2009 Results - April

CPT in action

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

26 Apr - London Marathon

Winner - 2:05:10
35000 finishers

Pos Time Name  
646 2:55:02 Ewan McKay Ewan
2816 3:20:36 Simon Jackson Simon
4443 3:32:00 Suse Fairfax Suse
4828 3:34:25 David Drury David
5876 3:40:13 Sheryl Clark Sheryl
5957 3:40:45 Alan Siu Alan
12115 4:07:13 (PB) Berit Sund Berit
12516 4:08:43 Steve Wells Steve
14864 4:18:05 Jamie Miller Jamie
15338 4:19:50 Rich Raynes Rich
15925 4:22:07 David Rose David
15967 4:22:15 Chris Hall Chris
No chip 4:40:18 Fintan Culwin Fintan
22134 4:45:56 Ian Wheeler Ian
25283 4:58:36 Janette Cross Janette
28321 5:15:21 John Petrides John

26 Apr - Princes Risboro Sunday Sportive
91k

Time Name  
04:08:00 Dawn Haines Dawn

19 Apr - Sevenoaks Spring Triathlon
400m swim / 24k Bike / 8k Run

Winner - 1:19:02

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
15 06:50 44:53 36:06 1:29:18 Rob Parry Rob

19 Apr - Dragonslayer Duathlon
7.5k Run /40k Bike / 5k Run

Winner - 1:56:05
67 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
17 32:10 1:14:21 25:08 2:12:57 Jim Lucas Jim
27 32:26 1:17:40 26:04 2:17:44 Richard Lewey Richard

19 Apr - Cambridge Duathlon
7k run / 40k bike / 7k run

Winner - 1:52:25
233 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
69 30:03
1:13:51 30:26 2:16:04 Peter Mack Peter

19 Apr - Thames Towpath 10

Winner - 53:54
458 finishers

Pos Time Name  
428 1:43:02 Malcolm Hicks Malcolm

19 Apr - Darent Valley 10k

Winner - 34:36
448 finishers

Pos Time Name  
58 41:24 Paul Delicata Paul

18 Apr - Ful-on Duathlon
5k run / 20k bike / 5k run

Winner - 1:03:09 (Tim Don)
195 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
62 19:48 41:47 21:25 1:23:00 Tim Thomas Tim
116       1:29:10 Nell Clarke Nell

13 Apr - Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

Winner - 57:40
401 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
54 09:00 36:35 20:35 1:06:10 Mark Thomas Mark
61 08:58 36:26 21:35 1:06:59 Keith Brewster Keith
83 08:59 37:35 23:00 1:09:34 Neil Barnes Neil

13 Apr - Steyning Duathlon
7k /35k / 5k

Winner - 1:25:47
173 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
17 27:05 49:26 20:42 1:37:17 Roy McGregor Roy

5 Apr - Kingston Breakfast 16 mile run

Winner - 01:29:24
1906 finishers

Pos Time Name  
10
1:36:56 Ewan Mckay Ewan
97
1:49:53 Mark Thomas Mark
163
1:53:52 David Drury Dave
434
2:04:27 Anthony Bailey Anthony
635
2:11:00 Neville Gowie Neville

5 Apr - Paris Marathon

Male Winner - 2:05:47 (race record)
25281 male finishers

Pos Time Name  
15860 4:19:42 Bernard Finerty Bernie

5 Apr - Paddock Wood Half Marathon

Winner - 1:08:43
1942 finishers

Pos Time Name  
108 1:26:27 Jon Horsman Jon
141 1:28:06 Geoff Dillon Geoff
179 1:29:38 Paul Delicata Paul
215 1:31:09 Phil Wright Phil
404 1:37:14 Tim Symonds Tim
467 1:38:53 Suse Fairfax Suse
660 1:45:10 Glyn Tully Glyn
665 1:45:09 Chris Hall Chris
691 1:45:39 Sheila Horsman Sheila
867 1:49:43 Cathie Greasley Cathie
910 1:51:43 Gary Blunt Gary
960 1:52:19 Rebecca Attwood Rebecca
967 1:52:29 Berit Sund Berit

5 Apr - White Oak Fast & the Furious April Duathlon
5k / 22k / 5k

Winner - 1:06:21
63 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
8       1:13:35 Peter Mack Peter

5 Apr - Hillingdon Triathletes Spring Sprint Duathlon

Winner - 45:50
61 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
35 16:39 34:00 06:23 57:02 Neil Barnes Neil

 

Transplants save lives

Back to top