skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2011 results - September

CPT in action


25 Sep 2011
Brighton Triathlon (Marina)

1000m / 32k / 8k
Winner - 1:35:53
130 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19
19:16 1:00:35 34:35 1:54:26 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
46 23:18 1:06:59 34:08 2:04:25 Sue Cooper
(2nd Female)
Sue
89 21:03 1:11:40 45:47 2:18:30 Karen Ayers Karen
104 23:03 1:20:17 41:20 2:24:40 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
DNF 17:34       Rob Parry Rob
25 Sep 2011
Ride Around London Sportive

115 miles
Full results

Time Name  
6:41:32 Voy Kozielski Voy
7:46:32 Phil Taylor Phil
25 Sep 2011
Windsor Half Marathon

Winner - 1:10:04 
4063 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1692 2:00:12  Kirsten Smith Kirsten
25 Sep 2011
Berlin Marathon

Winner - 2:03:38
25,571 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
3981 3:23:31 Hans Geberbauer Hans
25 Sep 2011
St Mawes Triathlon

750m / 23.9k / 4.8k
Winner - 1:15:12
175 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
25
14:55 50:03 21:32 1:28:24 Victor Thompson Victor
93 17:43
56:25 27:48 1:44:20 Louise Alan-Smith
(1st FSV)
Louise
25 Sep 2011
The Primera New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon

1.9k / 56 miles / 13.1 miles
Winner - 4:53:33
370 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
121 38:59 3:02:41 2:04:36 5:46:17 Andrew Mercer Andrew
25 Sep 2011
Hever Castle Triathlon - Olympic (The Hever)

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:04:12
715 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
89 30:31 1:15:03 51:28 2:41:14 Mario Nevrides Mario
107
29:06 1:20:56 49:34 2:42:50 Noel Murphy (2nd MSV) Noel
270
29:31 1:21:41 1:01:06 2:56:33 Bevan Ellis Bevan
624 15:31 1:48:01 1:17:40 3:26:34 Kay Hylton
(2nd FSV)
Kay
643 36:23 1:35:13 1:12:34 3:31:57 Tony Werner Tony
24 Sep 2011
The TRI Challenge Team Triathlon

Winning team: 2:21:59
78 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6       2:36:16 JD & K(oke)  
  07:25 26:17 19:07   David Drury David
  08:21 24:44 19:35   James Nellist James
  07:39 23:49 17:10   Keith Brewster Keith
15       2:48:22 TT3 - Rise of the G machine
  06:31 25:00 19:56   Selwyn Smith Selwyn
  08:11 29:22 22:34   Tom Sawyer Tom
  08:27 25:55 20:35   Grant Georgiades Grant
32       3:00:07 Three blonds and a beard
  06:05 29:01 22:16   Anna Jackson Anna
  09:17 30:33 21:02   Physio Rob  
  07:48 27:49 24:11   Kirsten Smith Kirsten
18 Sep 2011
Henley Half Triathlon

1.9k / 52 miles / 13.1 miles
Winner - 4:07:46
94 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
66 34:10 2:55:55 2:12:34 5:53:23 Emma Snowdon
(2nd AG)
Emma
18 Sep 2011
Perranporth Surf Triathlon

Winner - 50:37
240 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Run Swim Run Time Name  
82 20:17 14:22 30:37 1:06:49 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
184 23:05 16:52 35:19 1:17:33 Anna Jackson Anna
193
24:03 16:48 35:47 1:19:09 Kirsten Smith Kirsten
221 24:31 17:59 38:25 1:23:37 Louise Alan-Smith
(1st FSV)
Louise
18 Sep 2011
HSBC Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:01:50
382 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
84 32:51 1:10:30 41:08 2:27:53 Hans Geberbauer Hans
88 30:05 1:10:07 44:27 2:28:14 Grant Georgiades Grant
18 Sep 2011
HSBC Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:47
474 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 12:01 32:38 18:52 1:05:29 Jon Horsman Jon
31 13:05 36:19 22:46 1:14:22 Cathy Cooke (2nd Female) Cathy
52 14:58 36:11 23:00 1:16:19 Mitch Cooke Mitch
73 16:10 36:52 21:43 1:17:40
(PB)
Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
130 15:46 36:38 26:22 1:21:03 Sally Kidson (1st FSV) Sally
17 Sep 2011
Streatham Common Cross Country champs
10.4km / 6.5 miles
Winner - 37:58
100 finishers
Race report | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
16 0:47:10 John Buchanan John
36 0:51:42 Lisa Collins Lisa
55

