skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to let me know which races you are doing so that I can make sure your results are reported on the website.

2011 results - May

CPT in action


28,29, 30 MAY 2011
Tour of Wessex

106 miles / 117 miles / 106 miles
Winner - 16:43:56
204 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos 28 May 29 May 30 May Time Name  
108 6:48:13 8:15:41 6:50:04

21:53:58

Lauren Whitmore Lauren
  6:37:35 7:36:21     James Nellist James
  6:37:35 8:30:44     Selwyn Smith Selwyn
  7:47:21 8:15:42     Haydn Whitmore Haydn
30 MAY 2011
Thames Turbo Triathlon

432m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 59:11
402 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
50 08:54 39:08 21:50

1:09:52 (PB)

Grant Georgiades Grant
184
10:19 41:19 27:40 1:19:18 Karen Ayers
(1st AG)
Karen
216
10:35 43:31 27:06 1:21:12
(PB)
Bruce Ayers Bruce
367
13:01 53:58 31:48 1:38:47 (PB) Ella Fields Ella
29 MAY 2011
Bupa London 10k

Full results

Pos Time Name  
655

42:28

Voy Kozielski Voy
4565 58:00 Janette Cross Janette
29 MAY 2011
Fishguard Triathlon

400m / 12.5 miles / 3 miles
Winner - 1:00:19

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 07:04 36:28 16:47

1:00:19

Greg Lewis
(1st + 1st MV)
Greg
6 08:08 39:32 19:56 1:07:36 Suse Fairfax
(1st female)
Suse
29 MAY 2011
Bexhill Lions Triathlon (duathlon)

5m / 20k / 2k
Winner - 1:02:38
215 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
29 19:15 40:37 08:13

1:09:46

Hans Geberbauer Hans
29 MAY 2011
Speedy Beaver Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:28
452 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
22 12:11 33:23 19:00

1:06:33

Joe Kidson
(3rd AG)
Joe
25
12:34 33:09 18:59 1:06:48 Jon Horsman Jon
95 14:02 35:36 19:32 1:11:35 Mark Thomas Mark
326
17:08 42:22 24:34 1:27:01 Kati Pusey Kati
361
18:43 42:00 26:51 1:30:06 Sally Kidson Sally
391
17:57 47:40 24:52 1:33:43 Sheila Horsman Sheila
407
18:32 47:39 25:08 1:35:40 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
409
18:42 47:08 26:48 1:35:52 Sara Hoolahan Sara
29 MAY 2011
The Bridge Triathlon

1500m / 42k / 10k
Winner - 2:02:08
241 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
65 26:14 1:11:43 40:44

2:20:23

Richard Lewey Richard
91 24:37 1:15:01 42:17 2:23:23 Jim Lucas
(3rd AG)
Jim
29 MAY 2011
Hillingdon Triathlon

OW 600m / Run 6k / Bike 25k
Winner - 1:11:59
93 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
37 09:57 29:32 48:35

1:28:04

Katie Crowe
(2nd AG)
Katie
43 10:19 27:46 51:29 1:29:34 Noel Murphy Noel
22 MAY 2011
Crystal Palace Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:04:07
510 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 12:08 35:45 19:41 1:09:24 Joe Kidson Joe
13 12:10 36:44 18:52 1:09:43 Jon Horsman Jon
14 12:38 36:25 18:48 1:09:49 Greg Lewis Greg
16 12:54 35:05 20:35 1:10:38 Rob Parry Rob
40 13:18 36:39 20:47 1:13:47 Neil Pusey Neil
41 13:38 38:17 18:35 1:14:10 Chris Mangioni  
53 13:09 38:31 21:52 1:15:40 (3rd F) Suse Fairfax Suse
66 14:30 40:28 19:46 1:16:46 James Falshaw James
182 18:39 40:50 21:40 1:24:01 Voy Kozielski Voy
193 17:18 39:54 22:19 1:24:42 Mark Hughes Mark
233 17:42 43:30 23:53 1:27:58 Rachel Merrett Rachel
285 17:11 44:51 23:40 1:31:46 Phil Feldman Phil
386 15:51 48:40 30:35 1:38:08 Diana Portman Diana
429 18:09 53:16 27:38 1:45:07 Peter Duffy Peter
438 17:46 52:52 32:16 1:46:25 Claire Wallace Claire
483 21:35 58:06 31:21 1:57:00 Ella Fields Ella
DNF 17:26 37:35 (8 laps) 25:46   Andy Eddleston Andy
22 May 2011
King of the Downs Sportive
113 miles
Full results
Time Name  

