2010 Results - September

CPT in action

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

26 Sep - Brighton Marina Triathlon
1050m / 32k / 8k

Winner - 1;42:26
93 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Total Name  
75 20:05 1:23:15 39:38 2:22:58 Dave Crockwell Dave

26 September - Hever Castle Triathlon
800m / 40k / 8k

Winner - 1:50:25
602 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
162 19:49
1:26:24 41:20 2:27:34 Sara Vincent Sara
330 23:05
1:32:27 43:59 2:39:32 Paul Morrissey Paul

26 September - SLSC Relay Triathlon
1k /12k / 5k

Winners - 48:07
30 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
18 17:54
Peter King
20:43
Malcolm
Hicks

22:57
James Ripley
1:01:34
Jam Sandwich

26 September - Windsor Half Marathon

Winner - 1:08:14 
4379 finsihers

Pos Time Name  
1653 1:54:19  Fintan Culwin Fintan

26 September - Berlin Marathon

Winner - 2:05:08
34,027 finishers

Pos Time Name  
3880 3:20:47 Hans Geberbauer Hans
5125 3:26:50 Dan Harris Dan
7730 3:36:59 Phil Wright Phil
10436 3:46:55 Grant Barnes Grant

25 September - Hever Castle Sprint Triathlon
400m / 20k / 4k

Winner - 1:01:22
963 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
63 9:43
44:40 19:20 1:13:44
(3rd F35)
Cathy Cooke Cathy
197 11:43
47:15 20:47 1:19:47 Emma Snowdon Emma
400 13:08
52:16 20:45 1:26:10 Kati Pusey Kati
517 13:43
52:26 23:46 1:29:56 Sara Hoolahan Sara

25 September- Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:20
59 finishers

Pos Time Name  
6 20:38 Voy Kozielski Voy
20 23:03 Dave Crockwell Dave
40 27:08 Michelle Carroll Michelle

24-26 September- Toad Challenge
90 miles

Winner - 15:03:10
24 finishers (all three days)

Pos Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Time Name  
8 4:53:00 6:44:00 6:04:00 17:41:00 Phil Taylor Phil

19 September - Sevenoaks Triathlon
400m / 24k / 8k

Winner - 1:19:47
338 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 06:27
44:12 33:33 1:25:33
(1st MV)
Jon Horsman Jon
40 09:05
48:20 35:59 1:35:21 Geoff Dillon Geoff
48 06:36
49:26 39:03 1:36:52 Katie Crowe Katie
50 07:11
47:24 40:53 1:36:59 Mitch Cooke Mitch
51 07:41
48:09 39:31 1:37:01 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
62 06:05
48:48 42:09 1:38:41 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
95 09:55
47:27 43:16 1:43:24 David Rose David
110 09:43
48:58 44:12 1:44:39 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary
201 08:27
54:03 49:25 1:54:04
(1st FSV)
Karen Ayers Karen
228 09:00
58:35 48:04 1:58:25 Bruce Ayers Bruce
235 08:33
1:03:47 44:37 1:59:31 Sheila Horsman Sheila
254 09:14
1:03:53 46:26 2:02:19 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
267 08:17
1:01:34 52:43 2:06:12 Beverley Hunt Beverley
292 07:35 1:08:40 52:13 2:13:21 Michelle Carroll Michelle

19 September - Ashtead 10k

Winner - 37:20
261 finishers

Pos Time Name  
12 42:32 Voy Kozielski Voy

18 September - Tough Tracks Advanced Triathlon
4k Run / 11k Bike / 8k Run

Winner - 1:23:07
43 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
14 20:08 53:08 47:53 2:03:44 Richard Hamstead Richard

18 September- Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 19:27
53 finishers

Pos Time Name  
12 22:29 James Ripley James
18 23:00 Dave Crockwell Dave
28 24:59 Charles Greenwood Charles
32 25:35 Glyn Tully Glyn

