skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2011 results - July

CPT in action


31 jul 2011
Medway Triathlon

400m / 20k /5k
Winner: 1:00:41
117 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 06:34 34:34 19:06 1:01:30 Rob Parry
(3rd male)
Rob
4 06:20 35:08 19:37 1:01:58 Jon Horsman (1st AG) Jon
5 06:35 36:13 19:22 1:03:09
(PB)
Greg Lewis (2nd AG) Greg
9 06:48 36:59 20:41 1:05:39 Jim Lucas
(1st AG)
Jim
10 06:58 37:08 20:48 1:05:58 Victor Thompson
(2nd AG)
Victor
12 06:44 36:34 23:11 1:07:45 Andy McRobbie
Andy
17 07:07 38:47 22:46 1:09:42 Susan Fairfax
(1st female)
Suse
18 07:57 38:39 21:53 1:09:44 Haydn Whitmore
(1st AG)
Haydn
19 07:03 40:13 22:06 1:10:45 Noel Murphy
(2nd AG)
Noel
23 05:59 40:59 22:55 1:11:52 Brian Morris Brian
29 06:46 41:15 24:21 1:13:28 Cathy Cooke
(3rd female)
Cathy
47 08:38 44:01 25:35 1:20:35 Paul Morrissey Paul
49 07:23 44:03 28:01 1:21:18 Emma Snowdon Emma
52 08:37 46:20 25:08 1:21:36 Sheila Horsman
(1st AG)
Sheila
54 07:51 44:59 27:42 1:22:11 Louise Alan-Smith
(1st AG)
Louise
57 08:17 46:09 25:23 1:22:46 Dave Crockwell
(3rd AG)
Dave
66

09:01

46:52 27:32 1:24:33 Sara Hoolahan
(1st AG)
Sara
67 08:23 46:19 27:11 1:24:35 Bruce Ayers Bruce
72 08:49 48:31 26:07 1:25:07 Ruki Sidhwa
(2nd AG)
Ruki
82 07:18 49:38 28:47 1:27:34 Michelle Carroll
(1st AG)
Michelle
101 08:22 59:02 27:36 1:36:56 Audrey Livingston Audrey
105 09:28 54:38 33:46 1:39:53 Claire Wallace Claire
DNF 07:59       Karen Ayers Karen
31 jul 2011
St Neots Olympic Triathlon

1500m / 42k / 10k
Winner - 2:20:03
94 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
92 39:58 1:55:48 1:10:28 3:50:49 Ella Fields Ella
31 jul 2011
Portishead Sprint Triathlon

400m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:09:33
359 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
52 07:20 51:14 22:01 1:23:44 Tim Thomas Tim
31 jul 2011
London Triathlon

Winner - 1:45:37
1500m / 38.7k / 9.8k
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
  26:57 1:01:51 39:30 2:13:54 Mark Thomas
(1st AG)
Mark
  28:26 1:04:44 48:58 2:27:13 Sara Vincent Sara
  32:16 1:01:23 50:44 2:29:57 Grant Georgiades Grant
  25.54 1.09.54 49.05 2.30.52 Anna Jackson Anna
  40:06 1:00:40 45:58 2:32:58 Voy Kozielski Voy
  37:23 1:08:59 45:22 2:40:53 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
  33:04

1:12:46

49:06

2:41:38

Phil Feldman Phil
  34:45 1:12:08 52:00 2:44:26 Rachel Merrett Rachel
  34:16 1:18:15 1:03:29 3:04:00 Diana Portman Diana
31 jul 2011
Milton Keynes Triathlon

1500m / 40k /10k
Winner: 1:54:25
453 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
129 26:53 1:07:50 42:46 2:19:57 Richard Lewey Richard
190 23:28 1:12:53 46:53 2:25:31 Katie Crowe Katie
30 jul 2011
Self Transcendence 10K

Winner - 31.32
221 finishers

Pos Time Name  
30 39.01 Peter Mack Peter
43 39.52 Hans Geberbauer Hans
29 jul 2011
Club Aquathlon

400m / 2.5k
Winner - 14:41

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1 6.02 8.39 14.41 Greg Lewis Greg
2 6.20 9.34 15.54 Clare Elms Clare
3 6.31 9.38 16.09 Jim Lucas Jim
4 6.58 9.20 16.18 James Falshaw James
5 7.00 10.00 17.00 Rob Jenkins Rob
6 7.12 9.59 17.11 John Buchanan John
6 7.35 10.26 18.01 Phil Feldman Phil
7 6.48 12.25 19.13 Emma Snowdon Emma
8 8.25 12.06 20.31 Ruki Sidhaw Ruki
28 jul 2011
Alpe d'Huez Triathlon - Short

OW 1.2k / 30k / 7k
Winner: 1:49:40 - Tim Don
967 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
420 25:35 1:37:55 36:32 2:46:00 Matt Aldridge Matt
842 29:58 1:59:24 47:04 3:23:29 Glyn Tully Glyn
24 jul 2011
Outlaw Triathlon

OW 2.4 miles / 112 miles / 26.2 miles
Winner: 8:47:47
542 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
77 1:12:43 5:50:23 3:45:14 11:04:02 Adrian Durran Adrian
24 jul 2011
Couple Challenge Triathlon

OW 1500m / 80k / 18k
Winner: 3:52:28
82 finishers
Full results
| Photos

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
63 31:46 2:48:23 1:44:09 5:07:59 Dawn Rahman Dawn
24 jul 2011
Down Tow Up Flow Thames Towpath Half Marathon

