2010 Results - February

CPT in action

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

28 Feb - Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon

Winner - 1:09:11
1785 finishers

Pos Time Name  
604 1:44:19 Bevan Ellis Bevan
697 1:49:11 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary

28 Feb - Roding Valley Half Marathon

Winner - 1:10:16
826 finishers

Pos Time Name  
211 1:44:07 David Rose David
427 1:55:18 Bernard Finerty Bernie

27 Feb - CPT time trial

Time Name 2.5k
12:02 Glyn Tully Glyn
17:09

Greg Lewis

Greg
17:45 Peter Campion Peter
18:47 Lynn Loganathan  
Time Name 5k
21:12 Suse Fairfax Suse
24:27 Kati Pusey Kati
26:08 Louise Alan-Smith Louise
28:24 Sara Hoolahan Sara

 

27 Feb - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:12
44 finishers

Pos Time Name  
3 19:23 Keith Brewster Keith
4 19:53 Geoff Dillon Geoff
13 23:39 Dave Crockwell Dave

21 Feb - Harrow Hill Race
6 miles

Winner - 33:08
154 finishers

Pos Time Name  
80 51:47 Fintan Culwin Fintan

21 Feb - The Winter Duathlon Series
5k / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:02:42
89 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
14 17:31 33:38 18:45 1:11:32 Keith Brewster Keith
19 17:30 35:27 18:01 1:12:43 Mark Thomas Mark
30 18:36 36:49 20:02 1:17:25 Tim Thomas Tim

21 Feb - The Winter Duathlon Series - Novice
2.5k / 12k / 2.5k

Winner - 47:15
21 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
16 11:46 27:05 13:56 55:38 Martin Thompson Martin

 

21 Feb - Mud and Mayhem Duathlon

Winner - 1:23:22
47 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
43 28:12 30:25 30:25 2:20:45 Riaz Rahman Riaz

 

21 Feb - Swanley 10k

Winner - 36:40
46 male finishers

Pos Time Name  
1 36:40 Geoff Dillon Geoff

21 Feb - Sussex Beacon Half Marathon

Winner - 1:06:59
6065 finishers

Pos Time Name  
175 1:27:35 Peter Mack Peter
1670 1:46:24 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
2057 1:50:05 Dave Crockwell Dave
2869 1:52:28 Mat Fahey Mat
3302 1:55:49 Bernard Finerty Bernie
3649 1:59:49 Jon Ireson Jon

20 Feb - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18.18
62 finishers

Pos Time Name  
18 24:06 Dave Crockwell Dave

14 Feb - TCR Show Road Ride
48 miles

Winner - 2:09
85 finishers

Pos Time Name  
5 2:35 Roy McGregor Roy
26 3:36 Haydn Whitmore Haydn
27 3:36 Lauren Whitmore Lauren

14 Feb - Sidcup 10
10 miles

Winner - 49:15
389 finishers

Pos Time Name  
130 1:11:30 James Miller James
258 1:20:17 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

13 Feb - Bushy Park 5k parkrun

Winner - 16:18
543 finishers

Pos Time Name  
68 20:10 Grant Georgiades Grant

7 Feb - Watford Half Marathon

Winner - 1:06:58
1848 finishers

Pos Time Name  
1573 2:05:45 David Rose David

6-7 Feb - The Pilgrim Challenge
33 miles / 33 miles

Winner - 9:17:51
88 finishers

Day 1 Day 2 Name  
07:46:35 DNS Phil Taylor Phil
DNS 07:07:22 Chris Hall Chris
10:20:32 DNF John Petrides John

07 Feb - Bookham 10k

Winner - 42:56
354 finishers

Pos Time Name  
46 52:21 James Miller James
101
57:17 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave
115 57:43 Laura Boyd Laura
197
1:03:07 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
269 1:09:42 Audrey Livingston Audrey

06 Feb - Merrell TuffMan Duathlon
10km / 16km / 5km

Winner - 1:52:56
151 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
5 43:29 1:03:25 24:56 2:13:22 Keith Brewster Keith
24 43:24 1:14:49 24:47 2:26:30 Rob Parry Rob

04 Feb - 1k time trial swim

Time Name  
14.20 Brian Morris Brian
15.11 Joe Kidson Joe
15:28 Greg Lewis Greg
15.33 Cathy Cooke Cathy
15:38 Cathie Greasley Cathie
15.56 Jim Lucas Jim
16.40 Suse Fairfax Suse
16.50 Rob Parry Rob
17.17 Noel Murphy Noel
17.28 Emma Snowden Emma
17.30 John Petrides John
18.26 Richard Lewey Richard
18.57 Ewan McKay Ewan
19.08 Chas Shoppee Chas
19.52 Dawn Haines Dawn
22.10 Sally Kidson Sally
22.50 Rachel Vignoli Rachel
23.10 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
28.20 Lynn Loganathan  

 

Transplants save lives

Back to top