8:43:08

Gary Blunt Gary
22 MAY 2011
Bradford on Avon Triathlon

750m OW / 20k / 50k
Winner - 57:43
218 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
76 08:57 40:55 20:59

1:14:16

Tim Thomas
(2nd AG)
Tim
22 MAY 2011
Merchant Taylors' Triathlon

1500m / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:06:55
145 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
34 18:55 1:20:11 42:27

2:26:29

Joe Goddard  
21 MAY 2011
Ironman Lanzarote

3.8k / 180k / 42k
Winner - 8:30:34
1096 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
440 1:02:54 6:35:38 3:58:14 11:54:23 Adrian Durran Adrian
505 1:02:19 6:39:10 4:13:43 12:11:54 Andy McRobbie Andy
886 1:09:28 7:18:09 5:07:09 13:52:29 Phil Taylor Phil
1159 1:18:27 7:57:54 6:01:08 15:47:23 Chris Hall Chris
15 May 2011
Long Leg 100k Sportive

Winner - 3:05:51
76 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  

20

3:43:27 (1st female)

Karen Ayers Karen
15 May 2011
Etape Caledonia

81 miles
Winner - 3:27:38
4074 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  

1857

4:41:26 (PB)

Dawn Rahman Dawn
3434 5:40:31 Riaz Rahman Riaz
15 MAY 2011
Hillingdon Triathlon

OW 600m / 6km run / 25km bike
Winner - 1:11:00
81 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
38 10:15 30:57 48:10 1:29:22 (3rd F) Cathy Cooke Cathy
60 14:10 32:08 51:59 1:38:17 (2nd AG) Kati Pusey Kati
61 14:02 34:19 50:30 1:38:51 (3rd AG) Sally Kidson Sally
65 12:56 32:48 55:46 1:41:30 Sheila Horsman Sheila

71
14:17 35:51 57:14 1:47:22 Sara Hoolahan Sara
15 MAY 2011
East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon

500m / 26k / 5k
Winner - 1:05:45
369 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
68 11:22 47:34 20:54 1:22:52 Voy Kozielski Voy
111 12:14 47:55 24:27 1:28:02 Gary Blunt Gary
122 08:49 51:46 24:37 1:28:42 (PB) Emma Snowdon Emma
128 09:03 52:59 23:04 1:29:14 Lisa Collins Lisa
148 10:45 51:19 25:02 1:31:10 Andy Eddleston Andy
192 10:19 56:54 25:08 1:36:05 Bruce Ayers Bruce
225 10:49 1:01:19 24:08 1:40:06 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
259 11:40 1:00:13 26:14 1:44:04 Fintan Culwin Fintan
267 13:09 58:54 28:31 1:45:17 Beverley Hunt Bevereley
14 May 2011
7th Orpington "Marafun" Marathon

Winner - 2:55:17
78 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  

6

3:24:06

Geoff Dillon Geoff
14 May 2011
Runner's World Trailblazer 10k, Bedgebury Forest

Winner - 38:34
730 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  

143

49:30

Tom Sawyer Tom
14 MAY 2011
Eton Super Sprints

OW 400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 55:03
849 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 05:56 32:46 18:56 0:59:35 (PB) Mark Thomas (1st AG) Mark
155 07:16 38:59 21:29 1:10:43 Jonathan Gough Jonathan
582 08:25 42:46 29:40 1:23:35 Diana Portman Diana
781 12:59 48:11 32:08 1:36:43 Claire Wallace Claire
11 MAY 2011
Beckenham Relays

