2008 Results - October

News | Club Championships | Club League | Race Reports |
Photo Gallery | Calendar | Results Index | Ironman - Roll of honour | London Marathon roll of honour

CPT in action

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

27 Oct - Dublin Marathon

Winner - 2:11:06

Pos Time Name
2721 3:48:28 Nell Clarke

26 Oct - Jekyll & Hyde Park Halloween Duathlon
4.2km / 20.8km / 7.6km

Winner - 1:11:44
152 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name
9 14:28 32:37 29:19 1:16:24 Carl Ferri
10
14:27 33:55 29:32 1:17:54 Jon Horsman
13 14:57 33:52 29:32 1:18:21 Keith Brewster
25
15:28 35:56 30:43 1:22:07 Ronald Yee
26
15:29 35:52 30:57 1:22:18 Peter Mack
46 15:44 36:55 32:21 1:25:00 Richard Lewey
62 16:11 38:33 33:29 1:28:13 Noel Murphy
93 17:17 37:00 40:23 1:34:40 Andy McRobbie
112 19:01 38:58 39:21 1:37:20 Gary Blunt
113 20:53 38:47 37:42 1:37:22 Steven Wells
140
21:04 44:57 41:19 1:47:20 Louise Wells

26 Oct - Great South Run
10 miles

Winner - 46:43

Pos Time Name
2862 1:24:06 Sheila Horsman

19 Oct - Croydon 10k

Winner - 32:01
460 finishers

Pos Time Name
107 45:05 Mike Hurst
135 46:39 Charles Greenwood
269 53:47 Rollin Barton

19 Oct - Cabbage Patch 10

Winner - 48:28
1492 finishers

Pos Time Name
872 1:23:34 Ruki Sidhwa
1393 1:45:56 Malcolm Hicks

19 Oct - Henley Half Marathon

Winner - 1:10:38
1419 finishers

Pos Time Name
58 1:27:38 Peter Mack

12 Oct - Royal Parks Half Marathon

Winner - 1:10:18
7431 finishers

Pos Time Name
6524 2:29:43 Frances Greenall
7084 2:39:54 Paul Brook

12 Oct - Fast & Furious Duathlon
5K / 23k / 5 km

Winner - 1:06:55
104 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name
21 17:50 36:32 19:46 1:14:08 Geoff Dillon
35 18:48 39:05 20:42 1:18:35 Noel Murphy

07 Oct - Crystal Palace Canter

Winner - 18:15
17 finishers

Pos Time Name
2 18:40 Ron Yee
14 23:02 Ruki Sidhwa

05 Oct - Run to the Beat Half Marathon

Winner - 1:10:12
7247 finishers

Pos Time Name
26 1:23:08 Dan McCormack

05 Oct - Dulwich 10k

Winner - 33:51
426 finishers

Pos Time Name
6
35:35 Carl Plumpton
21
38:30 Ewan McKay
35 40:04 Mark Thomas
81
43:51 Alan Siu
106
45:17 Suse Fairfax
175
48:44 Charles Greenwood
190
49:17 Tom Sawyer
191
49:19 Glynn Tully
211
50:09 Sheila Horsman
235
51:40 Laura Boyd
286
54:18 Audrey Livingston
379
1:02:00 Tricia Keracher-Summerfield
393
1:03:42 Malcolm Hicks
407
1:05:58 Nell Clarke

05 Oct - Ride of the Falling Leaves
110km

Pos Time Name
56
04:41 Richard Lewey
85
05:09 Katie Crowe
86
05:10 Lisa Page
DNF   Charles Batho

05 Oct - Wimbledon 10

Winner - 52:49
153 finishers

Pos Time Name
38 1:07:33 Peter Mack