2010 Results - May

CPT in action

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

 

31 May - Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (Race 3)
426m / 21k / 5k

Winner - 56:39
330 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
19

08:18 37:21 20:59 1:06:38 Neil Barnes Neil
65
09:13 38:26 22:49 1:10:28 Mitch Cooke Mitch

30 May - Southwell Sprint Triathlon
400m / 19.3K/ 5K

Winner - 46:58
481 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
349
10:11 40:02 23:13 1:16:10 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

30 May - Gloucester Sprint Triathlon
400m / 20k / 6k

Winner - 1:07:03
192 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
134
07:24 54:39 28:18 1:33:27 Tom Sawyer Tom

30 May - The Outrageous Half
1.9K /90k / 21K

Winner - 3:57:54
91 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
30 33:10 2:41:50 1:23:20 4:41:48 Roy McGregor Roy
57
29:40 3:03:11 1:43:55 5:20:42 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
63
40:49 3:04:10 1:38:06 5:27:35 Haydn Whitmore Haydn

30 May - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - Race 2
600m / 6km / 25km

Winner - 1:12:34
70 finishers

Pos Swim Run Bike Time Name  
5 09:34 23:52 42:04 1:15:30 Jon Horsman (1st Vet) Jon
28
10:14 30:37 47:16 1:28:07 Cathy Cooke (3rd female) Cathy
56
14:07 31:03 55:00 1:40:10 Sheila Horsman Sheila

29 May - The Little Beaver
1500 / 40k / 10k

Winner - 2:06:29
587 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
100 28:36 1:07:52 47:38 2:26:51 Rob Parry Rob
153
25:30 1:14:04 48:33 2:31:22 Victor Thompson Rob
177
      2:33:18 Richard Lewey Richard
509
32:27 1:27:27 1:04:12 3:08:54 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

29 May - Crystal Palace 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:37
49 finishers

Pos Time Name  
3 18:41 Keith Brewster Keith
14 22:07 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
17 22:53 Dave Crockwell Dave
18 23:09 Charles Greenwood Charles

23 May - Crystal Palace Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:02:10
536 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6
12:14 34:17 17:07 1:05:40 Jon Horsman (1st Vet) Jon
13 13:12 34:30 17:37 1:07:04 Rob Parry
Rob
20
12:33 36:24 17:43 1:08:40 Greg Lewis Greg
34
13:27   18:24 1:11:21 Jim Lucas Jim
35
12:54 37:46 18:58 1:11:41 Susan Fairfax (3rd female) Suse
113
15:35 40:36 20:11 1:18:57 Grant Georgiades Grant
163
15:29 40:57 21:53 1:22:26 Adam Double  
188
15:26 41:51 24:19 1:24:27 Sara Vincent Sara
209
18:48 40:57 22:00 1:25:17 James Ripley James
318
18:53 42:45 23:30 1:32:17 Lisa Collins Lisa
422
16:22 50:45 28:00 1:39:10 Clare Milcoy Clare

23 May - Bexhill on Sea Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:00:34
260 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
61 20:22 37:28 19:13 1:19:25 Hans Geberbauer Hans

23 May - The Swashbuckler
1.9k / 80k / 22k

Winner - 3:52:09
307 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
183 55:57 2:37:00 1:58:28 5:31:26 Chris FitzGerald Chris

22 May - Leybourne Lakes Saturday Morning Sprint 1
550m / 15k / 5k

Winner - 49:41
34 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
18 12:50 28:34 22:56 1:04:20 Nell Clarke (1st female) Nell

23 May - Edinburgh Marathon

Winner - 2:26:30
9460 finishers

Pos Time Name  
3263 4:07:49 James Miller James

22 May - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:32
94 finishers

Pos Time Name  
24 22:35 Cathy Cooke (PB / 3rd F) Cathy

16 May - Etape Caledonia
81 miles

Fastest - 3:29:51
3586 finishers

Pos Time Name  
727 4:15:14 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
1610
4:39:04 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

King of the Mountains

Fastest - 17:46

Pos Time Name  
906
25:10 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
1909
27:54 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

