Useful triathlon related linksCrystal Palace Triathletes home pageThis link is no longer activeCrystal Palace Triathletes race resultsCrystal Palace Triathletes club kitCrystal Palace Triathletes training infoCrystal Palace Triathletes news and updatesWho to contact at Crystal Palace TriathletesCrystal Palace Triathletes membership information

Club results 2003 Results

NB: These pages have now been archived. They are kept for information only and may contain broken links to pages that have since moved or no longer exist.

Saturday 6th December - World Championship Triathlon - Queenstown, New Zealand
Winner 1.54.13 (elite)

Age
Group
Pos
Swim Bike Run Time Name
55 40:36 1:42:44 1:01:07 3:24:27 Carole Jackson
56 34:58 1:47:58 1:08:07 3:31:03 Debra Lawson
DNS Derek Chitty

Saturday 8th November - Ballbuster
267 Finishers - Winner 02:40:15

Pos Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
29 Jon Horsman 51:34 1:18:28 55:04 3:05:06
36 Matt Turner 55:00 1:17:31 55:08 3:07:39
44 Carl Plumpton 48:09 1:24:42 57:41 3:10:32
123 Stuart Westgate 58:10 1:24:02 1:08:44 3:30:56
142 Bevan Ellis 59:52 1:24:20 1:10:07 3:34:19
189 Peter Evans 1:04:45 1:32:26 1:09:46 3:46:57
DNF Mike Nowicki

Back to top


Monday 27th October - Dublin Marathon
Winner 2:17:04

Bernard Finerty 3:42:00

Back to top


Sunday 26th October - European Duathlon Championships

Age
Group
Pos
Name Time
2 Syreeta Stracey 2.34.23

Back to top


Sunday 26th October - Springfield Duathlon
37 Finishers - Winner 1:04:02

Pos Name Time
33 Carole Jackson 1:28:34

Back to top


Sunday 26th October - Barns Green Half Marathon
922 Finishers - Winner 1:09:28

Pos Name Time
47 Jon Horsman 1:23:53
73 Alastair Young 1:26:11
218 Ruki Sidhwa 1:36:02
378 Chris Reed 1:43:46
787 Lucy Ferman-Moore 2:07:12

Back to top


Sunday 26th October - Stroud Half Marathon
1703 Finishers - Winner 1:05:32

Pos Name Time
594 Glyn Tully 1:41:38

Back to top


Sunday 19th October - Cabbage Patch 10
1169 Finishers - Winner 48:46

Pos Name Time
146 Greg Lewis 1:07:41
273 Ruki Sidhwa 1:12:04
366 Chris Reed 1:14:54
887 Lucy Ferman-Moore 1:29:59

Back to top


Sunday 12th October - Kingston 16 mile
566 Finishers - Winner 1:30:58

Pos Name Time
211 Bernard Finerty 2:07:04

Back to top


Sunday 12th October - Dulwich 10k
537 Finishers - Winner 32:55

Pos Name Time
14 Carl Plumpton 35:42
31 Geoff Dillon 38:09
129 Ruki Sidhwa 44:06
141 Phil Cahill 44:40
187 Glyn Tully 47:14
208 Charles Greenwood 47:37
322 Lucy Ferman-Moore 52:44
370 Karen Ayers 54:23
371 Nigel Bailey 54:24
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 5th October - Wimbledon 10
175 Finishers - Winner 52:39

Pos Name Time
18 Jon Horsman 1:01:00
94 Michael Nowicki 1:12:39

Back to top


Sunday 21st September - Brighton Marina Triathlon
94 Finishers - Winner 1.33.27

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
10 14:35 46:15 33:31 1.46.08 Bevan Ellis
21 14:38 1:02:39 33:41 1.50:58 Noel Murphy
77 17:40 1:26:52 33:46 2:18:18 Alistair Young
79 26:05 1:16:55 35:41 2:19:10 Ruki Sidhwa
84 20:35 1:18:45 45:03 2:24:43 Karen Ayers
86 21:07 1:28:11 35:23 2:25:01 Mary Loftus
94 23:06 1:36:09 1:07:13 3:06:48 Theresa Hutchings
Photos and Race Report