12 September- Robin Hood Half Marathon

Winner - 1:04:47
6141 finishers

Pos Time Name  
4873 2:22:52 Ella Fields Ella

12 September - 2010 ITU Olympic AG World Championship Budapest
1500m / 40k / 10k

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
M45-49
58
25:21 1:07:42 42:07 2:07:01 Richard Lewey Richard
F30-34
18
24:49 1:09:10 43:56 2:10:45 Suse Fairfax Suse
F50-54
28
27:18 1:17:01 54:05 2:32:08 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

12 September - 2010 ITU Sprint AG World Championship Budapest
750m / 20k / 5k

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
M45-49
13
12:02 32:43 19:18 1:06:32 Mark Thomas Mark
M45-49
57
13:51 36:44 23:09 1:16:08 Neil Barnes Neil
F50-54
26
16:45 48:20 32:59 1:42:30 Carole Jackson Carole

12 September - Bala Standard Distance Triathlon
1500m / 40k / 10k

Winner - 1:53:28
728 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
181 30:03 1:02:55 42:32 2:19:15 (PB) Ben Leedham Ben
471 29:43 1:11:29 50:59 2:35:57 Emma Snowdon Emma

12 September - HSBC Sprint Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
1 12:23 33:01 18:43 1:06:18 Jon Horsman Jon
72 17:12 39:11 21:50 1:20:54 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele

12 September - London Duathlon
10k / 40k / 5k

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
M 79 42:04 41:20 21:37 1:48:03 Hans Geberbauer Hans
F 52 48:20 45:40 25:41 2:03:44 Laura Boyd Laura

12 September - Dunmow Sprint Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:05:48
230 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
32 10:53 42:55 24:21 1:18:11 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary

12 September - Circuit of Kent Cyclosportive
130k

Pos Time Name  
Silver 4:36:23 Glyn Tully Glyn

80k

Pos Time Name  
Bronze 3:14:48 Charles Greenwood Charles

 

12 September - South London 10k

Winner - 31:12
210 finishers

Pos Time Name  
43 46:57 David Rose David

11 September - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:29
121 finishers

Pos Time Name  
30 22:53 Dave Crockwell Dave
53 25:30 Charles Greenwood Charles

8 September - F3 Evening Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 58:40
100 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
32
14:57 33:05 22:28 1:11:39

