2010 Results - November

CPT in action

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

27 November - Lloyd Park 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:34
40 finishers

Pos Time Name  
3 19:08 Keith Brewster Keith

27 November - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:17
116 finishers

Pos Time Name  
5 19:32 Geoff Dillon Geoff

27 November - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:18
39 finishers

Pos Time Name  
5 19:58 Mike Henderson Mike
22 25:17 Glyn Tully Glyn
26 26:28 (PB) Sally Kidson Sally

27 November - Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun

Winner - 15:38
159 finishers

Pos Time Name  
141 29:04 Ella Fields Ella

27 November - Hell Down South

Winner - 1:03:36
1913 finishers

Pos Time Name  
527 1:38:03 David Rose David
1528 2:06:21 Janette Cross Janette

21 November - Gosport Half Marathon

Winner - 1:05:43
1466 finishers

Pos Time Name  
211 1:29:18 Adrian Durran Adrian

21 November - Beckenham 10k Trail Run

Winner - 33:57
230 finishers

Pos Time Name  
45 44:30 Mike Henderson Mike
58 45:52 Emanule Vignoli Emanuele
70 46:50 James Miller James
152 56:09 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
157 56:40 Janette Cross Janette

20 November - Wildman 10k

Winner - 37:07
126 finishers

Pos Time Name  
20 45:00 Haydn Whitmore
(1st MSV)
Haydn
59 51:31 Lauren Whitmore Lauren

20 November - Wildman 15k

Winner - 1:01:29
121 finishers

Pos Time Name  
89 1:24:35 Dave Crockwell Dave

20 November - Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:03
187 finishers

Pos Time Name  
164 29:28 Ella Fields Ella

14 November - Hillingdon Autumn Duathlon
2 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile

Winner - 40:56
32 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
3 10:49 25:16 05:40 41:45 Joe Kidson Joe
21 14:49 30:30 07:13 52:32 Kati Pusey (3rd female) Kati
22 16:00 30:08 07:38 53:46 Sally Kidson (1st FSV) Sally

14 November - Seaford Poppy Half Marathon

Winner - 1:13:36
409 finishers

Pos Time Name  
81 1:40:36 Voy Kozielsk Voy

13 November - Movember 10k

Winner - 34:58
868 finishers

Pos Time Name  
54 44:14 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
91 47:29 Roger Milbourn Roger
103
48:01
(3rd AG)
Dave Crockwell Dave
112 48:43 David Drury David
360 54:37 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

13 November - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:35
138 finishers

Pos Time Name  
8 20:01 (PB) Adrian Durran Adrian

13 November - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:42
48 finishers

Pos Time Name  
9 21:44 James Miller James

12-14 November - Druid Challenge
82 miles in 3 days

Winner - 11:04:00
105 finishers

Pos Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Time Name  
48 6:15:00 5:36:00 5:11:00 17:02:00 Phil Taylor Phil
DNF 7:30:00       Chris Hall Chris

6 November - New York Marathon

Winner - 2:08:14
44,829 finishers

Pos Time Name  
39,643 5:31:02 Fintan Culwin Fintan

6 November - Winter Ballbuster
8 miles / Bike 24 miles / Run 8 miles

Winner - 2:37:58
347 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
332 1:08:27 1:38:17 1:27:04 4:20:43 Neville Gowie Neville

6 November - Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun

Winner - 16:58
198 finishers

Pos Time Name  
167 28:54 Ella Fields Ella

6 November - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:20
140 finishers

Pos Time Name  
33 22:16 Dave Crockwell Dave
107 29:26 (PB) Adrian Durran Adrian

 

Transplants save lives

Back to top