2010 Results - October

CPT in action

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

31 October - Jekyll & Hyde Park Halloween Duathlon
4.2 km / 20.8 km / 7.6 km

Winner - 1:11:49
222 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
18 14:30 31:20 28:38 1:15:59 Keith Brewster Keith
21 14:31 31:34 29:05 1:16:21 Jon Horsman Jon
49 15:44 32:46 32:06 1:22:07 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
60 16:20 33:20 32:13 1:23:29 Richard Lewey Richard
67 16:04 34:11 32:21 1:24:26 Tim Thomas Tim
68 15:44 33:26 33:54 1:24:49 Ron Yee Ron
79 16:21 33:53 33:57 1:26:03 Voy Kozielski Voy
81 16:17 35:01 32:49 1:26:07 Hans Geberbauer Hans
85 16:17 34:15 33:03 1:26:40 Grant Barnes Grant
94 17:45 34:38 35:41 1:29:26 Scott Wise Scott
99 17:26 35:06 35:18 1:29:57 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
104 18:20 32:41 37:52 1:30:49 David Rose David
121 17:28 35:46 37:56 1:34:16 Lisa Collins Lisa
135 18:48 35:59 39:28 1:36:37 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary
152 20:12 42:34 39:20 1:44:55 Sheila Horsman Sheila

31 October - Barns Green Half Marathon

Winner - 1:04:28
1652 finishers

Pos Time Name  
604 1:46:12 Laura Boyd Laura
1097 2:00:26 (PB) Karen Ayers Karen
1126 2:01:22 Bruce Ayers Bruce

30 October - Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun

Winner - 16:52
222 finishers

Pos Time Name  
201 30:49 Ella Fields Ella

30 October - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:18
61 finishers

Pos Time Name  
16 22:50 Dave Crockwell Dave
29 25:17 (PB) Audrey Livingston Audrey
33 25:58 Glyn Tully Glyn
39 26:41 Martin Thompson Martin
42 27:34 Dawn Haines Dawn

24 October - The Emer Casey Memorial 10k

Winner - 33:12
113 finishers

Pos Time Name  
16 39:36 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
36 43:37 Grant Georgiades Grant

23 October - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:19
60 finishers

Pos Time Name  
20 23:44 Laura Boyd Laura
30 25:34 Glyn Tully Glyn

16 October - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:40
57 finishers

Pos Time Name  
3 18:43 Keith Brewster Keith
5 19:40 (PB) Peter Mack Pete
14 21:29 (PB) Grant Georgiades Grant
39 26:43 Sally Kidson Sally

16 October - Wimbledon Common 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:37
165 finishers

Pos Time Name  
137 29:27 Ella Fields Ella

16 October - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:38
104 finishers

Pos Time Name  
4 18:33 Geoff Dillon Geoff
35 22:33 Dave Crockwell Dave
96 31:30 (PB) Adrian Durran Adrian

10 October - Jog Shop Jog
20 miles

Winner - 2:03:41
149 finisherss

Pos Time Name  
77 3:06:42 Katie Crowe Katie

10 October - ProFeet Run Kingston
16 miles

Winner - 1:20:48
487 finisherss

Pos Time Name  
39 1:52:58 David Drury David

10 October - Croydon 10k

Winner - 30:54
383 finisherss

Pos Time Name  
157 50:44 Charles Greenwood Charles
311 1:01:51 Ella Fields Ella

10 October - Fast & Furious Duathlon

Winner - 1:04:13
106 finishers

Pos Run 1 Time Name  
59 26:13 1:46:37 Michelle Carroll Michelle

10 October - Petts Wood 10k

Winner - 36:17
674 finisherss

Pos Time Name  
487 1:00:43 Ashlee Corfe Ashlee

10 October - Royal Parks Half Marathon

Winner - 1:05:38
10,816 finishers

Pos Time Name  
8555 2:22:31 Sam Blackie Sam

9 October - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:19
47 finishers

Pos Time Name  
15 23:18 Dave Crockwell Dave
34 26:25 (PB) Dawn Haines Dawn
35 26:27 (PB) Martin Thompson Martin

3 October - The VO2 October Sportive
100k

Fastest on the day: 3:02:18
118 finishers

Pos Time Name  
32 3:47:38 Gary Blunt Gary

3 October - Ride of the Falling Leaves
110k

Fastest on the day: 3:21:21
222 finishers

Pos Time Name  
85 4:25:39 Peter Mack Peter
202 5:48:55 Sally Kidson Sally

80k

Fastest on the day: 2:44:30
122 finishers

Pos Time Name  
27 3:16:28 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
28 3:16:29 Beverley Hunt Beverley
94 4:07:49 Neil Pusey Neil
104 4:36:52 Natalie Dale  

3 October - Warwickshire Triathlon
400m / 23k / 5k

Male Winner - 1:01:50
614 male finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11 06:58 38:24 21:29 1:06:51
(2nd MV)
Richard Lewey Richard

3 October - Dulwich 10k

Winner - 31:51
479 finishers

Pos Time Name  
42 38:26 Jon Horsman Jon
51 39:11 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
53 39:19 (PB) Greg Lewis Greg
58 40:08 Mark Thomas Mark
107 43:33 Voy Kozielski Voy
110 43:46 Hans Geberbauer Hans
138 44:59 Suse Fairfax Suse
220 49:21 Tom Sawyer Tom
226 49:41 Bruce Ayers Bruce
233 50:08 Sheila Horsman Sheila
240 50:38 Glyn Tully Glyn
254 51:29 (PB) Audrey Livingston Audrey
330 55:28 (PW) Karen Ayers Karen
350 56:34 Janette Cross Janette

2 October - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:39
59 finishers

Pos Time Name  
9 21:03 Peter Mack Peter
18 23:02 Dave Crockwell Dave
39 27:33 Glyn Tully Glyn
40 28:18 Dawn Haines Dawn
41 28:23 (PB) Ashlee Corfe Ashlee
42 28:27 Riaz Rahman Riaz

2 October - Streatham Common XC
6 miles

Winner - 29.16
90 finishers

Pos Time Name  
33 37.05 Tim Thomas (1st MSV) Tim

Transplants save lives

Back to top