2009 Results - November

CPT in action

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

29 Nov - Ironman Cozumel

3.8k / 180k / 42.2k

Winner - 8:18:40

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
616 1:01:49 6:10:17 5:33:38 12:55:42 Andy McRobbie Andy
741 1:07:16 6:57:41 5:09:29 13:26:40 Phil Taylor Phil
1311 1:05:22 7:46:35 7:27:40 16:40:59 John Petrides John

28 Nov - Brass Monkey Mountain Bike Enduro

4 hour enduro
Approx 7 - 8 Mile laps

Pos Time Name  
32 3:17:28
3 laps
Keith Brewster Keith

28 Nov - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 19:41
51 finishers

Pos Time Name  
8 21:44 Jamie Miller Jamie
13 23:16 Dave Crockwell Dave

22 Nov - Beckenham 10k Trail Race

Winner - 35:12
183 finishers

Pos Time Name  
51
48:43 Emanuele Vignoli Emanuele
55
49:08 Jamie Miller Jamie
64
50:09 Dave Crockwell Dave
94
53:09 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

21 Nov - Merrell IceMan Duathlon
10k / 18k / 5k

Winner - 1:42:34
147 finishers

Pos Time Name  
15 2:01:30 Rob Parry Rob

21 Nov - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 16:58
49 finishers

Pos Time Name  
2 18:58 Geoff Dillon Geoff
11 22:50 Dave Crockwell Dave

14 Nov - Movember 10k

Winner - 38:19
619 finishers

Pos Time Name  
155 0:51:55 Roger Milbourn Roger
603 1:19:27 Dave Crockwell Dave

8 Nov - Marathon Des Alpes-Maritimes

Winner - 2:10:17

Pos Time Name  
3507 3:50:31 Stewart Laing Stewart

8 Nov - Hillingdon Autumn Duathlon

2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile

Ladies winner - 42:55
27 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
14 13:14 32:17 07:13 0:52:44 Sheila Horsman Sheila
18
16:25 31:25 08:11 0:56:01 Sally Kidson Sally
25
16:05 38:53 08:12 1:03:10 Sara Hoolahan Sara

7 Nov - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:00
62 finishers

Pos Time Name  
4 18:41 Geoff Dillon Geoff
6 19:29 Keith Brewster Keith
16 22:37 Dave Crockwell Dave

7 Nov - Ballbuster

8m / 24m / 8m

Winner - 2:40:41
380 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
49 0:53:53 1:18:09 0:55:17 3:11:01 Niko Lutener Niko
239 1:11:47 1:24:25 1:09:04 3:48:48 Katie Crowe Katie

6-8 Nov - Druid Challenge Ultra

82 miles

Winner - 10:33:14
94 finishers

Pos Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Name  
47 5:42:13 05:35:16 05:39:55 16:57:24 Phil Taylor Phil
92 8:40:08 08:14:10 08:25:17 25:29:35 John Petrides John
  4:57:55       Peter Mack Peter
  5:42:13       Chris Hall Peter

1 Nov - Barns Green Half Marathon

Winner - 1:10:01
1361 finishers

Pos Time Name  
130 1:33:17 Mark Thomas Mark
585 1:52:25 Gary Blunt Gary
664 1:56:01 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki
1023 2:08:02 Karen Ayers Karen

 

Transplants save lives

Back to top