2009 Results - October

CPT in action

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

31 Oct - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:26
60 finishers

Pos Time Name  
2 18:46 Geoff Dillon Geoff
60 41:26 Dave Crockwell Dave

26 Oct - Dublin Marathon

Winner - 2:09:12
10,436 finishers

Pos Time Name  
7417 4:45:00 Jamie Miller Jamie
8926 5:18:49 Fintan Culwin Fintan

25 Oct - Jekyll & Hyde Duathlon

4.2km / 20.8km / 7.6km

Winner - 1:11:49
147 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
15 14:40 31:23 29:36 1:16:54
(2nd AG) (PB)
Jon Horsman Jon
20 14:57 31:18 31:11 1:18:27 Rob Parry Jon
69 16:31 34:40 35:05 1:27:58 Richard Lewey Richard
72 17:05 35:20 34:24 1:28:14 (2nd AG) Haydn Whitmore Haydn
92
17:45 36:56 36:19 1:32:43 (PB) Steven Wells Steve
109
19:13 37:32 38:07 1:36:11 Cathy Cooke Cathy
112
19:05 37:16 38:52 1:36:59 (PB) Gary Blunt Gary
117
18:29 41:09 36:48 1:37:45 Sheila Horsman Sheila
121
19:13 40:05 38:03 1:39:18 Laura Boyd Laura
131
20:28 39:49 40:33 1:42:44 Emma Snowdon Emma
132
19:51 40:51 40:31 1:43:10 Liisa Kaakinen Liisa
144 21:30 43:39 43:32 1:50:33 Louise Wells Louise

25 Oct - Great South Run
10 miles

Winner - 46:25

Pos Time Name  
607 1:12:33 Nell Clarke Nell

24 Oct - Bromley 5k parkrun

Winner - 18:10
48 finishers

Pos Time Name  
7 22:37 (PB) Dave Crockwell Dave

24 Oct - Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:41
53 finishers

Pos Time Name  
5 19:33 Niko Lutener Niko

18 Oct - Cabbage Patch 10

Winner - 50:03
1509 finishers

Pos Time Name  
816 1:21:55 Ruki Sidhwa Ruki

17 Oct - Roundshaw Downs 5k parkrun

Winner - 17:32
51 finishers

Pos Time Name  
19 25:16 (PB) Riaz Rahman Riaz

17 Oct - Grim Duathlon

5k / 20k / 5k

Winner - 1:26:25
376 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
8 19:15 54:57 20:44 1:36:42 Keith Brewster Keith

11 Oct - Royal Parks Half Marathon

Winner - 1:09:31
10,006 finishers

Finish
Pos
Chip Time Name  
48 1:24:01 Peter Mack Peter
297 1:28:53 Selwyn Smith Selwyn
2039 1:48:02 Dave Crockwell Dave
2383 1:50:50 Fintan Culwin Fintan
2624 1:49:36 Kirsten Smith Kirsten
6571 2:14:34 Janette Cross Janette
8088 2:28:03 Audrey Livingston Audrey

11 Oct - Fast & Furious Duathlon
5k / 22k / 5k

Winner - 1:05:19
114 finishers

Pos Time Name  
11 1:14:00 Geoff Dillon Geoff
49
1:21:11 David Rose David
51
1:21:31 Nell Clarke Nell
62
1:22:48 Charles Greenwood Charles
85 1:29:14 Laura Boyd Laura

11 Oct - Dulwich 10k

Winner - 33:01
414 finishers

Pos Time Name  
10 38:21 Jon Horsman Jon
20 39:57 Niko Lutener Niko
106 46:08 Kati Pusey Kati
113 46:31 (PB) Sheila Horsman Sheila
165 49:29 (PB) Bruce Ayers Bruce
241 53:50 Karen Ayers Karen

4 Oct - Tour of the Pennines

60k

Pos Time Name  
84 04:07:19 Niko Lutener Niko

4 Oct - OneLastTri

1.3k / 56M / 11.8M

Winner - 4:17:39
160 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
35 28:00 3:24:40 2:21:04 6:13:44 Dawn Haines Dawn

4 Oct - Blenheim Sportive

100 miles

Pos Time Name  
84 05:57:18 Lauren Whitmore Lauren
198 06:34:57 Phil Taylor Phil

4 Oct - Ride of the Falling Leaves

110K

Time Name    
04.33.24 Katie Crowe Silver Katie
05.11.32 Karen Ayers Silver Karen
05.12.02 Bruce Ayers Silver Bruce

65K

Time Name  
03.06.06 Victor Thompson Victor
03.37.59 Beverley Hunt Beverley
03.38.05 Louise Alan-Smith Louise

 

Transplants save lives

Back to top