Back to top


Sunday 21st September - Bala Olympic Triathlon
685 Finishers - Winner 1:57:29

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
490 29:23 1:15:23 55:05 2:39:51 Louise Alan-Smith
587 42:08 1:21:15 47:24 2:50:47 Syreeta Stracey
630 34:47 1:25:57 57:39 2:58:23 Debra Lawson
650 37:34 1:20:12 1:05:24 3:03:10 Carole Jackson

Back to top


Sunday 21st September - Clacton
116 Finishers - Winner 1:56:30

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
56 25:03 1:10:52 50:38 2:26:33 Glyn Tully
111 30:39 1:21:10 1:06:07 2:57:56 Frances Greenall

Back to top


Sunday 14th September - Perranporth Surf Challenge Triathlon
154 Finishers - Winner 1:46:29

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
53 20:56 1:20:24 31:06 2:12:26 David Blagden

Back to top


Sunday 14th September - Sevenoaks
255 Finishers - Winner 01:18:55

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
55 7:11 50:49 38:30 1:36:30 Stuart Westgate
199 10:05 1:03:03 45:54 1:59:02 Ruki Sidhwa

Back to top


Sunday 7th September - Southwater Team Relays
125 Teams Finished - Winning Team: 2:35:04

Team/Time
2:55:14
Diamond Geezers
0:55:33
Jim Lucas
0:59:26
Matt Turner
1:00:15
Mark Wilson
3:01:00
Plumbers Mates
0:58:53
Greg Lewis
1:00:15
Dean Thurlow
1:01:52
Mick Ward
3:02:51
Fleet Feet Flyers
0:59:33
Stuart
Westgate
1:02:00
Philip Cahill
1:01:18
Geoff Dillon
3:10:47
The Chairmans Party
1:00:06
Chas Shoppee
1:06:01
John Kennedy
1:04:40
Duncan Reaney
3:14:36
House Doctors
1:02:37
Claire Tinker
1:04:06
Anna Hocking
1:07:53
Wendy Russell
3:14:48
We Three Kings
1:01:22
James Hanscomb
1:10:18
Charles
Greenwood
1:03:08
Richard White
3:15:45
Fresh Green & Fruity
1:00:46
Will Forbes
1:12:38
Ruki Sidhwa
1:02:21
Dan Reilly
3:19:15
FlatCap Fury II
1:10:56
Peter Rissen
1:00:42
Noel Murphy
1:07:37
Martin
3:20:02
Big Waves
1:01:35
Nigel Bailey
1:01:08
Glyn Tully
1:17:19
Dave Crockwell
3:33:18
Big Portions
1:13:24
John Petrides
1:10:05
Steve Palmer
1:09:49
Brian Tinker
3:58:25
Large & Lovely
1:14:06
Frances Greenall
1:12:15
Karen Ayers
1:32:04
Theresa
Hutchings
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 31st August - Half Ironman UK - Sherbourne, Dorset
1304 Finishers - Winner 3:51:35

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
182 27:32 2:38:57 1:32:45 4:39:14 Bevan Ellis
317 30:51 2:47:24 1:31:58 4:52:13 Victor Thompson
518 32:06 2:51:22 1:43:36 5:07:04 Stuart Westgate
564 34:38 2:59:32 1:36:44 5:10:54 Greg Lewis
690 33:36 3:04:50 1:43:05 5:21:31 Phil Cahill
700 30:05 3:02:22 1:49:59 5:22:25 Daniel Reilly
867 29:11 3:03:17 2:05:13 5:37:41 Wil Forbes
921 37:15 3:08:14 1:57:54 5:43:23 Claire Tinker
1035 33:03 3:23:24 2:01:26 5:57:53 Louise Alan-Smith
1282 42:52 4:04:29 2:32:32 7:19:52 John Petrides
Photos

Back to top


Saturday 30th August - ITU Duathlon World Championship - Age Group Women 25 - 29
Winner 2:29.02

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name
25 40.51 2:06.59 33.36 3:26.35 Syreeta Stracey