16 May - Marshman
1.9k / 92k / 21k

Winner - 4:22:17
211 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
51
34:29 2:41:13 1:39:08 5:01:37 Keith Brewster
Keith
79
29:05 3:00:07 1:46:26 5:20:33 Katie Crowe (2nd female) Katie

16 May - East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon
500m / 26k / 5k

Winner - 1:03:59
339 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
6 07:42 43:06 16:24 1:09:25 Jon Horsman (2nd AG) Jon
9
08:15 43:33 16:50 1:10:59 Rob Parry Rob
15
07:56 45:53 17:08 1:13:30 Greg Lewis Greg
16
08:28 44:59 17:54 1:13:44 (PB) Jim Lucas Jim
21
08:30 45:37 17:16 1:14:32 (PB) Victor Thompson Victor
25
09:17 44:26 17:59 1:15:15 Richard Lewey Richard
32
08:38 46:07 18:09 1:16:04 James Nellist James
39
08:21 47:30 18:42 1:17:12 Susan Fairfax (3rd female) Suse
53
08:42 49:35 18:20 1:19:18 Noel Murphy Noel
55
09:08 49:00 18:30 1:19:35 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
60
09:08 48:51 19:02 1:20:31 Tim Thomas Tim
62
07:57 49:23 20:30 1:20:36 Cathy Cooke Cathy
69
09:33 49:57 18:32 1:21:28 Chris Fitzgerald Chris
90
09:37 51:46 19:47 1:24:35 Grant Georgiades Grant
101
11:56 48:45 21:32 1:25:51 David Rose David
106
10:41 52:02 20:29 1:26:10 Scott Wise Scott
115
08:56 53:09 21:50 1:27:08 Charles Greenwood Charles
116
10:51 51:32 20:49 1:27:11 Chris Hall Chris
120
12:57 49:23 21:43 1:27:45 Gary Blunt Gary
133
09:42 51:56 24:08 1:29:27 (PB) Karen Ayers
(2nd AG)
Karen
135
09:45 55:59 20:21 1:29:31 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
136
09:25 54:01 22:38 1:29:33 Dawn Haines Dawn
137
09:11 53:56 22:29 1:29:33 Louise Alan-Smith (3rd AG) Louise
141
08:49 55:20 22:01 1:30:08 Emma Snowdon Emma
149
13:00 53:06 21:00 1:31:00 Steve Wells Steve
163
10:20 57:04 21:26 1:32:30 Louise Wells Louise
170
10:42 57:09 21:30 1:33:19 (PB) Bruce Ayers Bruce
179
09:31 59:16 21:12 1:33:58 Roger Milbourn Roger
184
10:25 59:32 21:13 1:34:48 Sheila Horsman Sheila
198
11:22 56:36 22:24 1:36:28 (PB) Fintan Culwin Fintan
199
09:38 56:56 25:34 1:36:35 Riaz Rahman Riaz
218
10:50 1:00:54 22:31 1:38:11 (PB) Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
267
10:00 1:04:58 25:43 1:45:15 Audrey Livingston Audrey
283
12:24 1:05:40 27:32 1:49:27 Fiona Bettles Fiona

12 May - Beckenham Relay

Winning team - 41:33
47 teams finished

Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Team Time
15

Peter

Peter Mack 15:21

David

David Rose 18:32

Greg

Greg Lewis 15:24

49:17
18

Keith

Keith Brewster 14:42

Selwyn

Selwyn Smith 18:52

Grant

Grant Georgiades 16:21

49:55
21

Neil

Neil Barnes 16:48

Dave

Dave Crockwell 18:18

Niko

Niko Luterner 16:07

51:13
30

Rodney

Rodney Williams
17:44

James

James Miller 17:05

Lisa

Lisa Collins 18:17

53:06
33

Katie

Katie Crowe 17:30

Cathy

Cathy Cooke 18:33

Suse

Susan Fairfax 17:24

53:27
37

John Buchanan 17:45

Bruce

Bruce Ayers 19:46

Phil

Phil Taylor 17:49

55:20
46

Emma

Emma Snowden 20:41

Karen

Karen Ayers 21:51

Kati

Kati Pusey 19:24

1:01:56

12 May - Triathlete's World Midweek Evening Sprint Race 1
Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

Winner - 57:33
61 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
11
13:52 31:55 20:42 1:08:14 Richard Lewey (3rd AG) Richard

