skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2011 results - June

CPT in action


29 jun 2011
Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon

1000m / 7.5k
Winner - 41.25
54 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
7 16.03 28:13

44.16

Greg Lewis
(1st MV)

Greg
33 16.47 34:03 50.50

Katie Crowe

Katie
58 20.52 35:11 56.03 Sheila Horsman
(2nd FV)
Sheila
66 20.09 37:43 57.52 Dave Crockwell Katie
26 jun 2011
The Bridge Triathlon - Club Championship Standard Distance

1500m / 43k /10k
Winner - 2:07:43
143 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 22:26 1:08:54 38:15 2:10:49
Jon Horsman
(3rd M)
Jon
4 25:52
1:07:43 37:16 2:12:36 Keith Brewster Keith
6 23:45
1:10:27 38:06 2:13:58 Greg Lewis (2nd MV) Greg
11 26:00 1:09:18 40:50 2:17:51 James Nellist James
13 23:52 1:10:43 42:29 2:18:28 Jim Lucas
(1st MSV)
Jim
26
25:40 1:13:48 40:47 2:22:34 Phil Wright Phil
27
25:38 1:13:16 42:32 2:22:48 Suse Fairfax
(3rd F)
Suse
33
25:57 1:14:05 44:42 2:26:14 Noel Murphy
(2nd MSV)
Noel
37
24:07 1:15:47 44:51 2:26:51 Katie Crowe Katie
44
25:47 1:14:44 46:18 2:29:33 Dan Norwood Dan
45 Lost timing chip - no splits 2:29:49 Grant Georgiades Grant
48 25:50 1:18:18 44:01 2:30:19 Tim Thomas Tim
67
32:23 1:15:32 46:42 2:37:49 James Ripley James
71
27:46 1:17:40 50:12 2:38:53 Lisa Collins Lisa
76
23:42 1:22:16 52:31 2:40:02 Anna Jackson Anna
81
28:33 1:21:43 47:30 2:41:40 John Buchanan John
85
36:28 1:14:29 48:08 2:42:16 Gary Blunt Gary
88
27:39 1:17:21 55:58 2:43:34 Emma Snowdon Emma
92
32:06 1:21:47 47:41 2:44:15 Kati Pusey
(3rd FV)
Kati
95
29:03 1:16:33 56:49 2:44:55 Karen Ayers
(1st FSV)
Karen
108
33:27 1:18:26 52:31 2:47:37 Voy Kozielski Voy
121
32:21 1:24:01 55:05 2:54:14 Bruce Ayers Bruce
122
31:43 1:29:26 50:41 2:54:28 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
141
34:21 1:31:29 1:05:50 3:18:12 Fintan Culwin Fintan
142
38:22 1:32:26 1:03:45 3:18:32 Audrey Livingston Audrey
DNF 25:42
1:18:45     Cathy Cooke Cathy
DNF 29:50
1:13:02     Mitch Cooke Mitch
26 jun 2011
The Bridge Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:12:36
66 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
39 19:44 48:43 21:34 1:33:43 Phil Feldman Phil
26 jun 2011
Cotswold 113 Triathlon

1.9k / 90k /21k
Winner - 4:14:36
274 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
125 35:35 2:39:13 1:54:32 5:11:40 Sara Vincent Sara
26 jun 2011
Pontevedra ETU Triathlon European Championships - Standard

OW 1500m / 40k / 10k
Male 45-49 Winner - 2:05:50
50 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
29 31:08 1:10:50 42:20 2:25:48 Richard Lewey Richard
25 jun 2011
Pontevedra ETU Triathlon European Championships - Sprint

OW 750m / 20k / 5k
Male 45-49 Winner - 1:04:39
28 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 14:20 33:40 19:13 1:08:38 Mark Thomas Mark

Male 35-39 Winner - 1:01:50
18 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 14:29 35:22 19:23 1:10:30 Victor Thompson Victor

Female 50-54 Winner - 1:13:40
13 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7 16:18 42:19 25:49 1:26:08 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
13 20:51 54:05 32:52 1:49:37 Carole Jackson Carole

Female 55-59 Winner - 1:20:45
7 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 22:02 44:50 30:41 1:39:25 Beverley Hunt Beverley
22 jun 2011
Dulwich 5k

Winner - 16:35
274 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Time Name  
16 17:55 Joe Kidson Joe
23 18:35 Mark Brown Mark
24 18:39 Adrian Durran Adrian
42 19:30 Hans Geberbauer Hans
45 19:44 Neil Pusey Neil
49 20:00 Voy Kozielski Voy
50 20:04 Grant Georgiades Grant
68 20:50 Phil Feldman Phil
104 22:07 (PB) Kati Pusey Kati
106 22:12 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave
123 22:52 Tom Sawyer Tom
139 23:26 Bruce Ayers Bruce
151 24:05 Brigit Brown Brigit
19 jun 2011
Ironman 70.3 UK

1.2 miles / 56 miles / 13.1 miles
Winner - 4:25:15
1105 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
69 32:37 2:58:18 1:42:22 5:18:31 Ross Calder Ross
235 29:55 3:17:52 1:50:12 5:48:21 Joe Goddard  
  Lost timing chip! 7:15:00 Andy Eddleston Andy
19 jun 2011
Lakeside Triathlon

OW 750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 58:38
281 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
279 21:07 1:00:41 33:59 1:59:58 Karin Courtman Karin
19 jun 2011
Richmond 10k

Winner - 31:01
581 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
400 49:32 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
18 jun 2011
Dambuster Triathlon