Back to top


Sunday 24th August - Ironman Canada
Finishers 1871 - Winner 08:35:11

Pos Swim Cycle Run Time Name
774 1:09:40 6:31:39 4:00:00 11:56:10 Alastair Young
1687 1:18:12 7:07:07 6:16:09 14:56:18 Chris Reed

Back to top


Sunday 24th August - Bedford Classic
Finishers 242 - Winner 1:54:44

Pos Swim Cycle Run Time Name
119 35:06 1:11:38 41:00 2:27:44 Geoff Dillon

Back to top


Sunday 17th August - TVT Concorde Triathlon
Finishers 262 - Winner 0:58:31

Pos Swim Cycle Run Time Name
171 07:19 45:55 28:47 1:22:02 Karen Ayers
191 09:51 50:40 23:51 1:24:22 Ruki Sidhwa

Back to top


Sunday 10th August - Swanage Triathlon
Finishers - Male 285 - Female 53
Winners - Male 1:49:55 - Female 2:11:08

Pos Swim Cycle Run Time Name
36 21:18 1:04:08 40:52 2:06:18 Jim Lucas
72 24:30 1:11:01 35:34 2:11:05 Neil Atherton
115 21:33 52:39 1:02:22 2:16:34 Noel Murphy
139 24:20 No split No split 2:20:43 Greg Lewis
141 27:01 1:09:39 44:17 2:20:57 Mick Ward
190 23:53 1:11:06 52:32 2:27:31 Glyn Tully
193 27:13 1:15:37 45:11 2:28:01 James Hanscomb
205 29:19 1:20:32 40:20 2:30:11 Chris Reed
212 24:32 1:14:46 52:18 2:31:36 Richard White
232 25:07 1:14:51 54:57 2:34:55 Nigel Bailey
264 28:15 1:26:25 53:43 2:48:23 Dave Crockwell
284 30:24 No split No split 3:16:31 John Petrides
           
13 23:34 1:11:39 47:39 2:22:52 Anna Hocking
39 21:38 1:23:25 57:57 2:43:00 Wendy Russell
41 32:49 1:27:09 44:57 2:44:55 Mary Loftus

Back to top


Saturday 2nd / Sunday 3rd August - London Triathlon

Olympic triathlon -
2:12:51 Bevan Ellis 2:31:26 Stuart Westgate
2:27:29 Matt Taylor 2:35:16 Phil Cahill
2:27:46 David Blagden 2:35:37 Geoff Dillon
2:30:52 Daniel Reilly 3:54:32 Theresa Hutchings

Mixed Sprint triathlon - 334 Finishers - Winner 01:13:57
Pos Swim Cycle Run Time Name
241 14:05 49:43 35:05 1:38:52 Frances Greenall

Back to top


Sunday 27th July - Milton Keynes Triathlon
586 Finishers - Winner - 1:53:40

Pos Swim Cycle Run Time Name
55 21:41 1:04:04 39:22 2:06:43 Jon Horsman
79 23:35 1:04:54 39:47 2:09:34 James Lucas
89 22:43 1:05:40 40:28 2:10:29 Victor Thompson
134 26:15 1:04:48 40:45 2:13:55 Neil Atherton
279 26:27 1:11:22 44:11 2:22:34 Mick Ward
332 26:03 1:11:32 46:07 2:25:59 Phil Taylor
333 25:26 1:09:58 48:50 2:26:00 Stuart Westgate
364 26:16 1:12:29 46:07 2:27:32 Greg Lewis
404 25:42 1:12:34 49:44 2:30:09 Glyn Tully
418 24:44 1:15:25 48:40 2:31:04 Louise Alan-Smith
421 23:02 1:11:25 52:16 2:31:21 Will Forbes
424 26:46 1:11:00 50:52 2:31:23 Claire Tinker
455 27:24 1:12:11 51:54 2:34:25 Nigel Bailey
501 28:33 1:18:53 50:57 2:40:21 Charles Greenwood
534 26:40 1:21:43 54:29 2:45:14 Cathy Green
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 20th July - Waterlooville Triathlon
180 Finishers - Winners - 1:53:29