2.6 miles
Winning team - 39:44
60 teams finished
Full results
| Previous results

Pos No 1 No 2 No 3 Team time Names
7 15:25

Mark
15:22

Peter
14:58

Greg
45:45 Mark Thomas
Peter Mack
Greg Lewis

27 18:25 15:56

Adrian

16:35

Voy

50:56 Murat
Adrian Durran
Voy
28 16:29

Matt
16:50

Jim
18:06

Phil
51:25 Matt Aldridge
Jim Lucas
Phil Taylor


30 16:47

John
17:45

Neil
17:22

James
51:54 John Buchanan
Neil Barnes
James Ripley


41 18:06

Katie
18:03

Lisa
19:04

Cathy
55:13 Katie Crowe
Lisa Collins
Cathy Cooke


42 17:10

Brian
19:49

Gary
18:30

Suse
55:29 Brian Morris
Gary Blunt
Suse Fairfax


49 18:34

Cathie
21:00

Emma
19:51

Cathy
59:25 Cathie Greasley
Emma Snowdon
Cathy Thomas


50 19:39

Bruce
19:49

Adam
21:00

Dave
1:00:28 Bruce Ayers
Adam Efrat
Dave Crockwell


8 MAY 2011
Hatch End Harrow Triathlon

400m / 17k / 3k
Winner - 46:36
207 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
3 05:52 30:53 10:42 49:30 Jon Horsman (1st AG) Jon
18 06:53 32:58 11:11 53:06 James Falshaw James
90 07:11 39:00 14:21 1:03:29 Sheila Horsman Sheila
8 MAY 2011
Kingfisher Aquathlon - London League race

Swim 400m / Run Offroad 5.8M
Winner - 36:53
160 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
9 06:32 34:39 41:11

Greg Lewis
(1st AG)

Greg
23 06:39 37:04 43:43 Mark Thomas Mark
35 07:19 37:45 45:04 Adrian Durran Adrian
52 06:14 41:19 47:33 Katie Crowe Katie
71 07:11 42:47 49:58 Gavin King Gavin
74 07:05 43:10 50:15 John Buchanan John
109 07:45 45:40 53:25 Lisa Collins Lisa
127 08:26 48:01 56:27 Dave Crockwell Dave
138 07:30 51:45 59:15 Emily Singer-Ripley Emily
8 MAY 2011
Hairy Legs MTB Duathlon

Offroad 5k / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:34:42
280 finished
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
144 32:28 1:05:17 33:31 2:11:57 Emma & James Snowdon EmmaJames
8 MAY 2011
Banbury Triathlon

750m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 1:01:32
260 finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
259 23:33 1:00:57 37:13 2:05:47 Karin Courtman Karin
8 MAY 2011
HSV Tri-Force Spring Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 59:40
140 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
13 07:26 37:58 21:40 1:08:48 Richard Lewey (1st AG) Richard
8 MAY 2011
Volcano Triathlon - Lanzarote

1.5k / 40k / 10k
Male winner - 1:57:08
286 finishers
Female Winner - 2:11:15
78 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
71 23:41 1:14:43 43:58 2:27:53 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
34 23:52 1:18:15 44:32 2:32:54 Mat Fahey Mat
201 29:18 1:24:36 50:43 2:50:22 Grant Georgiades Grant
27 24:15 1:29:29 50:42 2:50:22 Anna Jackson Anna
39 27:36 1:27:21 58:40 3:00:53 Kirsten Smith Kirsen
8 May 2011
Robin Buchan Open 25 Mile Time Trial

Winner- 53:27
76 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  

46

1:10:03

Gary Blunt Gary
63 1:11:39 Voy Kozielski Voy
8 May 2011
Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon

Winner - 1:08:10
741 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  

96

1:33:37

Hans Geberbauer Hans
2 MAY 2011
Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

432m / 21k / 5k
Winner - 58:22
366 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
30
08:57 35:16 20:47 1:05:00 James Nellist James
332
15:15 53:16 30:31 1:39:02 Ella Fields Ella
2 MAY 2011
Tonbridge Lions Sprint Triathlon

400m / 25k / 5k
Winner - 1:09:23
340 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
5 07:40 47:49 17:56 1:14:41
(3rd AG)
Greg Lewis Greg
24 07:13 50:01 19:46 1:20:39 Neil Pusey Neil
29 08:11 50:22 21:49 1:21:37 (1st AG / 2nd F) Suse Fairfax Suse
30 07:22 53:12 20:07 1:22:29 Phil Wright Phil
40 07:06 53:51 21:15 1:24:27 (2nd AG) Katie Crowe Katie
61 06:18 1:00:16 26:59 1:35:25 Paul Eaglestone Paul
158 09:36 59:38 23:37 1:36:09 Kati Pusey Kati
197 07:31   21:20 1:42:20 Victor Thompson Victor
2 May 2011
Ted Pepper 10k

Winner - 33.26
167 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
109

48:51

Tom Sawyer Tom
1 MAY 2011
Steyning Sprint Triathlon

400m / 20k / 5k
Winner - 52:55
172 finishers
Full results
| Previous results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
164 09:14 46:17 31:00 1:28:18 Carole Jackson Carole
1May 2011
Wiggle Super Series - Ups and Downs Sportive

101 miles

Full results

Pos Time Name  
Silver

05:59:06

Voy Kozielski Voy

This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com