1500m / 42k / 10k
Winner - 1:54:54
740 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
145 24:26 1:15:11 37:08 2:19:37 Greg Lewis Greg
161 23:59 1:15:15 39:30 2:21:15 Jim Lucas Jim
314 26:06 1:15:54 46:32 2:31:30 Suse Fairfax Suse
325 28:47 1:17:20 41:56 2:32:05 Matt Aldridge Matt
457 30:05 1:22:09 44:41 2:41:15 Chris Hall Chris
18 jun 2011
MIdsummer Munro

Half Marathon
Winner - 1:52:03
170 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
9 2:02:31 Peter Mack Peter
15 jun 2011
Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon

1000m / 7.5k
Winner - 41:23
71 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
5 15:22 28:26

43:48

Jon Horsman
(1st MV)

Jon
17 17:02 32:08 49:10 Tim Thomas
(3rd MV)
Tim
15 jun 2011
Triathlon Plus Mag Midweek Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:35
79 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
16 16:26 32:20 21:09 1:11:03 Richard Lewey Richard
12 jun 2011
Mid-Sussex Sprint Triathlon

400m / 25.5k / 5k
Winner - 1:06:49
265 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
41 06:38 50:54 22:15 1:19:47 Noel Murphy Noel
93
07:18 53:18 27:01 1:27:38 Karen Ayers
(2nd AG)
Karen
108
08:16 56:12 24:20 1:28:48 Bruce Ayers Bruce
159
08:19 1:01:55 24:43 1:34:56 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
12 jun 2011
Windsor Triathlon

1500m / 42k / 10k
Winner - 1:58:44
1613 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
214 29:35 1:10:13 43:47 2:27:06 Mario Nevrides Mario
547 31:26 1:11:26 49:15 2:37:48 Richard Hamstead Richard
1269 33:02 1:26:23 51:29 2:58:52 Tariq Benson Tariq
12 jun 2011
Windsor Sprint Triathlon

750m / 30k / 5k
Winner - 1:23:02
318 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 14:33 46:45 23:34 1:28:27 Neil Pusey Neil
194 18:40 1:00:28 33:47 1:56:37 Diana Portman Diana
12 jun 2011
St Albans Half Marathon

Winner - 1:09:58
1930 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1084 1:57:51 Kirsten Smith Kirsten
1197 2:00:27 Michelle Carroll Michelle
12 jun 2011
Waller Pain Hill Climb

Winner - 1.14
45 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
7 1:49 Geoff Dillon Geoff
8 1:52 Grant Georgiades Grant
11 jun 2011
South Downs Marathon

Winner - 2:52:31
603 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
131 3:43:24 Hans Geberbauer Hans
10 jun 2011
Club Aquathlon

400m / 2.5k

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
1 7.02
10.14 17.16 James F James
2 7.08
10.52 18.00 Gareth Gareth
3 6.50
11.46 18.36 Emily Emily
4 7.22 11.23 18.45 Alan Alan
5     19.04 Emma
Emma
6 7.16
12.05 19.21 Phil C Phil
7 8.25 11.24 19.49 Bruce Bruce
8 9.05
10.44 19.49 James R James
9 8.26 11.56 20.22 Ruki Ruki
10 9.34 14.31 24.05 James S James
08 jun 2011
Hever Castle Sprint Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:13:06
102 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
25 15:56 42:24 23:19 1:23:41 Tim Thomas Tim
58
19:37 46:52 24:31 1:33:25 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
05 jun 2011
Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon - Club Championships

1.93k / 54 miles /13.1 miles
Winner - 3:57:59
129 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
33 26:14 2:30:34 1:35:38 4:32:26 Greg Lewis Greg
34 29:13 2:27:42 1:35:50 4:32:45 Richard Lewey Richard
41 36:26 2:35:41 1:27:09 4:39:16 Chris Mangioni  
44 25:48 2:33:37 1:42:24 4:41:49 Suse Fairfax
(3rd female)
Suse
79 24:44 2:42:30 2:03:01 5:10:15 Cathy Cooke Cathy
107 41:31 2:59:53 1:54:28 5:35:52 Laura Boyd Laura
112 30:25 2:59:18 2:07:54 5:37:37 Emma Snowdon Emma
DNF   3:16:33 2:22:08   Audrey Livingston Audrey
05 jun 2011
Shropshire Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:58:28
251 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
68 23:59 1:07:49 42:46 2:16:09 Jim Lucas Jim
05 jun 2011
Whipsnade Zoo 10k

Winner - 33:50
589 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
414 1:00:41 Ella Fields Ella
05 jun 2011
Beckenham 10k

Winner - 33:53
256 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Time Name  
104 44:15 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
135 47:03 Tom Sawyer Tom
04 jun 2011
Wales Sportive

72 miles
Winner - 3:19:52
135 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
34 4:20:11 Dawn Rahman
(3rd female)
Dawn
59 4:43:51 Riaz Rahman Riaz
04 jun 2011
Blenheim Sprint Triathlon

OW 750m / 20k /5k
Winner - 1:07:05
4008 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19 12:32 34:35 21:57 1:13:29 Mark Thomas
(2nd MV)
Mark
201 14:14 40:05 22:14 1:21:18 James Falshaw James
204 12:15 37:38 25:25 1:21:18 Sam Blackie Sam
2949 18:03 49:46 32:15 1:48:42 Emma Mitchell Emma
01 jun 2011
Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon

1000m / 7.5k
Winner - 42.28
95 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
4 13.27 30:16

43.43

Jon Horsman
(1st MV)

Jon
10 16.13 30:07 46.20 Mark Thomas
(2nd MV)
Mark
37 18.05 33:49 51.54 Gavin King Gavin
58 19.51 36:24 56.15 Dave Crockwell Dave
70 20.56 37:41 58.37 Chris Taylor-Reed Chris

This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com