79 2:23:10 Dave Thomas

Back to top


Saturday 19th July - Pembrokeshire Triathlon
413 Finishers - Winners - 2:01:43

393 3:05:46 Carole Jackson DNF Debra Lawson

Back to top


Thursday 17th July - Club Aquathlon (Handicap)
30 Finishers - Winners - Male - 12:33, Female - 13.49

1 12:34 Greg Lewis 11 14:22 Geoff Dillon
2 12:50 Neil Atheron 12 14:26 Stuart Westgate
3 12:51 Mike Nowicki 13 14:29 Charles Greenwood
4 13:06* Neil Furze 14 14:58 Nigel Bailey
5 13:14 Wendy Russell 15 15:45* Helen Furze
6 13:45* Will Forbes 16 16:27 Mary Plumpton
7 13:55 Cathy Green 17 17:08 John Petrides
8 13:55 Phil Cahill 18 19:43* Jeremy Blunden
9 14:08 Mick Ward 19 21:14* Theresa Hutchings
10 14:18 Richard White * scratch times

Back to top


Sunday 13th July - White Oak Triathlon
259 Finishers - Winner - 01.15.55

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
6 6:55 43:56 29:48 1:20:39 Jim Lucas
7 6:39 44:38 29:48 1:21:05 Jon Horsman
10 6:54 45:02 30:06 1:22:02 Victor Thompson
13 7:48 44:40 31:36 1:23:44 Neil Atherton
27 7:50 47:59 30:53 1:26:42 Matt Turner
30 7:38 46:15 33:09 1:27:02 Phil Taylor
33 - - 30:38 1:26:51 Alistair Young
34 8:45 48:26 30:46 1:27:57 Geoff Dillon
37 8:29 47:33 32:10 1:28:12 Mick Ward
38 7:53 47:43 32:36 1:28:12 Dean Thurlow
43 7:03 49:15 32:32 1:28:50 Greg Lewis
46 8:44 46:48 33:55 1:29:27 Chas Shoppee
49 6:53 48:32 34:57 1:30:22 Phil Cahill
57 7:47 48:08 36:20 1:32:15 Richard White
59 8:24 48:24 35:43 1:32:31 James Hanscomb
60 7:24 48:20 36:48 1:32:32 Stuart Westgate
68 7:05 51:25 34:34 1:33:04 Mike Nowicki
70 6:41 49:47 36:39 1:33:07 Anna Hocking
73 9:30 50:00 34:21 1:33:51 Dave Thomas
81 6:50 51:53 35:33 1:34:16 Will Forbes
86 7:46 48:23 38:34 1:34:43 Nigel Bailey
96 7:22 51:23 37:35 1:36:20 Louise Alan-Smith
99 8:11 49:25 39:02 1:36:38 Claire Tinker
101 7:54 50:47 38:13 1:36:54 Charles Greenwood
108 7:19 49:36 40:32 1:37:27 Glyn Tully
118 9:17 54:49 34:30 1:38:36 Mary Loftus
124 7:43 55:46 35:38 1:39:07 Duncan Reaney
129 8:19 50:36 40:53 1:39:48 Brian Tinker
134 6:54 56:59 36:49 1:40:42 Neil Furze
161 7:17 55:36 40:21 1:43:14 Cathy Green
165 8:01 58:01 38:21 1:44:23 Peter Rissen
191 8:16 54:22 45:17 1:47:55 Karen Ayers
198 8:00 59:55 41:05 1:49:00 Katrina Gillard
224 11:06 1:03:04 39:34 1:53:44 Ruki Sidhwa
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 13th July - Leybourne Lakes Triathlon
59 Finishers - Winner - 02.18.15

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
25 22:40 1:19:40 52:36 2:34:57 Daniel Reilly

Back to top


Sunday 6th July - Filey and Hunmanby Triathlon
91 Finishers - Winner - 1.02.56

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
42 6.52 45.24 29.35 1.21.51 Charles Greenwood

Back to top


Sunday 6th July - Ironman Austria
1520 Finishers - Winner - 08:11:09

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
1517 1:24:10 7:49:42 6:39:57 16:13:52 John Petrides

Back to top


Sunday 29th June - Dambuster Triathlon
252 Finishers - Winner - 2:00:43

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
237 34:13 1:39:58 49:50 3:04:01 Carole Jackson
DNF 32:19       Debra Lawson

