skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2011 results - August

CPT in action


31 Aug 2011
Team Outrageous Midweek Sprint Triathlon

550m / 16k / 5k
Winner: 50:46
60 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
10 11:09 23:11 20:08 54:27 Keith Brewster Keith
18 10:37 25:01 22:05 57:42 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
20 10:53     58:32 Grant Georgiades Grant
23
10:54 25:37 22:17 58:48 Katie Crowe Katie
33
09:57 27:50 24:07 1:01:53 Anna Jackson Anna
29 Aug 2011
Thames Turbo Triathlon

432m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 58:44
406 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 07:36 34:46 19:15 1:01:37 Joe Kidson Joe
152 10:01 40:46 26:40 1:17:27 Sally Kidson Sally
176 10:50 43:22 24:19 1:19:00 (PB) Bruce Ayers Bruce
28 Aug 2011
Mont Blanc Triathlon

750m / 19k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:58
262 finishers
Full results

Pos
Swim Bike Run Time Name  
46 14:00 40:26 20:26 1:14:51 Mark Thomas Mark
28 Aug 2011
Tunbridge Wells Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:06
174 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
2 05:54 39:57 20:59 1:08:52 Greg Lewis Greg
8 05:59 41:49 22:26 1:12:36 Jim Lucas
(1st MSV)
Jim
10 06:34 42:07 23:48 1:14:50 Susan Fairfax
(1st Female)
Suse
29 07:14 44:50 25:24 1:20:11 Haydn Whitmore
(3rd MSV)
Haydn
31 07:44 44:29 25:26 1:20:30 Scott Wise Scott
38 09:53 41:32 27:51 1:21:41 Gary Blunt
(3rd MV)
Gary
44 05:54 47:36 26:01 1:22:49 Katie Crowe
(3rd Female)
Katie
61 07:30 50:19 26:19 1:27:11 Andrea Sullivan Andrea
91 07:19 50:11 30:40 1:31:48 Karen Ayers
(2nd FSV)
Karen
101 07:45 53:46 29:48 1:34:31 Audrey Livingston Audrey
147 08:30 59:00 36:09 1:47:31 Claire Wallace Claire
DNF 08:02 56:25     John Sullivan John
21 Aug 2011
Lausanne Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 52:23 (Jonathan Brownlee)
Full results

Pos
40-45
Swim Bike Run Time Name  
10 13:51 40:54 18:17 1:18.21 Mark Thomas Mark
24 15:31 42:21 19:04 1:22.09 James Falshaw James
21 Aug 2011
Bike Blenheim Palace Sportive
Full results
  Time Name  
60 miles 5:19:33 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
100 miles 6:31:57 Dawn Rahman Dawn
21 Aug 2011
Phil Pearson 25 mile TT

Winner - 54:01
55 finishers

Pos Time Name  
52 1:13:39 Grant Georgiades Grant
53 1:14:57 Karen Ayers Karen
54 1:25:03
Late start penalty - 04:20 (1:20:43)
Bruce Ayers Bruce
55 1:27:58
Late start penalty - 05:27 (1:22:31)
Anna Jackson Anna
21 Aug 2011
The Essex and 999 Triathlon

1k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:54:45
86 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 15:36 1:09:54 43:04 2:09:50 Jim Lucas
(2nd MV)
Jim
21 Aug 2011
Monster Middle Distance Triathlon

1.9k / 93k / 21k
Winner - 4:00:02
250 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
89 31:49 2:46:56 1:42:43 5:04:12 Katie Crowe
(2nd AG)
Katie
21 Aug 2011
St Neots Sprint Triathlon

750m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:53
183 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
183 21:46 58:47 35:29 1:59:57 Karin Courtman Karin
17 AUG 2011
Woldingham Aquathlon

400m / 5k
Winner - 27:22
37 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim & Transition Run Time Name  
5 06:23 22:02 28:25 Katie Crowe
(2nd female)
Katie
6 07:20 21:39 28:59 Selwyn Smith
(1st MS)
Selwyn
7 07:31 21:51 29:22 Grant Georgiades
(2nd MS)
Grant
8 06:14 23:26 29:40 Anna Jackson
(3rd Female)
Anna
18 07:53 24:00 31:53 Tom Sawyer Tom
25 07:07 27:16 34:23 Michelle Carroll Michelle
14 Aug 2011
Challenge Copenhagen

Winner - 8:54:32
555 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
296 1:20:54 5:24:24 3:28:45 10:22:04 Chris Mangioni Chris
13 Aug 2011
Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon

500m / 5k
Winner - 22:54
176 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
6 07:53 16:21 24:39 (PB) Greg Lewis
(1st MV)
Greg
14 :08:01 17:11 25:31 (PB) Rob Parry Rob
25 08:07 18:05 26:41 Jim Lucas
(1st SMV)
Jim
27 08:37 17:18 26:45 Adrian Durran
(3rd MV)
Adrian
31 07:10 19:15 26:57 Brian Morris Brian
47 07:50 19:51 28:10 Katie Crowe Katie
48 08:34 19:26 28:23 (PB) Suse Fairfax Suse
56 08:58 19:31 28:52 Grant Georgiades Grant
65 09:10 19:12 29:25 John Buchanan John
81 10:11 20:10 31:03 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
85 09:06 20:49 31:13 Lisa Collins Lisa
104 10:04 21:57 32:22 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave
105 09:08 22:05 32:23 Tom Sawyer Tom
114 10:16 22:00 32:52 (PB) Bruce Ayers Bruce
119 09:45 23:06 33:37 (PB) Audrey Livingston Audrey
126 10:21 22:33 34:04 (PB) Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
130 09:34 24:24 34:31 Karen Ayers Karen
156 11:26 26:38 39:09 Ella Fields Ella
7 Aug 2011
The Great Shakespeare Ride

Full results

Pos Time Name  
  7:21:36 Dawn Rahman Dawn
7 Aug 2011
Unity Fitness & Dance Half Marathon

Winner: 1:15:36
251 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
10 1:27:57 Hans Geberbauer Hans
7 Aug 2011
Dextro Energy London Triathlon

OW 1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:01:07
971 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
43 26:40 1:04:22 38:32 2:14:14 Rob Parry Rob
137 25:25 1:08:49 42:17 2:23:12 Sam Blackie Sam
244 28:04 1:08:47 45:24 2:28:44 Mario Nevrides Mario
268 29:28 1:08:15 46:33 2:30:04 Richard Lewey Richard
271 30:37 1:10:16 43:41 2:30:18 Grant Georgiades Grant
735 32:25 1:17:45 53:01 2:50:49 Paul Morrissey Paul
7 Aug 2011
Dextro Energy London Sprint Triathlon

OW 750m / 20k / 5k
Winner: 1:10:54
368 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
264 17:26 44:56 28:36 1:37:45 Diana Portman Diana
290 19:02 45:31 29:05 1:41:13 Claire Wallace Claire
6 Aug 2011
Dextro Energy London Triathlon

OW 1500m / 40k / 10k
996 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
289 23:53 1:11:31 47:54 2:29:00 Anna Jackson Anna
291 30:13 1:05:45 45:36 2:29:00 Andrew Mercer Andrew
6 Aug 2011
Dextro Energy London Sprint Triathlon

OW 750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:09:50
555 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 13:25 36:29 18:15 1:12:48 Mark Thomas Mark

This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com