Winner: 1:17:45
677 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
68 1:38:42 John Buchanan John
23 jul 2011
Open Water Swimming Aquathlon

750m / 5k
Winner: Richard Stannard - 26:11
56 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
54 20:22 29:37 49:59 Ella Fields Ella
20 jul 2011
Woldingham Aquathlon

400m / 5k
Winner - 24:34
31 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim & Transition Run Time Name  
12 07:25 23:00 30:25 Grant Georgiades Grant
14 10:13 20:32 30:45 Geoff Dillon Geoff
17 07:19 23:56 31:15 Anna Jackson
(2nd Female)
anna
22     33:46 Michelle Carroll
(3rd Female)
Michelle
17 jul 2011
Hillingdon Triathlon

600m / 6k run / 26k bike
Winner - 1:13:50
128 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Run Bike Time Name  
69 13:10 31:49 49:25 1:34:24 Cathy Cooke Cathy
84 15:49 31:09 50:30 1:37:28 (PB) Kati Pusey
(3rd FV)
Kati
108 15:55 32:06 56:00 1:44:01 Sheila Horsman Sheila
110 14:51 33:51 56:06 1:44:48 Emily Singer-Ripley
(!st F Junior)
Emily
128 22:22 48:01 1:14:34 2:24:57 Karin Courtman Karin
17 jul 2011
White Oak Triathlon

402m / 27k / 8k
Winner - 1:20:27
189 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
42 10:20 45:52 38:13 1:36:07
(PB)
Gary Blunt Gary
68 07:20 54:04 36:52 1:40:33 Andrea Sullivan Andrea
91 07:53 51:16 43:00 1:45:02 Karen Ayers
(3rd FSV)
Karen
100 09:08 54:48 41:28 1:48:02 Bruce Ayers Bruce
118 08:52 58:13 40:47 1:50:08 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
138 08:50 58:51 42:18 1:55:02 John Sullivan John
142 07:29 1:00:29 46:09 1:56:57 Michelle Carroll Michelle
174 11:00 1:05:50 49:52 2:11:07 Ella Fields Ella
17 jul 2011
Marlow Olympic Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:00:53
215 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
61 24:02 1:13:27 46:10 2:26:17 Sam Blackie Sam
88 33:00 1:12:22 42:08 2:30:05 Hans Geberbauer Hans
17 jul 2011
Dextro Energy Triathlon Hamburg

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:03:23
4185 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
383 25:30 1:11:30 46:55 2:32:28 Neil Pusey Neil
16 jul 2011
Speedo Swim Series: Hampton Court

2.5 miles
Winner - 44:52
1382 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Name  
209 0:59:25 Mat Fahey Mat
282 1:01:53 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
492 1:06:53 (PB) Tom Sawyer Tom
16 jul 2011
Leybourne Lake Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:00:49
54 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
23 16:37 36:07 22:39 1:15:22 Phil Feldman Phil
13 jul 2011
F3 Midweek Sprint Triathlon

750m / 18k / 5k
Winner - 59:42
98 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
50 19:48 35:49 20:37 1:18:03 (PB) Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
13 jul 2011
Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon

1000m / 7.5k
Winner - 41.15
70 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
6 15.39 28:12

43.51

Jon Horsman
(1st MV)

Jon
19 20.56 27:43 48.39

Tim Thomas
(3rd MV)

Tim
32     51.12 Gavin King Gavin
33 17.15 33:58 51.13 Katie Crowe Katie
52 20.12 34:55 55.07 Sheila Horsman (1st FV) Sheila
63 20.00 37:32 57.32 Dave Crockwell Katie
10 jul 2011
Ironman Switzerland

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 8:19:51
1998 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
466 0:59:56 5:53:37 4:10:03 11:07:23 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
662 1:24:28 6:19:11 3:49:00 11:38:29 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
1253 1:12:49 6:54:47 5:01:21 13:22:18 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
1254 1:14:50 6:54:55 5:01:21 13:22:18 (PB) Kirsten Smith Kirsten
1378 1:36:45 7:31:15 4:35:33 13:52:15 Laura Boyd Laura
10 jul 2011
Challenge Roth

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k
Winner - 7:41:33
2791 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
866 1:06:26 5:39:24 3:57:56 10:51:25 James Nellist James
10 jul 2011
Maldon Triathlon

1000m / 45k / 9k
Winner - 2:08:13
75 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 19:58 1:17:41 40:53 2:20:48 Mario Nevrides Mario
3 jul 2011
Sussex Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:15:51
171 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7 22:14 1:18:17 41:21 2:23:08 Jon Horsman
(1st MV)
Jon
3 jul 2011
Sussex Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:08:16
137 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8 14:14 43:42 23:08 1:21:05 James Falshaw James
35
16:18 46:23 24:51 1:30:11 Chris Fitzgerald Chris
50 17:01 46:07 27:26 1:33:08 Rachel Merrett Rachel
3 jul 2011
Bewl 15

Winner - 1:29:57
634 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Name  
104 1:55:23 Hans Geberbauer Hans
2 jul 2011
British Gas Great London Swim

1 mile
Winner - 19:32
3207 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Name  
1200 32:56 Diana Portman Diana
2700 46:53 Janette Cross Janette
1 jul 2011
Club Aquathlon

400m / 2.5k
Winner - 14:00

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1 06;05 07:55 14:00 Greg Lewis Greg
2 07:04 09:46 16:50 John Buchanan John
3 07:22 09:58 17:20 Phil Feldman Phil
4 06:41 11:44 18:25 Emma Snowdon Emma
5 08:15 11:04 19:19 Bruce Ayers Bruce
6 08:03 11:26 19:29 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com