2007 Results - September

News | Club Championships | Club League | Race Reports |
Photo Gallery | Calendar

2006 results

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

30 Sep - SLSC Relay Triathlon
1000 yards / 4 miles / 3 miles

Winning team - 40:39
34 teams finished

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
12 16:46     50:34 CPT 123
Jo Clarke
David Drury
Dave Crockwell

30 Sep - Folkestone Half Marathon

Winner - 1:11:10
612 finishers

Pos Time Name
192 1.45.31 Bernard Finerty
244
1.49.52 Lauren Whitmore
369 1.59.09 Berit Sund

23 Sep - Maidstone Duathlon
Club Duathlon Championship
8k | 27k | 4k

Winner - 1:39:29
Female winner - 2:01:31
61 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name
3
35:48 57:07 13:39 1:46:34 Jon Horsman
6
34:27 1:01:47 13:13 1:49:27 Carl Plumpton
10
38:38 59:00 15:12 1:52:50 Greg Lewis
12
40:22 59:53 15:30 1:55:45 Ron Yee
13
38:15 1:03:04 15:01 1:56:20 Geoff Dillon
27
44:31 1:03:18 16:34 2:04:23 Suse Fairfax
(2nd female)
28 46:11 1:01:23 17:25 2:04:59 Andy McRobbie
41 48:04 1:06:32 18:46 2:13:22 Steve Wells

23 Sep - Brighton Marina Triathlon
1000m | 32k | 8k

Winner: 1:36:30
Female winner: 1.59.15
121 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
26 15:25 1:05:21 33:43 1:54:29 Richard Lewey
53     39:29 2:01:45 Karen Ayers
(1st female vet)
80
16:51 1:13:42 39:09 2:09:42 Dave Crockwell
(3rd senior vet)
87
      2:10:52 Jo Clarke
112
23:05   44:46 2:32:24 Audrey Livingston

23 Sep - Crawley Sprint Triathlon
400m | 25k | 5k

Winner - 1:06:09
Female winner - 1:13:00
149 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
31 08:29 41:59 28:07 1:18:35 Noel Murphy
55 07:50 45:18 30:58 1:24:06 Cathy Cooke
(3rd female)
80
10:29 44:45 31:46 1:27:00 Scott Wise
119
11:15 50:30 34:46 1:36:31 Bruce Ayers

23 Sep - Tunbridge Wells 10k

Winner - 35:00
314 finishers

Pos Time Name
83 50:39 Cathie Greasley

16 Sep - Circuit of Kent Cyclosportive
140km

Winner - 3:45:11
Female winner - 3:53:04 (F)
336 finishers
16 female finishers

Pos Time Standard Name
3 (F) 4:45:06 Silver Karen Ayers
5 (F) 5:02:10 Silver Carole Heritage
10 3:53:58 Gold Carl Ferri
164 4:45:08 Silver Glyn Tully
205 4:54:46 Silver Rob Spurr
333 6:37:36 Bronze Neil Roberts

16 Sep - Bala Triathlon
1500m | 40k | 10k

Winner - 1:46:43
Female winner - 2:02:17
747 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
527 25:01 1:17:26 50:16 2:32:43 Stacey Eccles
569 25:16 1:16:36 53:32 2:35:24 Louise Alan-Smith
675 28:45 1:21:35 59:37 2:49:57 Frances Greenall
711 57:35 2:59:13 Carole Jackson

16 Sep - Brighton Triathlon

Male winner - 2:14:40
162 male finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
143 34:15 1:27:00 1:03:06 3:08:37 Charles Greenwood