Back to top


Saturday 28th June - Eton Super Sprint Triathlon
602 Finishers - Winner - 53:48

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
339 08:34 39:12 23:40 1:11:26 Ken Southern
347 08:04 38:52 24:46 1:11:42 Cathy Green

Back to top


Sunday 22nd June - Belgacom Superprestige Triathlon
285 Finishers - Winner - 4:01:08

Pos Swim Bike Run Total
118 39:12 2:38:43 1:45:13 5:03:08 Victor Thompson
271 44:47 3:11:20 2:13:17 6:09:24 Louise Alan-Smith

Back to top


Sunday 22nd June - Blackpool Half Marathon
1159 Finishers - Winner - 1:04:24

556 1:52:54 Claire Tinker

Back to top


Sunday 22nd June - Ongar Tri a Tri
104 Finishers - Winner - 59:24

Position Swim Bike Run Total
103 8:29 58:10 33:38 1:40:17 Sarah Dodsworth

Back to top


Saturday 21st June - Corporate Games Triathlon
64 Finishers - Winner - 01:07:30

Position Swim Bike Run Total
9 17:30 39:30 19:31 1:16:31 Jim Lucas

Back to top


Sunday 15th June - Gatorade Royal Windsor Triathlon Olympic
1369 Finishers - Winner - 2:02:36

Position Swim Bike Run Total
99 25:30 1:07:39 40:59 2:14:10 Paul Bowyer
321 25:29 1:14:38 42:59 2:23:07 Noel Murphy
410 26:38 1:12:34 47:11 2:26:24 Mark Wilson
513 28:17 1:12:51 48:10 2:29:19 Stuart Westgate
582 32:32 1:15:46 43:25 2:31:44 Neil Atherton
648 25:39 1:17:53 50:14 2:33:47 Daniel Reilly
756 30:27 1:15:52 50:25 2:36:45 Steve Casserley
760 30:27 1:18:23 48:02 2:36:53 Phil Cahill
903 29:32 1:19:11 52:15 2:41:00 Claire Tinker
973 37:24 1:22:47 43:37 2:43:50 Syreeta Stracey
1048 30:05 1:23:29 53:56 2:47:32 Charles Greenwood
1061 37:29 1:23:37 47:09 2:48:16 Bernard Finerty
1095 32:23 1:24:13 53:42 2:50:16 Debra Lawson
1098 34:29 1:24:19 51:33 2:50:23 Carole Jackson
1157 36:08 1:23:17 54:44 2:54:11 Derek Chitty
35:34 1:21:28 1:00:00 2:57:03 Karen Ayers
1260 35:49 1:33:44 56:05 3:05:39 Dave Crockwell
33:12 1:28:53 1:05:04 3:07:10 John Petrides
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 15th June - Gatorade Royal Windsor Triathlon Sprint
423 Finishers - Winner - 1:20:21

Position Swim Bike Run Total
82 17:32 56:53 23:43 1:38:08 Duncan Reaney
173 17:39 1:00:00 26:11 1:44:47 Alex Wright
202 18:53 57:59 29:55 1:46:48 Brian Tinker
348 19:35 1:04:19 36:12 2:00:06 Frances Greenall
Photos

Back to top


Thursday 12th June - Club Aquathlon
30 Finishers - Winners - Male - 12:33, Female - 13.49

1 12:33 Jim Lucas 16 13:59 Duncan Reaney
2 12:39 Greg Lewis 17 14:04 Mick Ward
3 12:46 Alastair Young 18 14:10 Charles Greenwood
4 12:51 Noel Murphy 19 14:13 Cathy Green
5 13:02 Mike Nowicki 20 14:16 Wendy Russell
6 13:13 Neil Atherton 21 14:44 Nigel Bailey
7 13:17 Dean Thurlow 22 14:55 Louise Bye
8 13:20 Carl Plumpton 23 14:56 Geoff Dillon
9 13:21 Brian Morris 24 14:56 Richard White
10 13:28 Mark Wilson 25 15:03 Syreeta Stracey
11 13:30 Phil Cahill 26 15:06 Mary Loftus
12 13:45 Phil Taylor 27 15:15 Dave Crockwell
13 13:46 Stuart Westgate 28 16:19 Bernard Finerty
14 13:47 Chas Shoppee 29 17:04 John Petrides
15 13:49 Anna Hocking 30 18:16 Mary Plumpton
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 8th June - Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon
221 Finishers - Winner - 4:16:58