Grant Georgiades

Grant

05 Sep - Southwater Relay Triathlon
400m | 18.5k | 3.8k

Winners - 2:33:03
131 teams finished

Pos   Swim Bike Run Time
4
J-Ronimo       2:43:54
James James Allen 06:08
32:26 14:25 54:06
Joe Joe Kidson
08:06 31:26 15:07 55:46
Jon Jon Horsman
08:24 30:11 14:12 54:02
13 We 3 Queens        
Greg Greg Lewis        
Jim Jim Lucas        
 Brian Brian Morris        
19 Girls on Top       3:00:27
Suse Suse Fairfax 08:09 31:36 16:03 57:08
Lauren Lauren Whitmore 08:16 33:22 17:43 1:01:30
Katie Katie Crowe 09:06 34:15 16:24 1:01:49
79 Don't Tri This at Home     3:05:15
Selwyn Selwyn Smith 07:52 29:47 14:34 54:03
Gary Gary Blunt 11:45 32:44 18:24 1:05:22
Hans Hans Geberbauer
12:50 34:36 15:38 1:05:50
43
Tri-Curious       3:08:40
Glyn Glyn Tully 10:14 33:00 17:45 1:03:23
Phil Phil Taylor
09:20 33:04 18:36 1:03:46
Mitch Mitch Cooke
10:27 32:34 16:54 1:01:31
50
Blonde Ambition       3:11:21
Cathy Cathy Cooke
07:57 33:52 17:46 1:01:02
Cathie Cathie Greasley
08:27 35:25 17:10 1:02:57
Sheryl Sheryl Clark
09:55 38:10 15:46 1:07:22
55
Ironman, Hulk and Captain America   3:13:26
Brian Brian Smith
08:25 34:27 19:04 1:04:24
Francis Francis Cooper
11:09 33:36 18:03 1:05:31
Haydn Haydn Whitmore
10:23 33:39 17:10 1:03:31
59
Taken for Granted       3:14:43
David David Rose
11:06 30:33 18:44 1:02:44
Grant Grant Geordades
11:11 35:17 16:38 1:05:02
Grant Grant Barnes
12:43 33:47 15:54 1:06:57
82
Desperate Housewives   3:25:03
Emma Emma Snowden
08:45 34:18 18:34 1:04:16
Karen Karen Ayers
10:56 35:25 21:02 1:10:05
Andrea Andrea Sullivan
10:08 40:18 18:01 1:10:42
83
The Rascals       3:25:03
Noel Noel Murphy
08:45 34:18 18:34 1:04:16
Dean Dean Thurlow
10:56 35:25 21:02 1:10:05
Chas Chas Shoppee
10:08 40:18 18:01 1:10:42
84
The Ladyboys       3:25:03
Nigel Nigel Bailey
09:17 33:50 20:25 1:06:04
Chris Chris Fitzgerald
11:43 27:35 19:36 1:13:26
Mark Mark Christy
10:29 32:51 19:53 1:05:33
98
Girls Just wanna Have Fun   3:32:35
Lisa Lisa Collins
12:38 37:15 19:09 1:12:14
Laura Laura Boyd
10:44 36:35 20:20 1:12:06
Emma Emma Ibell
11:07 37:23 16:29 1:08:15
100
Tri and Smile       3:34:54
Sara Sara Vincent
09:08 34:05 17:53 1:02:49
Sheila Sheila Horsman
11:34 40:41 18:54 1:13:11
Emily Emily Ripley
11:00 43:22 22:31 1:18:54
114
Tubby Hubby's       3:44:26
John John Sullivan
09:48 34:58 17:31 1:05:21
Bruce Bruce Ayers
11:53 37:49 18:49 1:10:59
James James Snowden
14:14 41:45 26:31 1:28:06
123 Tri or Die       3:52:01
Kati Kati Pusey
10:30 41:16 22:01 1:16:17
Ruki Ruki Sidhwa
13:08 44:09 23:15 1:23:34
Audrey Audrey Livingston
09:37     1:12:10
124
Calendar girls       3:53:45
Sally Sally Kidson
10:53 34:15 20:37 1:07:41
Sara Sara Hoolahan
12:34 42:22 21:52 1:18:43
Fiona Fiona Bettles
16:04     1:27:21

5 September - Faringdon Triathlon
400m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:01:46
82 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19 07:52 41:08 21:42 1:10:42 Richard Lewey Richard

5 September - North West Triathlon
500m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:00:27
503 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
188 08:57 44:23 24:56 1:18:16 Roger Milbourn Roger

4 September - Vitruvian
1900m swim - 85k bike - 21k run

Winner - 3:45:51
790 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
449 44:09 2:42:22 1:53:48 5:27:19 Chris Hall Chris

4 September - Eton Half Iron Aquathon
OW swim 2k  /  Run 21.1k

Winner - 1:46:02
108 finishers

Pos Swim Run Total Name  
18 43:01 1:23:05 2:07:23 Carl Plumpton Carl

4 September - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:31
161 finishers

Pos Time Name  
31 21:46 Neil Barnes Neil

4 September - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:13
54 finishers

Pos Time Name  
6 20:53 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
14 21:40 Voy Kozielski Voy
15 21:56 Phil Taylor Phil
21 22:33 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave
30 23:51 Glyn Tully Glyn
34 25:19 Emma Snowdon Emma
37 25:44 (PB) Karen Ayers Karen

4 September - 9th Pissaro Great River Swim
1 mile

Winner - 22:04
71 finishers

Pos Time Name  
33 33:24 Tom Sawyer Tom
43 36:46 Selwyn Smith Selwyn

Transplants save lives

Back to top