16 Sep - Robin Hood Marathon

Winner - 2:29:39
1059 finishers

Pos Time Name
544 4:09:47 Chris Hall

16 Sep - Stansted Slog
10 miles

Winner - 1:20:57
194 finishers

Pos Time Name
93 1:52:34 Bernard Finerty

9 Sep - Sevenoaks Sprint Triathlon
400m | 25k | 8k

Winner - 1:21:36
Female winner - 1:30:41
221 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
3 06:14 43:33 32:01 1:21:48 Jon Horsman
11 06:15 47:17 33:24 1:26:56 Greg Lewis
32 08:46 49:57 35:22 1:34:05 Geoff Dillon
39 07:02 48:38 39:34 1:35:14 Suse Fairfax
46 07:18 53:57 35:24 1:36:39 Daniel Dowdall
77 08:03 50:54 44:08 1:43:05 Karen Ayers
83 08:10 54:28 41:36 1:44:14 Scott Wise
154 08:20 1:02:58 46:36 1:57:54 Neil Roberts
169 09:38 1:03:26 47:20 2:00:24 Bruce Ayers
184 08:37 1:04:50 51:14 2:04:41 Audrey Livingston

09 Sep - Spalding Sprint Triathlon
400m | 20km | 5km

Male winner - 56:49
Female winner - 1:08:10
31 female finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
3 06:57 38:03 26:17 1:11:17 Louise Alan-Smith

9 Sep - Eridge 10

Winner - 59:51
177 finishers

Pos Time Name
96 1:35:16 Bernard Finerty
150 1:46:32 Berit Sund

4 Sep - Crystal Palace Canter

Winner - 19:00
10 finishers

Pos Time Name
1
19:00 Ron Yee

2 Sep - London Duathlon
10k | 20k | 5k

Winner - 1:23:18
1638 finishers

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name
656 43:36 43:05 23:28 1:53:03 Steve Wells

2 Sep - Southwater Sprint Relays
400m | 18.5k | 3.8k

Winners - 47:36 / 49:06 / 50:54 = 2:27:36
133 teams

Pos Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total Name
CPT - Crystal Palace's Triathletes
9
54:58
58:34
54:44
2:48:16 Greg Lewis, Brian Morris, Jon Horsman
PTPC - Possibly The Perfect Combination
17 56:59 56:42 1:01:24 2:55:05 Jon Gidlow, Matt Lawrence, Nick Driver
TCP - The Chilli Peppers
66
58:19 1:08:41 1:11:17 3:18:17 Suse Fairfax, Scot Wise, Stuart Westgate
CTPC - Cooke-Traupe-Cooke
67
59:35 1:15:16 1:04:03 3:18:54 Cathy Cooke, Julie Traupe, Mitch Cooke
CT&P - Cute, Thin & Perfect
82
1:03:59 1:14:45 1:07:05 3:25:49 Karen Ayers, Audrey Livingston, Paul McCoy
PTC - Phil Taylor's Crocks
89

1:05:12 1:14:14 1:09:03 3:28:29 Phil Taylor, Dean Thurlow, Chas Shoppee
TPTC - Too Pi***d To Care
107

1:15:00 1:15:08 1:08:46 3:38:54 Nigel Bailey, Bruce Ayers, Mark Christy
PCT - Pharmacist Chris's Trio
109
1:05:14 1:22:59 1:12:06 3:40:19 Adam Spencer, Chris Blair, Peter Campion
TPC - Three Painted Crimson
127 1:16:20 1:28:43 1:19:19 4:04:22 John Petrides, Leah Culwin, Fintan Culwin

2 Sep - ITU World Triathlon Championships - Hamburg

Winner - 1:57:16
Female winner - 2:14:14
1690 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
1500 30:19 1:24:48 52:21 2:55:44 Stacey Eccles
1575
31:24 1:22:10 58:56 3:04:53 Frances Greenall

2 Sep - ITU World Sprint Triathlon Championships - Hamburg

Winner - 01:04:28
Female winner - 01:14:41
633 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
326 13:54 38:16 21:51 1:21:27 Haydn Whitmore
387 11:04 41:53 23:48 1:24:09 Lauren Whitmore

2 Sep - Dry Hill 10

Winner - 58:26
166 finishers

Pos Time Name
94 1:29:10 Bernard Finerty
126 1:38:23 Berit Sund