9 May - Hairy Legs Offroad Duathlon
5k / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:33:11
161 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
136
29:44 1:15:33 30:50 2:21:24 James & Emma Snowdon
Emma
James

9 May - Morden 6n6 Aquathlon
Swim 600m / Run 6M

Winner - 38:37
148 finishers

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
15
09:27 34:47 44:14 Jon Horsman Jon
22
09:38 35:30 45:08 Greg Lewis Greg
73
12:30 39:48 52:18 Chris Fitzgerald Chris
77
11:26 41:45 53:11 Katie Crowe Katie
122
12:53 46:40 59:33 Sheila Horsman Sheila

9 May - Goodwood Duathlon
10k / 40k / 5k

Winner - 1:57:23
212 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12
40:19 1:16:07 21:01 2:20:21 Ben Leedham Ben
58
40:40 1:34:56 20:39 2:38:45 Hans Geberbauer Hans
105
53:01 1:28:20 24:55 2:48:39 Steve Wells Steve
153 48:40 1:42:43 27:19 3:01:49 Laura Boyd Laura
173 55:01 1:46:04 25:46 3:09:24 Louise Wells Louise

9 May - Grendon Triathlon
750m / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:04:27
561 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
171

13:04 44:02 19:35 1:19:31 Victor Thompson Victor
182
14:08 41:45 21:36 1:20:02 Neil Barnes Neil
225
14:39 43:42 21:11 1:21:57 Tim Thomas Tim
428
15:39 48:09 25:16 1:33:09 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
554
18:01 1:00:17 33:06 1:55:18 Carole Jackson Carole


08 May - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:06
107 finishers

Pos Time Name  
21 21:59 Dave Crockwell Dave
56 27:50 Sara Hoolahan Sara

3 May - Thames Turbo Triathlon
426m / 21k / 5k

Winner - 58:02
398 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
26
09:35 36:10 21:13 1:07:02 Keith Brewster Keith
39 08:51 38:43 20:47 1:08:21 Niko Lutener Niko
50 10:25 37:21 21:52 1:09:38 Ben Leedham Ben
54
09:26 38:24 22:03 1:10:09 Neil Barnes Neil
71
08:18 39:25 24:16 1:11:59 Katie Crowe (2nd female) Katie
72
10:00 38:31 23:33 1:12:04 Francis Cooper Francis
92 09:06 42:18 22:44 1:14:08 Noel Murphy (3rd AG) Noel
218
09:29 46:28 26:46 1:22:43 Andrea Sullivan Andrea
248
11:33 46:38 25:48 1:23:59 John Sullivan John

3 May - Tonbridge Triathlon
Swim 400m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

Winner - 1:11:47
355 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
7
      1:17:55 Greg Lewis
(1 M40-49)
Greg
12
06:59 50:41 20:22 1:20:00 Mark Thomas Mark
23
07:17     1:22:02 James Nellist James
27
07:11 51:54 21:29 1:22:35 Susan Fairfax
(1 female)
Suse
36
05:54     1:24:53 Phil Wright Phil
92
08:12 58:40 22:12 1:32:04 Chris Fitzgerald Chris
125
06:18 57:49 26:26 1:35:16 Paul Eaglestone Paul

2 May - New Forest Triathlon
1.1km / 36km / 10km

Winner - 1:44:09
339 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
41
18:38 1:04:12 43:57 2:06:47 Bevan Ellis Bevan

2 May - Steyning Triathlon
800 swim, 36km bike, 8km run

Winner - 1:38:38
93 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
61
20:20 1:05:08 42:54 2:11:04 Gary Blunt Gary

01 May - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:56
92 finishers

Pos Time Name  
58 26:50 Sara Hoolahan Sara

1 May - Volcano Triathlon
1.5 K Swim – 40 K Bike – 10 K Run

Female Winner - 2:17:14
89 female finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
43 28:01 1:36:12 57:09 3:07:26 Kirsten Smith Kirsten

Male winner - 2:01:48
352 male finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
190 24:17 1:28:39 47:25 2:45:10 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
287
30:03 1:29:29 58:26 3:02:47 Grant Georgiades Grant

 

 

Transplants save lives

Back to top