2007 Results - July

News | Club Championships | Club League | Race Reports |
Photo Gallery | Calendar

2006 results

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

29 Jul - The Alpe d’Huez (France) Sprint Triathlon
500m / 15k / 4k

Winner - 59:10
148 finishers

Pos Time Name
109
1:37:32 Gavin King

29 Jul - Salford Triathlon
1500m / 40k / 10k

Winner - 2:07:20
564 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
37
25:49 1:10:12 41:05 2:23:20 Daniel Dowdall

22 Jul - Worthing Triathlon
Club Olympic Championship
1500m / 43k / 10k

Winner - 1:57:35
Female winner - 2:09:03
260 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
15
20:49 1:11:30 37:41 2:10:01 Jon Horsman
35 21:19 1:15:16 38:37 2:17:14 Victor Thompson
40 20:51 1:16:30 39:07 2:16:31 Jon Gidlow
49 23:52 1:12:41 42:34 2:19:09 James Nellist
62 21:51 1:20:56 37:56 2:20:46 Greg Lewis
74 21:06 1:20:06 41:27 2:22:41 Brian Morris
85 24:07 1:15:30 45:28 2:25:08 Greig Walker
88 23:53 1:17:09 44:12 2:25:15 Suse Fairfax
97 18:42 1:23:01 45:58 2:27:47 Rob Spurr
102 26:14 1:18:47 43:02 2:28:05 Richard Lewey
104 23:17 1:19:32 45:25 2:28:15 Nick Driver
105 24:19 1:21:24 42:34 2:28:18 David Drury
111 27:53 1:20:51 40:16 2:29:02 Ewan McKay
123 22:50 1:20:51 46:39 2:30:22 Cathy Cooke
133 24:56 1:19:34 47:03 2:31:35 Glyn Tully
137 26:26 1:18:09 47:21 2:31:57 Mitch Cooke
140 25:58 1:20:44 45:36 2:32:19 Haydn Whitmore
167 23:18 1:25:50 49:17 2:38:26 Anna Jackson
181 24:38 1:25:47 52:19 2:42:46 Louise Alan­Smith
188 31:29 1:23:29 49:26 2:44:26 Christopher Hall
192       2:45:26 Steve Wells
193 27:37 1:23:33 54:41 2:45:53 Stuart Westgate
195 26:16 1:27:04 52:45 2:46:08 Karen Ayers
212 28:02 1:34:29 48:48 2:51:20 David Crockwell
222 29:01 1:32:46 52:09 2:53:58 Berit Sund
230 31:13 1:37:43 47:15 2:56:12 Ruki Sidhwa
232 29:24 1:34:32 52:36 2:56:34 Mark Christy
234 26:33 1:42:10 49:00 2:57:44 Jo Clarke
245 30:54 1:40:34 53:00 3:04:30 Faith Geraghty
254 27:35 1:39:13 1:04:16 3:11:06 John Petrides
256 33:59 1:47:38 51:48 3:13:27 Bruce Ayers
257 35:33 1:43:37 54:18 3:13:30 Audrey Livingston
DNF 24:59 1:24:25     Phil Taylor
DNF 20:54 1:43:25     Lauren Whitmore

22 Jul - Milton Keynes Triathlon
1500m / 40k / 10k

Winner - 1:48:07
564 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
212
25:44 1:06:00 43:00 2:14:42 Neil Barnes

22 Jul - BananaMan Triathlon
800m / 30k / 7.5k

Winner - 1:22:11
482 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
54
17:39 49:56 33:23 1:44:35 Joel Natale