Position Swim Bike Run Total
33 39:24 2:40:59 1:32:46 4:53:09 Damien Brewer
141 43:31 3:03:54 1:53:43 5:41:08 James Hanscomb
156 49:01 3:12:06 1:51:30 5:52:37 Chris Reed

Back to top


Sunday 8th June - Shropshire Triathlon
463 Finishers - Winner - 1:57:16

Position Swim Bike Run Total
139 24:56 1:06:37 42:02 2:13:35 Jim Lucas
143 24:31 1:08:30 41:12 2:14:13 Paul Bowyer
 

Back to top


Sunday 8th June - Tooting Bec Lido Triathlon
60 Finishers - Winner - c41 minutes

Position Swim Bike Run Total
12 16:59 15:14 15:23 47:36 Charles Greenwood
28 19:41 16:49 14:55 50:45 Syreeta Stracey
43 18:37 18:26 18:06 55:09 Dave Crockwell
44 23:31 16:22 15:49 55:02 Bernard Finerty
47 20:08 19.25 19.26 56:59 Karen Ayers
48 17:30 19:26 21:10 58:06 Frances Greenall
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 1st June - Hillingdon Triathlon Series, Race 2
74 Finishers - Winner - 1:07:21

30 1:18:07 Noel Murphy   52 1:28:26 Syreeta Stracey
34 1:21:05 Dean Thurlow   62 1:33:03 Cathy Green
 

Back to top


Sunday 25th May - Hillingdon Triathlon Series, Race 1
65 Finishers - Winner - 1:10:09

38 1:25:16 Stuart Westgate  
 

Back to top


Sunday 25th May - Myra Garrett 10k
302 Finishers - Winner - 34:57

15 39:08 Geoff Dillon  
 

Back to top


Sunday 18th May - Litespeed Swindon Duathlon
National Duathlon Championships
283 Finishers - Winner - 1:48:55

227 2:29:51 Syreeta Stracey  
 

Back to top


Saturday 17th May - Eton Super Sprint Triathlon
695 Finishers - Winner - 0:52:26

136 1:06:11 Mark Wilson   498 1:18:08 Daniel Reilly
445 1:16:15 Alex Wright  
 

Back to top


Saturday 17th May - Lanzarote Ironman
511 Male Finishers - Winner - 8:56:44
23 Female Finishers - Winner - 10:29:50

376 13:30:53 Phil Taylor   434 14:12:36 Steve Bayliss
 

Back to top


Sunday 11th May - East Grinstead Sprint Triathlon
365 Finishers - Winner - 1:51:10

97 1:24:58 James Hanscomb   102 1:25:14 Geoff Dillon
 

Back to top


Sunday 11th May - Morden 6x6
71 Finishers - Winner - 43:36

7 47:03 Jon Horsman   22 53:15 Duncan Reaney
 

Back to top


Monday 5th May - Tonbridge Sprint Triathlon
264 Finishers - Winner - 1:09:09

22 1:18:52 Jon Horsman   138 1:35:21 Bernard Finerty
24 1:18:58 Jim Lucas   145 1:36:13 Steve Casserley
35 1:20:39 Victor Thompson   148 1:36:19 Dave Thomas
56 1:24:36 Dean Thurlow   151 1:37:23 Louise Alan-Smith
74 1:27:13 Greg Lewis   152 1:37:47 Derek Chitty
75 1:27:18 Brian Morris   156 1:38:16 Charles Greenwood
83 1:28:02 Nigel Bailey   159 1:39:14 Cathy Green
88 1:28:41 Mick Ward   166 1:40:16 Debra Lawson
91 1:29:02 James Hanscomb   169 1:40:53 Carole Jackson
95 1:29:34 Stuart Westgate   176 1:41:46 Brian Tinker
106 1:30:48 Phil Cahill   207 1:47:46 Dave Crockwell
111 1:31:56 Noel Murphy   210 1:48:33 Karen Ayers
125 1:33:25 Duncan Reaney   220 1:51:10 John Petrides
129 1:34:19 Claire Tinker   222 1:51:52 Frances Greenall
Photos

