19:17
(1st female)
Suse Fairfax Suse
16 06:52 49:42 21:38 1:20:27
(2nd female)
Katie Crowe Katie
22 07:45 51:09 20:59 1:21:35
(1st MSV)
Haydn Whitmore Haydn
25 07:36 51:55 20:15 1:22:05 Phil Wright Phil
34 07:23 52:45 21:35 1:23:57
(3rd MSV)
Jim Lucas Jim
35 06:49 52:57 22:50 1:24:01
(3rd senior female)
Cathy Cooke Cathy
46 07:32 54:18 22:12 1:25:53 Noel Murphy Noel
53 07:46 54:32 22:07 1:26:42 Lisa Collins Lisa
55 08:08 55:03 20:07 1:26:51 Martin Leat Martin
57 08:04 55:38 20:05 1:27:06 Phil Feldman Phil
68 09:31 51:49 24:47 1:29:31 Gary Blunt Gary
75 08:36 57:14 22:09 1:30:50 Kati Pusey Kati
86 08:37 58:50 22:44 1:32:33 Chris FitzGerald Chris
89 07:38 1:01:13 20:18 1:32:44 John Buchanan John
90 07:22 57:05 25:48 1:32:48 Glyn Tully Glyn
102 10:06 59:27 22:43 1:34:54 Sue Cooper Sue
116 09:09 57:38 27:50 1:36:10
(2nd FSV)
Sally Kidson Sally
123 06:28 57:11 31:21 1:37:24 Paul Eaglestone Paul
135 08:19 59:28 27:34 1:38:44
(3rd FSV)
Karen Ayers Karen
159 09:05 1:05:06 25:04 1:41:42 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
193 08:18 1:06:14 26:36 1:45:44 Miranda Hutton Miranda
210 08:41 1:08:48 27:01 1:48:05 Audrey Livingston Audrey
218 10:41 1:08:00 26:59 1:49:02 Sue Rowlands Sue
DNF 09:22 50:45     Voy Kozielski Voy
DNF 09:11 56:28     Andy Eddleston Andy
DNF 09:31 1:05:40     Sara Hoolahan Sara

7 May 2012
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

426m / 21.5k / 5k
Winner - 57:08
46 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
123 09:33 39:40 21:51 1:14:48 Mark Hughes Mark

6 May 2012
Marshman Middle Distance

Winner - 4:05:40
211 finishers - Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
111 21:22 3:07:04 1:57:58 5:38:09 Kevin Freeman Kevin

6 May 2012
Steyning Triathlon (Short)

Winner - 53:06
192 finishers - Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
179 08:17 46:40 29:44 1:29:05 Carole Jackson Carole

2 may 2012
Midweek mile

Mile times (xlsx)

Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Name  
1:18 1:23 1:18 1:17 5:16 Greg Lewis Greg
1:21 1:27 1:25 1:20 5:33 Phil Feldman Phil
1:22 1:28 1:28 1:26 5:44 Neil Pusey Neil
1:16 1:37 1:35 1:32 6:00 James Acheson Awaiting image
1:23 1:31 1:35 1:34 6:03 Lisa Collins Lisa
1:31 1:34 1:36 1:27 6:08 James Ripley James
1:40 1:41 1:40 1:37 6:38 Kati Pusey Kati
1:38 1:42 1:40 1:41 6:41 Noel Murphy Noel
1:42 1:49 1:45 1:39 6:55 Dave Crockwell Dave
1:47 1:44 1:53 1:46 7:10 Michelle Carroll Michelle
1:49 1:51 1:51 1:46 7:17 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
1:52 1:57 1:56 1:55 7:40 Karen Ayers Karen
2:02 2:08 2:06 2:04 8:20 Sally Kidson Sally



This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com