skip to main content

Forthcoming events and series standings

2017 London Series

 

2017 junior news - June



25 JUNE 2017
Thames Turbo Aquathlon

Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
TriStar 1    
10 3:39   11:02 Ezra Banton
TriStar 2    
11 4:51   13:51 Finbar Percy
Youth    
1 4:43   17:43 Zac Purnell
12 5:56   22:17 Ottilie Bright (3rd F)
14 6:05   23:32 Daniella Robson

25 JUNE 2017
Windrush Aquathlon

Full results - TriStar 3 girls

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
2 5:55 14:34 21:27 Madeleine Smith-Londono

18 JUNE 2017
The Bridge Triathlon

Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
Youth    
1 06:46 21:13 06:25 35:27 Matthew Maginn
22 08:00 23:15 14:12 47:10 Ottilie Bright
26 09:36 26:36 15:38 54:25 Daniella Robson
TriStar 3    
1 04:17   09:10 27:38 Mack Downey
23 04:53   10:15 30:20 Oskar Murmann
45 05:26   11:54 32:43 Lottie Hull
55 06:03   11:33 34:25 Madeleine Mcguigan
67 07:46   13:03 39:58 Jonnie Miles
TriStar 2    
1 01:02   06:39 19:51 Christo Chilton
13 01:21   07:19 22:56 Zachary Crowther
23 02:44   08:01 25:10 Finbar Percy
37 02:54   09:28 27:18 Patrick Mcguigan
TriStar 1    
10 04:11   05:52 18:12 Alexander Mcguigan
13 04:33   05:22 18:40 Caleb Beaton-Skillman
36 06:13   05:33 20:59 Ezra Banton
40 05:07   06:37 21:14 Eva Crowther
48 04:44   07:50 22:34 Joel Chilton


JUN11

parkrun results - 10 June

Beckenham Place parkrun
138 Caleb Beaton-Skillman 31:29

Crystal Palace parkrun
177 Dana Benedek 28:50

Let me know if I've missed you on the parkrun PBs page.



4 june 2017
Blenheim Youth Super Sprint Triathlon

400m / 13.5k / 2.9k
Winner: 38:30 - 92 finishers
Full results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
16 05:08 20:57 10:42 40:25 Michael Eagling
34 05:44 21:59 10:47 42:38 Ingmar Gunn
38 05:43 22:02 11:19 42:57 Matthew Maginn

4 june 2017
Greenwich Aquathlon

Full results

Pos   Swim Run Time Name
Junior- 400m / 4k  
1       ? Lili Jenkins
3   06:00 17:11 23:42 Elle Horsman
Youth - 400m / 4k  
10   06:56 15:59 23:24 Ottilie Bright
11   06:31 16:13 23:34 Alex Chilton
15   07:12 17:26 25:22 Daniella Robson
21   06:59 22:35 30:07 Franky Light
TriStar 3 - 300m / 3k  
1   04:15 09:57 14:43 Mack Downey
12   04:47 10:59 16:27 Oskar Murmann
31   05:35 12:45 19:02 Millie Lavington-Owen
33   05:46 12:33 19:09 Madeleine Mcguigan
34   05:22 13:11 19:09 Lili Jenkins
46   06:40 15:22 22:42 Caitlin Chilton
47   06:22 17:14 24:18 Lauren Sutherland
48   06:12 17:42 24:33 Hayley Williams
TriStar 2 - 200m / 2k  
1   02:54 06:37 10:07 Christo Chilton
2   03:08 07:00 10:44 Zac Crowther
35   04:29 08:07 13:30 Patrick Mcguigan
48   04:01 09:53 14:58 Hannah Yee
TriStar 1 - 150m / 1.5k  
4   03:16 05:24 09:15 Alexander Mcguigan
7   03:20 05:46 09:51 Caleb Beaton-Skillman
8   03:25 05:58 09:54 Eva Crowther
19   04:13 05:45 10:51 Ezra Banton
28   03:32 08:28 12:51 Nell Lavington-Owen
29   05:23 07:31 14:04 Joel Chilton
TriStart - 50m / 500m  
1   01:22 02:01 03:56 Alfie Whitelock


 










This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com