1:00:04

Bernard Finerty Bernie
66

1:04:13

Berit Sund Berit
17 Sep 2011
Legs of Steel sportive

81k
Winner - 2:31:27
Full results | Previous results

Time   Name  
3:00:32 Silver Andrew Mercer Andrew
11 Sep 2011
Ironman Wales

3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 9:04:21
1134 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
253 0:54:49 6:23:05 4:05:25 11:38:18 Lauren Whitmore
(1st AG)
Lauren
926 1:13:26 7:51:31 5:09:18 14:46:39 Chrs Hall Chris
962 1:10:07 8:08:54 5:20:06 15:01:21 Dawn Rahman Dawn
11 Sep 2011
Esporta Brighton Triathlon

400m / 28k / 5.5k
Winner - 1:13:27
150 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
18 07:18 58:46 23:56 1:30:43 Noel Murphy
(2nd AG)
Noel
19 08:12 56:30 25:37 1:30:46 Scott Wise Scott
11 Sep 2011
Dunmow Triathlon

400m / 23k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:54
305 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
40 10:44 40:35 23:46 1:17:19 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary
11 Sep 2011
The Highland Warrior Triathlon

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Winner - 4:35:59
112 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
50 38:45 2:55:56 2:00:00 5:42:00 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
DNF 38:17 3:33:04     Kirsten Smith Kirsten
11 Sep 2011
Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon

750m / 22k / 5k
Winner - 1:09:33
347 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
209 20:53 46:34 26:48 1:36:14 Kati Pusey (3rd FV) Kati
302 23:24 55:01 30:42 1:51:04 Sara Hoolahan Sara
DNF 16:44       Neil Pusey Neil
11 Sep 2011
Eridge 10
10 miles
Winner - 1:05:10
409 finishers
Full results | Previous results
Pos Time Name  
315 1:55:43 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
10 Sep 2011
Beijing ITU Triathlon World Championships (Age Group)

1.5k / 40k / 10k
M50-54
Winner - 2:10:26
75 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
13 28:17 1:08:52 44:10 2:24:56 Jim Lucas Jim
10 Sep 2011
Beijing ITU Sprint Triathlon World Championships (Age Group)

750m / 20k / 5k
Female 50-54
Winner - 1:22:24
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
17 19:02 54:27 30:13 1:49:17 Carole Jackson Carole
10 Sep 2011
The Big Ben Nevis Triathlon

1.9k / Offroad 90k / 21k
Winner - 7:33:37
51 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 36:53 4:26:39 3:11:03 8:29:15 Keith Brewster Keith
4 Sep 2011
Southwater Sprint Relays

400m | 18.5k | 3.8k
Winning team- 2:42:52
129 teams finished
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3       2:46:16 3 In A Bed (2nd MV)
  07:49 30:32 14:52 0:54:30 Greg Lewis Greg
  08:25 31:46 15:11 0:56:33 Jim Lucas Jim
  08:07 31:28 14:16 0:55:07 Mark Thomas Mark
18       3:01:44 3 On Speed (2nd Female)
  08:28 31:09 15:56 0:56:48 Suse Fairfax Suse
  09:03 34:25 16:46 1:01:37 Katie Crowe Katie
  08:56 35:02 18:00 1:03:11 Cathy Cooke Cathy
33       3:04:17 3 Amigos  
  09:26 31:48 17:50 1:00:20 Mitch Cooke Mitch
  11:46 33:52 16:29 1:04:42 Hans Geberbauer Hans
  09:09 33:57 14:47 59:10 James Falshaw James
64       3:18:12 3 Steps To Heaven  
  09:01 34:39 19:08 1:04:53 Emma Snowdon Emma
  09:18 35:40 18:09 1:04:27 Sara Vincent Sara
  11:41 35:58 18:49 1:08:46 Wim Geberbauer  
81       3:23:37 3 Sides To This Story  
  10:16 36:03 18:08 1:06:56 Bruce Ayers Bruce
  10:07 37:33 21:44 1:12:08 Nigel Bailey Nigel
  12:34 33:24 16:06 1:04:29 Voy Kozielski Voy
108       3:38:07 3 Times A Lady  
  09:33 35:34 20:29 1:07:52 Karen Ayers Karen
  12:28 39:23 19:38 1:14:12 Audrey Livingston Audrey
  11:24 42:25 19:48 1:15:58 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
4 Sep 2011
Clacton Triathlon

1500m / 40km / 10km
Winner: 1:58:54
233 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
233 45:00 1:35:54 1:21:49 3:47:25 Karin Courtman Karin
3 Sep 2011
Vitruvian

1.9k / 85k / 21k
Winner: 3:53:00
754 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
395 48:43 2:34:35 1:56:06 5:26:54 Gary Blunt Gary

This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com