Back to top


Sunday 4th May - Volcano Triathlon
199 Male Finishers - Winner - 1:56:21

143 2:48:25 Alastair Young        
 

Back to top


Sunday 13th April - London Marathon
32,563 Finishers - Male Winner - 02:07:56
Female Winner - 2:15:25 WR

159 03:17:01 Helen Furze     03:58:38 Daniel Reilly
3847 03:30:19 Greg Lewis   9679 04:05:01 Bernard Finerty
 

Back to top


Sunday 6th April - Paris Marathon
29,406 Runners - Winner - 2:06:31

3:40:00 Bernard Finerty        
 

Back to top


Sunday 6th April - Dragonslayer/Dragontamer
Slayer - 42 finishers - Winner - 1:40:36
Tamer - 10 finishers - Winner - 43:52

    Dragonslayer       Dragontamer
16 01:57:57 Dean Thurlow   5 46:48 Syreeta Stracey
     
 

Back to top


Sunday 23rd March - Paddock Wood Half Marathon
1345 Finishers - Winner - 1:10:35

84 01:27:10 Geoff Dillon 418 01:43:03 Stuart Westgate
111 01:28:49 Greg Lewis 503 01:46:01 James Hanscomb
212 01:34:46 Neil Atherton 599 01:49:28 Glyn Tully
303 01:38:17 Mick Ward 1074 02:09:36 Karen Ayers
348 01:40:23 Charles Greenwood 1227 02:22:20 John Petrides
371 01:41:43 Phil Cahill
Photos        View full results

Back to top


Sunday 23rd March - Kingston 8.2 miles
Male 659 Finishers - Winner - 45:43
Female 558 Finishers - Winner - 54:03

125 01:11:59 Cathy Green
133 1:00:22 Mark Wilson 466 01:14:17 Duncan Reaney
View full results

Back to top


Sunday 16th March - Hastings Half Marathon
2957 Finishers - Winner - 1:03:26

1258 1:51:53 Claire Tinker 1324 1:52:45 Bernard Finerty
View full results

Back to top


Sunday 9th March - Steyning Aquathlon
800m/10k 27 Finishers - Winner - 45:13
400m/5k 23 Finishers - Winner - 24:23

800m/10k
7 53:25 Neil Atherton 17 59:37 Chris Reed
View full results
400m/5k
6 28:32 Mick Ward 11 31:02 Cathy Green
10 30:26 Wendy Russell 23 39:49 Ruki Sidhwa
Photos        View full results

Back to top


Sunday 2nd March - Thanet 20
401 Finishers - Winner - 1:54:06

29 2:14:40 Alistair Young 128 2:35:57 Phil Taylor
View full results

Back to top


Sunday 23rd February - Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon
997 Finishers - Winner - 1:12:31

119 01:31:08 Helen Furze 310 1:43:05 Bernard Finerty
146 01:32:36 Greg Lewis 542 1:52:57 Glynn Tully
View full results

Back to top


Sunday 16th February - Sidcup 10
274 Finishers - Winner - 55:59

22 01:01:51 Geoff Dillon
View full results

Back to top


Tadworth AC websiteSunday 5th January - Tadworth Ten
441 Finishers - Winner - 53:34

24 01:05:25 Geoff Dillon 232 01:23:06 Chris Reed
40 01:08:00 Paul Bowyer 319 01:29:09 Claire Tinker
60 01:09:58 Greg Lewis 321 01:29:18 Glyn Tully
69 01:11:08 Jon Horsman 367 01:34:30 Karen Ayers
85 01:12:3 Dean Thurlow 374 01:35:37 Dave Crockwell
139 01:16:47 Mick Ward 411 01:42:38 Ruki Sidhwa
Photos         View full results

Back to top


 
 

 

 
Last updated: 8 December 2003
Comments, suggestions, feedback and contributions should be sent to the webmaster