22 Jul - Dartford Half Marathon

Winner - 1:20:33
612 finishers

Pos Time Name
94
1:36:45 Alan Siu

15 Jul - White Oak Sprint Triathlon
Club Novice Championship
400m Swim - 26km Bike - 8km Run

Winner - 1:12:08
Female winner - 1:30:22
225 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
6
06:19 43:41 28:19 1:18:19 Jonathan Horsman
10 06:35 45:40 28:54 1:21:09 Greg Lewis
21 05:55 46:40 31:16 1:23:51 Brian Morris
29 06:31 43:59 34:15 1:24:45 Matt Lawrence
48 07:33 48:57 33:28 1:29:58 David Drury
51 (1) 07:26 48:44 34:12 1:30:22 Suse Fairfax
54 06:55 49:00 34:42 1:30:37 Nick Driver
60 (2) 06:44 49:36 35:23 1:31:43 Cathy Cooke
67 07:17 50:03 35:28 1:32:48 Mitch Cooke
77 06:51 50:09 38:24 1:35:24 Glyn Tully
90 06:40 52:50 37:24 1:36:54 Andrea Sullivan
102 06:45 54:55 36:44 1:38:24 Anna Jackson
104 06:30 55:50 36:21 1:38:41 Lauren Whitmore
120 08:25 55:20 37:14 1:40:59 Gavin King
133 08:18 55:22 39:04 1:42:44 Karen Ayers
134 09:49 56:06 36:50 1:42:45 Scott Wise
142 06:45 57:30 39:54 1:44:09 Cathie Greasley
155 09:50 59:50 36:20 1:46:00 Ruki Sidhwa
161 08:44 59:46 39:43 1:48:13 Faith Geraghty
175 08:24 1:03:41 38:26 1:50:31 Julie Traupe
184 08:46 1:01:04 42:35 1:52:25 Audrey Livingston
190 10:52 1:03:28 41:39 1:55:59 Bruce Ayers
DNF 07:49 1:05:36 DNF DNF Charles Greenwood

11 Jul - Tooting Aquathlon
Swim 1k / Run 8k

Winner - 43:57
Female winner - 49:54
47 finishers

Pos Swim Run Time Name
4
13:15 33:05 46:20 Rob Spurr
5 15:21 31:03 46:24 Brian Morris
15 14:45 35:09 49:54 Lauren Whitmore
27 19:01 36:57 55:58 Jo Clarke
32 20:50 36:37 57:27 Haydn Whitmore
34 21:07 37:46 58:53 Faith Geraghty

8 Jul - Ironbridge Triathlon
1500m / 38k / 10k

Winner - 1:53:02
99 male finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
30
09:33 1:18:00 44:40 2:12:13 Geoff Dillon

8 Jul - Wakefield Triathlon
1500m Swim - 40km Bike - 10km Run

Winner - 2:08:03
Female winner - 2:19:11
517 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
397
30:24 1:29:03 49:36 2:53:10 Stacey Eccles
487 31:44 1:37:35 1:01:03 3:16:32 Frances Greenall

8 Jul - Bournemouth Triathlon
1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 1:56:10
398 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
165
27:00 1:13:55 47:33 2:29:31 Noel Murphy

8 Jul - Ironman Austria
3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run
Winner - 8:06:41
2000 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
809
1:00:51 5:23:45 4:51:48 11:24:18 Matt Lawrence

8 Jul - The London Chest Hospital 10k
Winner - 32:13
521 finishers

Pos Time Name
13
37:42 Daniel Dowdall

6 Jul - Guildford Summer Series Aquathlon
500m swim, 5k run
Winner - 25:13
101 finishers

Pos Swim Run Time Name
25
10:32 19:46 30:18 Gavin King

1 Jul - Norwich Triathlon
1500m swim, 39k bike, 10k run
Winner - 2:02:22
224 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
14
22:50 1:07:02 43:37 2:15:08 Jon Gidlow

1 Jul - SiS Dorney Steelman Standard Triathlon
1.5k / 40k / 10k
Winner - 2:02:19
398 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
15
21:50 1:07:53 43:27 2:15:10 James Nellist
83 21:33 1:23:44 40:00 2:28:09 Daniel Dowdall
140 21:30 1:23:32 46:11 2:34:18 Ben Hylton

1 Jul - SiS Dorney Steelman Challenge Triathlon
800m / 30k / 7.5k
Winner - 1:39:50
Female winner - 1:49:54
160 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
97
19:04 1:02:53 39:39 2:05:51 Peter Campion
153 20:56 1:18:27 48:49 2:33:17 Chris Blair

8 Jul - Bewl 15

Pos Time Name
TBC
2:07:52 Ruki Sidhwa

1 Jul - British Cyclosportive - London to Canterbury
Winner - 5:22:38
3765 finishers
Photos

Time Name
6:02:46 Carl Ferri
6:48:07 Richard Lewey
6:49:20 Jon Horsman
6:50:04 Glyn Tully
7:02:56 Brian Smith
7:09:19 Nick Driver
7:16:08 Alan Siu
7:21:35 Bevan Ellis
7.24.42 Stephen McMahon
7:42:26 Brian Morris
7:42:46 Stuart Westgate
7:44:14 Ewan Mckay
7:55:07 Carole Heritage
8:56:25 Anna Jackson
8:57:03 Neil Barnes