2007 Results - April

News | Club Championships | Club League | Race Reports |
Photo Gallery | Calendar

2006 results

 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December

29 Apr - Steyning Sprint Triathlon
Winner - 56:24
118 finishers

Pos Time Swim Bike Run Name
7 0:58:15 06:25 30:50 21:00 Matt Lawrence
75 1:10:04 08:28 37:56 23:40 Charles Greenwood
108 1:20:57 09:50     Julie Traupe

27 Apr - Serpentine 5k
Winner - 15:18
203 finishers

Pos Time Name
27 18:29 Carl Ferri

22 Apr - London Marathon

Winner - 2:07:41
35,674 finishers

Pos Time Name
3988 3:31:56 Alan Siu
5363 3:40:57 Alastair Young
7718 3:53:37 Ruki Sidhwa
10756
4:07:54 Lauren Whitmore
11158
4:09:53 Dave Crockwell
13043
4:17:52 Bernard Finerty
14943
4:25:27 Chris Hall
16312
4:30:46 Berit Sund
18667
4:40:32 Fintan Culwin
23154
4:58:31 Lucy Ferman-Moore
27263 5:19:05
Fliss Bate
29058
5:29:25 Kalea Haran
34138 6:25:26 John Petrides

15 Apr - Sevenoaks Spring Triathlon
Winner - 1:15:15
223 finishers
400m swim; 27km bike; 8km run

Pos Time Swim Bike Run Name
53 1:39:03 07:03 57:05 34:55 Daniel Dowdell
86 1:44:52 07:37 54:43 42:32 Haydn Whitmore
193 2:06:52 08:26 1:09:22 49:04 Faith Geraghty

15 Apr - Cambridge Duathlon
2007 ITU World & ETU European Duathlon Championships Qualifying Event and BTA National Ranking Series event
Winner - 1:49:15
262 finishers
7.5k run; 41.5k bike; 7.5k run

Pos Time Run Cycle Run Name
136 2:20:00 30:20 1:12:57 36:44 Ron Yee
169 2:24:42 31:50 1:13:24 39:30 Andy McRobbie

15 Apr - Paris Marathon

Pos Time Name
782 2:59:37 Ewan McKay
10771 3:59:40 David Drury

9 Apr - Thames Turbo
Winner - 57:03
316 finishers
426m swim; 21km bike; 5km run

Pos Time Swim Bike Run Name
58 1:08:35 09:33 37:21 21:41 James Nellist
125 1:14:08 10:22 39:56 23:50 Neil Barnes
154 1:16:37 09:51 42:35 24:11 John Sullivan
177 1:18:25 09:33 43:28 25:24 Emily Nellist

3 Apr - Crystal Palace Canter
Winner - 16:43
15 finishers

Pos Time Name
3 17:48 David Kristek

1 Apr - Paddock Wood Half Marathon
Winner - 1:09:33
1395 finishers

Pos Time Name
109 1:27:47 Alistair Young
515 1:45:21 Ruki Sidhwa
684 1:52:06 Audrey Livingston
689 1:52:11 Karen Ayers
768 1:55:08 Mike Summerfield
1152 2:12:16 Tricia Keracher-Summerfield
1369 2:46:37 John Petrides

1 Apr - Kingston Breakfast Run
Winner - 1:30:13
2125 finishers

Pos Time Name
506 2:04:22 Rob Spurr
1109 2:18:56 Dave Crockwell
1511 2:29:58 Berit Sund

1 Apr - Dragonslayer Duathlon
Winner - 1:45:15
76 finishers

Pos Time Run Cycle Run Name
48 2:18:44 20:15 1:13:41 44:48 Chris Hall

1 Apr - Swindon Duathlon
Winner - 1:47:20
134 finishers
Run 10k | Bike 40k | Run 5k

Pos Time Run Cycle Run Name
63 2:17:25 40:42 1:14:10 22:31 Ron Yee
66 2:18:23 42:30 1:13:24 22:28 James Nellist

1 Apr - Swindon Do a Duathlon
Winner - 55:38
47 finishers
Run 5k | Bike 16k | Run 2.5k

Pos Time Run 1 Bike Run 2 Name
27 1:12:32 24:08 34:28 13:55 Emily Nellist