2010 Results - April

CPT in action

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

25 Apr - London Marathon

Winner - 2:05:19

Pos Time Name  
4676 3:31:45 (PB) Sheryl Clark Sheryl
6147 3:40:08 Dan Harris  
8239 3:50:19 Laura Boyd Laura
12944
4:08:05 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave
14909
4:15:41 Fintan Culwin Fintan
18142
4:27:20 Chris Hall Chris
25498
4:56:06 Peter Campion Peter
35684
6:39:20 John Petrides John

 

25 Apr - Hamburg Marathon

Winner - 2:09:22

Pos Time Name  
1786 3:26:12 Hans Geberbauer Hans

24 Apr - votwo Dorney Lake Duathlon
5km / 20km / 5km

Winner - 1:12:42
71 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
8 20:01 38:45.235 21:10 1:21:01 Neil Barnes (3rd Vet) Neil

24 Apr - Ful-On Duathlon
5k / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:02:58
175 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
43 20:55 32:48 19:52 1:13:35 Victor Thompson Victor
95
22:36 36:37 23:12 1:22:25 Rob Buckler Rob
148 26:30 38:53 25:44 1:31:07 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
DQ 17:15 (Short First Run) 33:52 19:27 1:10:34 Mark Thomas Mark

18 Apr - Swimathon
5k

Pos Gender pos Age pos Time Name  
148 103 13 1:19:44 Brian Morris Brian
838 284 124 1:35:50 Emma Snowdon Emma
1679
663 208 1:49:17 Karen Ayers Karen
1699
1023 196 1:49:44 John Buchanan  
      1:38:53 (4k) Bruce Ayers Bruce

18 Apr - Sevenoaks Spring Triathlon

winner - 1:18:23
308 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
8 06:08 43:41 35:37 1:26:58 Ross Calder Ross
35
05:48 48:06 39:29 1:35:41 (2nd female) Lauren Whitmore Lauren
58
07:06 51:36 38:30 1:39:29 (3rd AG) Haydn Whitmore Haydn
84
09:21 47:08 45:03 1:43:56 David Rose David
141 08:30 52:09 46:33 1:51:39 Sam Blackie Sam
151
06:59 53:28 48:15 1:52:45 Dawn Haines Dawn
222
08:58 1:04:05 46:56 2:03:08 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
230
07:46 59:13 52:55 2:05:02 Jon Ireson Jon
253 08:43 59:37 56:29 2:09:12 Riaz Rahman Riaz

18 Apr - Brighton Marathon

Winner - 2:19:05
7412 finishers

Pos Time Name  
60 3:00:23 Peter Mack Peter
959 3:42:43 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
2267
3:59:31 Gary Blunt Gary
2483
4:09:04 Richard Hamstead Richard
4235 4:42:57 Tom Sawyer Tom

18 Apr - Winchester Fast Twitch Triathlon
400m / 20 miles / 5 miles

Winner - 1:29:14
317 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
45 06:36 58:08 34:01 1:45:31 Niko Lutener Niko

18 Apr - SPW's Hyde Park Triathlon
400m / Bike 15k / Run 5k

Winner - 50:48
140 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
73 10:12 28:38 25:24 1:07:45 Roger Milbourn Roger

18 Apr - Uckfield Supersprint Triathlon
Swim 200m / Bike 16k / Run 3.5k

Winner - 46:19
83 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
9 03:18 34:26 14:03 51:47 (3rd AG) Victor Thompson Victor
40 03:51 39:33 18:00 1:01:24 (1st AG) Louise Alan-Smith Louise

18 Apr - Dragonslayer Duathlon

Winner - 1:53:28
82 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
8 30:13 1:09:24 22:57 2:04:13 Keith Brewster Keith
21 33:21 1:13:21 23:54 2:12:38 Jim Lucas Jim
DNF 32:10       Richard Lewey Richard

17 Apr - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:04 
73 finishers

Pos Time Name  
16 20:25 (PB) Neil Barnes Neil
21 21:53 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave
26 22:40 Mitch Cooke Mitch

11 Apr - Denbies 10

Winner - 57:45
294 finishers

Pos Time Name  
68 1:16:34 James Miller James
113 1:21:03 Laura Boyd Laura

11 Apr - Paris Marathon

Winner - 2:06:41

Pos Time Name  
9908 3:48:53 Phil Taylor Phil
17936 4:22:07 Bernard Finerty Bernie

11 Apr - Paddock Wood Half Marathon

Winner - 1:09:59
1938 finishers

Pos Time Name  
141 1:27:48 Phil Wright Phil
155 1:28:24 Hans Geberbauer Hans
335 1:35:47 Chris FitzGerald Chris
451 1:38:03 Nell Clarke Nell
452 1:38:39 Katie Crowe Katie
715 1:46:10 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary
835 1:48:46 Bruce Ayers Bruce
904 1:50:51 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
1016 1:52:22 Emma Snowdon Emma
1398 1:57:39 Neil Roberts Neil

11 Apr - Kingston Breakfast Run
16 miles

Winner - 18:31
1653 finishers

Pos Time Name  
135 1:52:06 (PB) David Drury Dave
468 2:06:41 (PB) Neville Gowie Neville

10 Apr - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:31
52 finishers

Pos Time Name  
16 20:36 (PB) Neil Barnes Neil
31 22:55 (PB) Cathy Cooke Cathy

05 Apr - Thames Turbo Triathlon
426m / 21k / 5k

Winner - 57:58
410 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
38 08:26 37:20 21:13 1:07:08 Mark Thomas Mark
59 09:30 37:11 22:07 1:08:48 James Nellist James
67 09:16 37:32 22:48 1:09:36 Neil Barnes Neil
78 08:53 39:25 22:44 1:11:02 Suse Fairfax Suse
80 08:24 39:32 23:24 1:11:20 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
127 13:04 36:45 25:14 1:15:03 David Rose David
143 10:23 41:00 24:46 1:16:09 Grant Georgiades Grant
294 10:42 46:58 28:15 1:25:55 Dawn Haines Dawn
331 12:42 47:42 30:25 1:30:49 Beverley Hunt Beverley
344 13:53 47:39 30:58 1:32:30 Riaz Rahman Riaz

Transplants save lives

Back to top